Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - York and District League
You are here
Acomb WM Club
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-2024
Today's Fixtures
Division 1
Division 2
Division 1 Cup
Division 2 Cup
Help
ECF League Management System
Club Settings
Acomb WM Club
Primary tabs
Club
Acomb Chess Club
York and District League
(active tab)
Secondary tabs
Home
Player List
Fixtures
(active tab)
Player Stats
Settings
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Bad Bishops
3 - 3
Acomb Dragons
Wed 27th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Wizards
4½ - ½
Ye Olde Starres 2
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Phoenix
5½ - ½
Bad Bishops
Mon 2nd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Club 2
2½ - 3½
Acomb Club 1
Tue 3rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Wizards
4 - 2
Acomb Dragons
Thu 5th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Phoenix
1 - 5
Ye Olde Starres 2
Mon 9th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
University Bishops
5 - 1
Acomb Phoenix
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Dragons
3 - 3
Scarborough
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Kings
2 - 4
Acomb Club 1
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
University Knights
4½ - 1½
Acomb Club 2
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Wizards
3 - 3
Super Knights
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Phoenix
2½ - 3½
Chessnuts
Mon 16th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Club 2
3½ - 2½
Eagle and Child B
Tue 17th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Eagle and Child C
3½ - 2½
Acomb Dragons
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child A
4 - 2
Acomb Club 1
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Acomb Wizards
3 - 3
Scarborough
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Phoenix
2 - 4
Super Knights
Mon 23rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Dragons
2½ - 3½
Chessnuts
Tue 24th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Kings
2½ - 3½
Acomb Club 2
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bad Bishops
2 - 4
Acomb Wizards
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Club 1
4½ - 1½
University Knights
Thu 26th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb WM Club 2
2 - 4
Eagle and Child A
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OV
Acomb WM Club 1
4 - 2
University Knights
Thu 2nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OU
Acomb Wizards
4½ - 1½
Acomb Dragons
Thu 2nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2 Cup
OU
Acomb Phoenix
3 - 3
Bad Bishops
Mon 6th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2 Cup
OU
Acomb Dragons
3 - 2
Acomb Phoenix
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child B
½ - 5½
Acomb Club 1
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Wizards
2½ - 3½
Chessnuts
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Phoenix
1½ - 4½
Scarborough
Mon 13th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Club 2
2½ - 3½
Ye Olde Starres 1
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Eagle and Child C
4 - 2
Acomb Wizards
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Phoenix
3 - 3
Eagle and Child C
Mon 20th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Dragons
2½ - 3½
Super Knights
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
University Bishops
3½ - 2½
Acomb Wizards
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Club 1
3½ - 2½
Ye Olde Starres 1
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Eagle and Child A
4½ - 1½
Acomb Club 2
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb WM Club 1
3½ - 2½
Kings
Thu 30th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OU
Acomb Wizards
2 - 4
Scarborough
Thu 30th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2 Cup
OU
Acomb Phoenix
1½ - 3½
University Bishops
Mon 4th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
University Bishops
5 - 1
Acomb Dragons
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Dragons
3 - 3
University Bishops
Tue 12th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 2
3½ - 2½
Acomb Dragons
Thu 4th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Wizards
3½ - 2½
Acomb Phoenix
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Dragons
2 - 4
Bad Bishops
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 2
2 - 4
Acomb Wizards
Thu 18th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Phoenix
3 - 3
Acomb Wizards
Mon 22nd Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Dragons
½ - 5½
Eagle and Child C
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Chessnuts
2½ - 3½
Acomb Phoenix
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child B
1½ - 4½
Acomb Club 2
Thu 1st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Club 1
3 - 3
Eagle and Child A
Thu 1st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Scarborough
4½ - 1½
Acomb Wizards
Thu 1st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Dragons
2½ - 1½
Acomb Wizards
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bad Bishops
3½ - 2½
Acomb Phoenix
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Club 1
5 - 1
Acomb Club 2
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Club 2
3 - 3
University Knights
Tue 13th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Club 1
5 - 1
Kings
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Ye Olde Starres 2
3½ - 2½
Acomb Phoenix
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Scarborough
2½ - 1½
Acomb Dragons
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Club 2
2 - 4
Kings
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Chessnuts
3½ - 2½
Acomb Dragons
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
1½ - 4½
Acomb Phoenix
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
University Knights
2 - 4
Acomb Club 1
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Wizards
2½ - 3½
Bad Bishops
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Phoenix
4 - 2
Acomb Dragons
Mon 26th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Chessnuts
4½ - 1½
Acomb Wizards
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Club 1
5½ - ½
Eagle and Child B
Thu 29th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Dragons
4 - 2
Ye Olde Starres 2
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 1
3½ - 2½
Acomb Club 2
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Wizards
1 - 5
Eagle and Child C
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Scarborough
3 - 3
Acomb Phoenix
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
4 - 2
Acomb Wizards
Mon 11th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Club 2
2½ - 3½
Eagle and Child A
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Eagle and Child C
4 - 2
Acomb Phoenix
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
4 - 2
Acomb Dragons
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 1
2 - 4
Acomb Club 1
Thu 14th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Acomb Wizards
3½ - 2½
University Bishops
Thu 14th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb WM Club 1
2½ - 3½
Eagle and Child A
Thu 21st Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OV