Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - North Staffs & District Chess Association
You are here
North Staffs & District Chess Association
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023/2024 League Season
Today's Fixtures
NSDCA Division 1
NSDCA Division 2
NSDCA Division 3
NSDCA Division 4
2023/2024 Cups
Today's Fixtures
NSDCA Open Cup
NSDCA Major Cup (U1825)
NSDCA Intermediate Cup (U1600)
NSDCA Minor Cup (U1375)
2023/2024 Miscellaneous
Today's Fixtures
Rated Friendlies
South Cheshire Shield
Help
ECF League Management System
Team Captains
Team Captains
(Login to see email and phone.)
Team
Event
Captain
Email
Telephone
Mobile
Alsager
NSDCA Intermediate Cup (U1600)
Andy Barker
*****
*****
*****
Alsager
South Cheshire Shield
Andy Barker
*****
*****
*****
Alsager
NSDCA Major Cup (U1825)
Sandra Blackburn
*****
*****
*****
Alsager
NSDCA Minor Cup (U1375)
Neil Hankey
*****
*****
*****
Alsager
NSDCA Open Cup
Sandra Blackburn
*****
*****
*****
Alsager 'A'
NSDCA Division 1
Sandra Blackburn
*****
*****
*****
Alsager 'B'
NSDCA Division 2
Alan Thomason
*****
*****
*****
Alsager 'C'
NSDCA Division 3
Andy Barker
*****
*****
*****
Alsager 'D'
NSDCA Division 4
Neil Hankey
*****
*****
*****
Cheddleton
NSDCA Intermediate Cup (U1600)
Colin Abell
*****
*****
*****
Cheddleton
NSDCA Minor Cup (U1375)
Ali Arshad
*****
*****
*****
Cheddleton 'A'
NSDCA Division 1
Simon Edwards
*****
*****
*****
Cheddleton 'B'
NSDCA Division 2
Caroline Mountford
*****
*****
*****
Cheddleton 'E'
NSDCA Division 4
Ali Arshad
*****
*****
*****
Cheddleton C
NSDCA Division 3
David Rose
*****
*****
*****
Cheddleton D
NSDCA Division 3
Colin Abell
*****
*****
*****
Crewe
NSDCA Open Cup
Martin Burns
*****
*****
*****
Crewe
NSDCA Major Cup (U1825)
David Lambton
*****
*****
*****
Crewe
NSDCA Minor Cup (U1375)
Steve Ballantyne
*****
*****
*****
Crewe
NSDCA Intermediate Cup (U1600)
Nigel Gardner
*****
*****
*****
Crewe 'A'
NSDCA Division 1
Martin Burns
*****
*****
*****
Crewe 'C'
NSDCA Division 2
Karl Lockett
*****
*****
*****
Crewe 'D'
NSDCA Division 2
David Lambton
*****
*****
*****
Crewe 'E'
NSDCA Division 3
Nigel Gardner
*****
*****
*****
Crewe 'F'
NSDCA Division 3
Dave Price
*****
*****
*****
Crewe 'G'
NSDCA Division 4
Steve Ballantyne
*****
*****
*****
Crewe 'H'
NSDCA Division 4
David Hulme
*****
*****
*****
Crewe ‘A’
South Cheshire Shield
Steve Ballantyne
*****
*****
*****
Crewe ‘B’
NSDCA Division 1
David Hulme
*****
*****
*****
Crewe ‘B’
South Cheshire Shield
Dave Price
*****
*****
*****
Fenton
NSDCA Intermediate Cup (U1600)
Mycle Scheuer
*****
*****
*****
Fenton
NSDCA Open Cup
Steve Emmerton
*****
*****
*****
Fenton
South Cheshire Shield
Steve Emmerton
*****
*****
*****
Fenton
NSDCA Major Cup (U1825)
Steve Emmerton
*****
*****
*****
Fenton 'A'
NSDCA Division 1
Steve Emmerton
*****
*****
*****
Fenton 'B'
NSDCA Division 2
Steve Emmerton
*****
*****
*****
Fenton 'C'
NSDCA Division 3
Mycle Scheuer
*****
*****
*****
Fenton 'D'
NSDCA Division 4
Stuart Hull
*****
*****
*****
Gables
NSDCA Minor Cup (U1375)
Chris Hankey
*****
*****
*****
Gables 'A'
NSDCA Division 3
Chris Hankey
*****
*****
*****
Gables 'B'
NSDCA Division 4
Chris Hankey
*****
*****
*****
Holmes Chapel 'A'
NSDCA Division 1
Mike Hancock
*****
*****
*****
Holmes Chapel 'B'
NSDCA Division 2
James Hanlon
*****
*****
*****
Kidsgrove
NSDCA Minor Cup (U1375)
Julian Cook
*****
*****
*****
Kidsgrove
NSDCA Division 4
Andrew Crosby
*****
*****
*****
Macclesfield
NSDCA Major Cup (U1825)
Philip Cattermole
*****
*****
*****
Macclesfield
NSDCA Division 1
Geoff Laurence
*****
*****
*****
Meir
NSDCA Division 4
Bob Perry
*****
*****
*****
Meir
NSDCA Minor Cup (U1375)
Bob Perry
*****
*****
*****
Meir
South Cheshire Shield
Bob Perry
*****
*****
*****
Newcastle
NSDCA Minor Cup (U1375)
Alberto Gissi
*****
*****
*****
Newcastle
NSDCA Division 2
Alberto Gissi
*****
*****
*****
Newcastle
South Cheshire Shield
Alberto Gissi
*****
*****
*****
Newcastle-under-Lyme
NSDCA Open Cup
Alberto Gissi
*****
*****
*****
Newcastle-under-Lyme
NSDCA Intermediate Cup (U1600)
Alberto Gissi
*****
*****
*****
Newcastle-under-Lyme
NSDCA Major Cup (U1825)
Alberto Gissi
*****
*****
*****
Stafford
NSDCA Division 2
Steve Whatmore
*****
*****
*****
Stafford
NSDCA Intermediate Cup (U1600)
Peter Evans
*****
*****
*****