Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Sheffield & District Chess Association
You are here
Sheffield & District Chess Association
» 2022-23 »
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-24
Today's Fixtures
T W Crabb Shield Tournament
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
Richardson Cup
Sam Haystead Memorial Trophy
Sheffield Individual Championships
Summer League Division 1
Summer League Division 2
Summer League Division 3
Help
ECF League Management System
Individual Events
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
Primary tabs
Fixtures
(active tab)
Teams
League Table
Manual Rating
Player Stats
Cross Table
View
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Status
Darnall & Handsworth B
4 - 2
Ecclesall C
Mon 26th Sep 2022
19:30
OU
Darnall & Handsworth C
1½ - 4½
SASCA B
Mon 26th Sep 2022
19:30
OU
Worksop B
4½ - 1½
Chesterfield B
Mon 26th Sep 2022
19:30
OU
Darnall & Handsworth C
3½ - 2½
Darnall & Handsworth B
Mon 3rd Oct 2022
19:30
OU
Woodseats C
1½ - 4½
Hillsborough B
Mon 3rd Oct 2022
19:30
OU
Ecclesall C
2 - 4
Chesterfield B
Wed 5th Oct 2022
19:30
OU
Darnall & Handsworth B
4 - 2
Woodseats C
Mon 17th Oct 2022
19:30
OU
Darnall & Handsworth C
½ - 5½
Worksop B
Mon 17th Oct 2022
19:30
OU
Hillsborough B
2½ - 3½
SASCA B
Mon 17th Oct 2022
19:30
OU
Darnall & Handsworth B
3½ - 2½
Darnall & Handsworth C
Mon 24th Oct 2022
19:30
OU
Woodseats C
4½ - 1½
Ecclesall C
Mon 31st Oct 2022
19:30
OU
Hillsborough B
3 - 3
Worksop B
Mon 31st Oct 2022
19:30
OU
Chesterfield B
4 - 2
Darnall & Handsworth C
Thu 3rd Nov 2022
19:30
OU
Hillsborough B
3 - 3
Chesterfield B
Mon 7th Nov 2022
19:30
OU
SASCA B
4½ - 1½
Darnall & Handsworth B
Mon 7th Nov 2022
19:30
OU
Darnall & Handsworth B
4 - 2
Worksop B
Mon 21st Nov 2022
19:30
OU
SASCA B
4 - 2
Ecclesall C
Mon 21st Nov 2022
19:30
OU
Woodseats C
4 - 2
SASCA B
Mon 28th Nov 2022
19:30
OU
Darnall & Handsworth C
1½ - 4½
Hillsborough B
Mon 5th Dec 2022
19:30
OU
Worksop B
4½ - 1½
Woodseats C
Mon 5th Dec 2022
19:30
OU
Chesterfield B
4 - 2
Darnall & Handsworth B
Thu 8th Dec 2022
19:30
OU
SASCA B
1½ - 4½
Worksop B
Mon 12th Dec 2022
19:30
OU
SASCA B
3 - 3
Darnall & Handsworth C
Mon 19th Dec 2022
19:30
OV
Ecclesall C
1 - 5
Darnall & Handsworth B
Wed 4th Jan 2023
19:30
OU
Ecclesall C
2 - 4
Hillsborough B
Wed 11th Jan 2023
19:30
OU
Hillsborough B
4 - 2
Woodseats C
Mon 16th Jan 2023
19:30
OU
Chesterfield B
2 - 4
SASCA B
Thu 19th Jan 2023
19:30
OU
Worksop B
6 - 0
Ecclesall C
Mon 23rd Jan 2023
19:30
OU
Darnall & Handsworth C
2½ - 3½
Woodseats C
Mon 30th Jan 2023
19:30
OU
Hillsborough B
2½ - 3½
Darnall & Handsworth B
Mon 30th Jan 2023
19:30
OU
Worksop B
2 - 4
SASCA B
Mon 30th Jan 2023
19:30
OU
SASCA B
1½ - 4½
Hillsborough B
Mon 6th Feb 2023
19:30
OU
Woodseats C
2½ - 3½
Chesterfield B
Mon 6th Feb 2023
19:30
OU
Worksop B
4 - 2
Darnall & Handsworth C
Mon 6th Feb 2023
19:30
OU
Chesterfield B
5½ - ½
Ecclesall C
Thu 16th Feb 2023
19:30
OU
Ecclesall C
4 - 2
SASCA B
Wed 22nd Feb 2023
19:30
OU
Chesterfield B
1½ - 4½
Worksop B
Thu 23rd Feb 2023
19:30
OU
Darnall & Handsworth B
5 - 1
SASCA B
Mon 27th Feb 2023
19:30
OU
Darnall & Handsworth C
3½ - 2½
Chesterfield B
Mon 27th Feb 2023
19:30
OU
Ecclesall C
3 - 3
Woodseats C
Wed 1st Mar 2023
19:30
OU
Woodseats C
2 - 4
Darnall & Handsworth B
Mon 6th Mar 2023
19:30
OU
Ecclesall C
2 - 4
Darnall & Handsworth C
Wed 15th Mar 2023
19:30
OU
Worksop B
5 - 1
Hillsborough B
Mon 20th Mar 2023
19:30
OU
SASCA B
1½ - 4½
Woodseats C
Mon 20th Mar 2023
19:30
OU
Darnall & Handsworth C
3 - 3
Ecclesall C
Mon 27th Mar 2023
19:30
OU
SASCA B
1½ - 4½
Chesterfield B
Mon 27th Mar 2023
19:30
OU
Worksop B
3½ - 2½
Darnall & Handsworth B
Mon 27th Mar 2023
19:30
OU
Chesterfield B
2½ - 3½
Hillsborough B
Thu 30th Mar 2023
19:30
OU
Darnall & Handsworth B
1½ - 4½
Hillsborough B
Mon 3rd Apr 2023
19:30
OU
Ecclesall C
0 - 6
Worksop B
Wed 12th Apr 2023
19:30
OU
Chesterfield B
5 - 1
Woodseats C
Thu 13th Apr 2023
19:30
OU
Darnall & Handsworth B
6 - 0
Chesterfield B
Mon 17th Apr 2023
19:30
OU
Hillsborough B
3½ - 2½
Darnall & Handsworth C
Mon 17th Apr 2023
19:30
OU
Woodseats C
3½ - 2½
Worksop B
Mon 17th Apr 2023
19:30
OU
Hillsborough B
3½ - 2½
Ecclesall C
Mon 24th Apr 2023
19:30
OU
Woodseats C
3 - 3
Darnall & Handsworth C
Mon 24th Apr 2023
19:30
OU