Andrew D Bettley

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Graham LeeD119Beverley Beavers v St Andrews A6-Board Division 1Hull and District Chess Association
Tim M TurnerW159Beverley Armadillos v St Andrews A6-Board Division 1Hull and District Chess Association
Bryan HeslerW136St Andrews A v Hull C6-Board Division 1Hull and District Chess Association
Paul A AllisonD143St Andrews A v Hull E6-Board Division 1Hull and District Chess Association
Paul KennedyD135Victoria Dock v St Andrews A6-Board Division 1Hull and District Chess Association
David J GibsonD111St Andrews A v Beverley Beavers6-Board Division 1Hull and District Chess Association
Thomas L HackettL135St Andrews A v Beverley Armadillos6-Board Division 1Hull and District Chess Association
Zak FarleyL142Hull C v St Andrews A6-Board Division 1Hull and District Chess Association
Saman KhoshnawL151Hull B v St Andrews D4-Board Division 2Hull and District Chess Association
A Peter OwstW133St Andrews D v Victoria Dock4-Board Division 2Hull and District Chess Association
Derek A SheppardW133St Andrews D v Hull X4-Board Division 2Hull and District Chess Association
Scott NicholsonD153Hull F v St Andrews D4-Board Division 2Hull and District Chess Association
Oleg DukalevD137HANA Kasparov v St Andrews D4-Board Division 2Hull and District Chess Association
Keith ThompsonL164Hull K v St Andrews D4-Board Division 2Hull and District Chess Association
Dave M CooperW114St Andrews D v Hull B4-Board Division 2Hull and District Chess Association
Richard AtkinsonW115Victoria Dock v St Andrews D4-Board Division 2Hull and District Chess Association
Tim M TurnerD159Beverley Knights v St Andrews D4-Board Division 2Hull and District Chess Association
Thomas L HackettW135St Andrews A v Beverley ArmadillosAtkinson CupHull and District Chess Association
Phil H CrookW118Willows A v St Andrews AAtkinson CupHull and District Chess Association
John E SugdenW111St Andrews D v WithernseaRoss CupHull and District Chess Association
Graeme C ReidW104Round 1St Andrews Club ChampionshipSt Andrews Hull Chess Club
Thomas L HackettW135Round 2St Andrews Club ChampionshipSt Andrews Hull Chess Club
Stephen CrowW147Round 3St Andrews Club ChampionshipSt Andrews Hull Chess Club
Derek A SheppardW133Round 4St Andrews Club ChampionshipSt Andrews Hull Chess Club
Edward StampW103Round 2St Andrews Club Knockout TournamentSt Andrews Hull Chess Club
Ian ScottW112Round 3St Andrews Club Knockout TournamentSt Andrews Hull Chess Club
Paul A AllisonW143Round 2U165 TournamentHull and District Chess Association
Giles DunnW133Round 3U165 TournamentHull and District Chess Association
Stephen CrowD147Round 4U165 TournamentHull and District Chess Association
Stephen CrowD147Round 4U165 TournamentHull and District Chess Association
Steve ParkerW154Hull DCA B v PontefractIM BrownYorkshire
Harry BaxterD154Harrogate B v Hull DCA BIM BrownYorkshire
Graham LeeD119St Andrews A v Beverley Beavers6-Board Division 1Hull and District Chess Association
Tim M TurnerW159Beverley Knights v St Andrews DRoss CupHull and District Chess Association
Current Grade = 154, Estimated performance on these games = 158. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!