League Table

Division 1 - Davy Trophy

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Ecclesall A14112174½37½24000
Sheffield Nomads A141031714123000
Chesterfield A14815664617000
Hillsborough A1471660½51½15000
Darnall & Handsworth A14626565614000
SASCA A14527486212000
Woodseats A1423951587000
Sheffield University A1400141893-4400
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Sam Haystead Memorial Trophy (Richardson Plate)

Division 4 - Athenaeum Cup

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Barnsley C221903652338000
Sheffield Nomads C22172366½28½36000
Chesterfield C221228513826000
Darnall & Handsworth C2212010514224000
Woodseats C2211011464922000
Aughton B2210210503822000
Sheffield Deaf A221011147½46½21000
Ravenfield A229211414820000
Hillsborough D229112504719000
Ecclesall D226610374918000
SASCA C226412355916000
Worksop C2202207791100
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Summer League Division 3

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Rotherham B660019512000
Sheffield Deaf630312½11½6000
Ecclesall630310146000
Darnall & Handsworth C600617½0000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Division 2 - Weston Trophy

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Worksop A141121582624000
Barnsley A14111256½27½23000
Hillsborough B14743483618000
Chesterfield B1481551½32½17000
Ecclesall B14527414312000
Rotherham A1442836½46½10000
Darnall & Handsworth B14221030546000
SASCA B14101313½69½2000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Summer League Division 1

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Worksop A8701221014000
Chesterfield A741216129000
Barnsley831415177000
Darnall & Handsworth A720511174000
SASCA812512204000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

400 League

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Darnall & Handsworth D12633311715000
Ecclesall E1263329½18½15000
Barnsley D12435212711000
Ravenfield B1231814½33½7000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Richardson Cup

Division 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Aughton A14923523220000
Hillsborough C14815453917000
Woodseats B1472541½42½16000
Barnsley B1471641½42½15000
Sheffield Nomads B1471644½38½15000
Rotherham B14437315211000
Ecclesall C1441940½43½9000
Worksop B1441939459000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Summer League Division 2

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Chesterfield B8710231015000
Worksop B751120811000
Rotherham A831416½17½7000
Darnall & Handsworth B71159203000
Nomads Woodpushers810710½23½2000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches