League Table

York Division 2

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Terriers 21491444½36½19000
Scarborough B14824413318000
RI Super Knights14716443615000
Acomb Tuesday14626424114000
University Bishops14545364414000
Acomb Thursday14617463813000
Wetherby14437404411000
University Knights1424828½49½8000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

League Teams Knock Out

York Division 1

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Acomb 112912472519000
Terriers 11281340½31½17000
Eagle and Child 11270540½30½14000
Eagle and Child 212516363511000
RI Cavaliers1243530½40½11000
RI Kings1231829½41½7000
Scarborough Castles1213825455000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches