League Table

Div 1 - Davy Trophy

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPDef
Sheffield Nomads A131003532520000
Chesterfield A1290346½25½18000
SASCA A1290345½26½18000
Ecclesall A1361636½41½13006
Hillsborough A1151529½36½11002
Woodseats A1240828½43½8002
Worksop A13301030½47½6000
Darnall & Handsworth A12201024484000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, Def = Defaulted Boards,

Div 2 - Weston Trophy

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPDef
Barnsley A1191143½22½19000
Sheffield Nomads B1272344½27½16002
Sheffield University A1171340½25½14106
Ecclesall B1253435½35½13001
Worksop B1251632½39½11006
Hillsborough B11425323410000
Darnall & Handsworth B1222828½43½6000
Rotherham A1304924534003
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, Def = Defaulted Boards,

Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPDef
Chesterfield B1392246½31½20000
SASCA B11902442218000
Barnsley B1371544½33½15000
Woodseats B12624373514000
Sheffield Nomads C11614402613001
Sheffield University B1324734448009
Darnall & Handsworth C1030719416000
Ecclesall C11001117490007
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, Def = Defaulted Boards,

Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPDef
SASCA C18142261½27½30002
Sheffield Nomads D171223572926000
Barnsley C17112450½32½24000
Chesterfield C17102550½33½22004
Woodseats C181026494522001
Darnall & Handsworth D1774642½47½18001
Woodseats D1654741½42½14003
Hillsborough C1753932½48½13002
Ravenfield A18511231½40½11005
Sheffield Deaf A184212375110000
SASCA D17001715½71½00031
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, Def = Defaulted Boards,

Richardson Cup

Sam Haystead Memorial Trophy

Summer League Division 1

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
Worksop A00000000000
Sheffield Nomads B00000000000
Hillsborough00000000000
Chesterfield A00000000000
Sheffield Nomads A00000000000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches, Def = Defaulted Boards,

Summer League Division 2

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
Chesterfield B00000000000
Darnall & Handsworth A00000000000
Ecclesall A00000000000
Rotherham00000000000
SASCA A00000000000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches, Def = Defaulted Boards,

Summer League Division 3

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
Sheffield Nomads C00000000000
Worksop B00000000000
Woodseats A00000000000
Clay Cross00000000000
Chesterfield C00000000000
Barnsley 00000000000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches, Def = Defaulted Boards,

Summer League Division 4

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Darnall & Handsworth B0000000000
Ecclesall B0000000000
SASCA B0000000000
Sheffield Deaf0000000000
Sheffield Nomads D0000000000
Woodseats B0000000000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches,