Alberto Gissi

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Lukasz MichalekD113Newcastle ‘B’ v Crewe ‘B’ Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Denzil P LoboW144Macclesfield v Newcastle ‘B’ Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Colin J MillsL137Newcastle ‘B’ v Holmes Chapel Rooks Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Julian N HawthorneW128Fenton 'B' v Newcastle ‘B’ Division 2North Staffs & District Chess Association
Roger W WalkerL126Cheddleton ‘D’ v Newcastle ‘C’ Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Tim TwentymanD135Alsager ‘A’ v Newcastle ‘D’ Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Harry GardinerL135Crewe ‘C’ v Newcastle ‘C’ Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Andrew BarkerL122Newcastle ‘C’ v Alsager ‘A’ Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Marcel V TaylorL146Cheddleton ‘C’ v Newcastle ‘C’ Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Tim TwentymanW135Newcastle ‘D’ v Alsager ‘A’ Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Ellen ScattergoodW91Newcastle ‘C’ v Holmes Chapel Bishops Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Peter ShawW105Newcastle ‘D’ v Newcastle ‘C’ Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
John Y YeeD134Cheddleton ‘C’ v Newcastle ‘D’ Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Roger W WalkerD126Newcastle ‘C’ v Cheddleton ‘D’ Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Neville LayheL121Newcastle ‘D’ v Crewe ‘C’ Division 3North Staffs & District Chess Association
Eddie D BurkeW74Meir ‘C’ v Newcastle ‘E’ Division 5North Staffs & District Chess Association
Nigel GardnerD88Newcastle ‘E’ v Crewe 'E' Division 5North Staffs & District Chess Association
Neville S JonesD97Alsager ‘B’ v Newcastle ‘E’ Division 5North Staffs & District Chess Association
Colin AbellD109Newcastle ‘E’ v Cheddleton ‘G’ Division 5North Staffs & District Chess Association
Roger ColemanW77Newcastle ‘E’ v Meir ‘C’ Division 5North Staffs & District Chess Association
Lukasz MichalekL113Newcastle ‘E’ v Crewe 'F' Division 5North Staffs & District Chess Association
Clive N FerryW129Meir v Newcastle Intermediate Cup (U130)North Staffs & District Chess Association
David J BarkerD102Newcastle v Stafford Major Cup (U150)North Staffs & District Chess Association
Chris RhodesW116Crewe SCS 'A' v Newcastle 9th South Cheshire ShieldNorth Staffs & District Chess Association
Douglas J BarnettW131Crewe SCS 'B' v Newcastle 9th South Cheshire ShieldNorth Staffs & District Chess Association
Adam FieldsL98Newcastle v Crewe SCS 'B' 9th South Cheshire ShieldNorth Staffs & District Chess Association
Current Grade = 119, Estimated performance on these games = 120.7. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!