David Barlow

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Matthew ParsonsD193Hebden Bridge A v Belgrave A Div 1Calderdale League
AJ (Tony) SlingerL161South Bradford A v Undercliffe ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mark W RogersonL184South Bradford A v Ilkley ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Tim HiltonD171Bradford Knights v South Bradford ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Christopher BakD179South Bradford A v Bradford 166Division OneBradford and District Chess Association
Karim KhanW151South Bradford B v South Bradford ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Callum WelshD167Undercliffe A v South Bradford ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mark D CrowtherW189College Graduates v South Bradford ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mark A WhiteheadD165South Bradford A v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Chris WrightD169Ilkley A v South Bradford ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
R Michael RoundD171Undercliffe B v South Bradford ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Fazal RabbiW148Round 1BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
Christopher BakD179Round 2BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
Andrew BakW179Round 3BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
Mark D CrowtherL189Round 4BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
Paul A JohnsonD157Copperworks A v Limewood & S ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Daniel Alsina LealL242Leeds A v Copperworks ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Mark D CrowtherL189Moortown A v Copperworks ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Ihor LewykD180Pudsey A v Copperworks ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
John HallD180Copperworks A v Alwoodley ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Warren B DennisonD169Copperworks A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Tom BrownL181Limewood & S A v Copperworks ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Roger KeelyW169Bradford A v HuddersfieldWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Martin CarpenterD178Bradford A v York RI AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Jacob SmithWRound 1The Chess Centre - May CongressThe Chess Centre
Gary CorcoranW157Round 2The Chess Centre - May CongressThe Chess Centre
Peter ShawL196Round 3The Chess Centre - May CongressThe Chess Centre
Steven LawWRound 4The Chess Centre - May CongressThe Chess Centre
Gawain AkoDRound 5The Chess Centre - May CongressThe Chess Centre
Current Grade = 174, Estimated performance on these games = 173. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!