League Table

Division 2 - Weston Trophy

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Barnsley A8611291913000
Hillsborough B1053233½26½13000
Worksop A852130½17½12000
Chesterfield B951333½20½11000
Ecclesall B922526286000
Rotherham A721415½25½5000
Darnall & Handsworth B712417½24½4000
SASCA B810711½35½2000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

400 League

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Ecclesall E742118½10000
Darnall & Handsworth D732218108000
Barnsley D731314147000
Ravenfield B921626½5000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Richardson Cup

Division 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Hillsborough C951330½23½11000
Sheffield Nomads B8512262211000
Barnsley B9513282611000
Rotherham B10433303011000
Woodseats B841323259000
Worksop B931526287000
Aughton A722321216000
Ecclesall C1020825½34½4000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Division 1 - Davy Trophy

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Ecclesall A10910562419000
Sheffield Nomads A1182155½32½18000
Chesterfield A10613453513000
Darnall & Handsworth A10424413910000
SASCA A1032533½44½8000
Hillsborough A931534387000
Woodseats A1003732463000
Sheffield University A80081351-2200
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Sam Haystead Memorial Trophy (Richardson Plate)

Division 4 - Athenaeum Cup

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Sheffield Nomads C141121432024000
Hillsborough D14707372714000
Darnall & Handsworth C1270530½22½14000
Aughton B13706292314000
Barnsley C860220½11½12000
SASCA C13445253312000
Ravenfield A14527243312000
Chesterfield C842219½13½10000
Sheffield Deaf A13508263110000
Woodseats C1040621½25½8000
Ecclesall D1124515278000
Worksop C100287311100
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches