Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Cleveland Chess Association
You are here
Cleveland Chess Association
» 2022-23 »
C Division
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-24
Today's Fixtures
A&B Division
Top Half A&B Division
Bottom Half A&B Division
C Division
D Division
Tom Wise Memorial Cup
Jeremey Burnett Plate
Redcar Club championship
Middlesbrough Club Championship
Help
ECF League Management System
Individual Events
C Division
Primary tabs
Fixtures
(active tab)
Teams
League Table
Manual Rating
Player Stats
Cross Table
View
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Status
Hartlepool B
3½ - ½
Thornaby Challengers
Mon 10th Oct 2022
19:00
LV
Middlesbrough Bishops
2½ - 1½
Darlington C
Mon 10th Oct 2022
19:00
LU
Thornaby Cadets
1½ - 2½
Great Ayton C
Tue 11th Oct 2022
19:00
LU
Billingham Synthonia B
3½ - ½
Billingham Synthonia C
Wed 12th Oct 2022
19:00
LU
Thornaby Challengers
1½ - 2½
Middlesbrough Bishops
Tue 25th Oct 2022
19:00
LU
Billingham Synthonia C
0 - 4
Darlington C
Wed 26th Oct 2022
19:00
LU
Great Ayton C
4 - 0
Hartlepool B
Wed 26th Oct 2022
19:00
LU
Billingham Synthonia B
2½ - 1½
Thornaby Cadets
Wed 26th Oct 2022
19:00
LV
Hartlepool B
1½ - 2½
Billingham Synthonia B
Mon 7th Nov 2022
19:00
LV
Middlesbrough Bishops
3½ - ½
Great Ayton C
Mon 7th Nov 2022
19:00
LV
Darlington C
2½ - 1½
Thornaby Challengers
Mon 7th Nov 2022
19:15
LV
Thornaby Cadets
2 - 2
Billingham Synthonia C
Tue 8th Nov 2022
19:00
LV
Thornaby Cadets
1 - 3
Hartlepool B
Tue 22nd Nov 2022
19:00
LV
Billingham Synthonia C
0 - 4
Thornaby Challengers
Wed 23rd Nov 2022
19:00
LV
Billingham Synthonia B
2½ - 1½
Middlesbrough Bishops
Wed 23rd Nov 2022
19:00
LU
Great Ayton C
4 - 0
Darlington C
Wed 30th Nov 2022
19:00
LV
Middlesbrough Bishops
2 - 2
Thornaby Cadets
Mon 2nd Jan 2023
19:00
LU
Darlington C
2½ - 1½
Billingham Synthonia B
Mon 2nd Jan 2023
19:15
LU
Billingham Synthonia C
1 - 3
Hartlepool B
Wed 4th Jan 2023
19:00
LV
Hartlepool B
1 - 3
Middlesbrough Bishops
Mon 16th Jan 2023
19:00
LU
Thornaby Cadets
2 - 2
Darlington C
Tue 17th Jan 2023
19:00
LU
Billingham Synthonia C
2 - 2
Great Ayton C
Wed 18th Jan 2023
19:00
LV
Billingham Synthonia B
3½ - ½
Thornaby Challengers
Wed 18th Jan 2023
19:00
LV
Thornaby Challengers
1 - 3
Great Ayton C
Tue 24th Jan 2023
19:00
LV
Middlesbrough Bishops
3½ - ½
Billingham Synthonia C
Mon 30th Jan 2023
19:00
LV
Thornaby Challengers
2½ - 1½
Thornaby Cadets
Tue 31st Jan 2023
19:00
LV
Great Ayton C
0 - 4
Billingham Synthonia B
Wed 1st Feb 2023
19:00
LV
Darlington C
3 - 1
Middlesbrough Bishops
Mon 13th Feb 2023
19:15
LU
Thornaby Challengers
2 - 2
Hartlepool B
Tue 14th Feb 2023
19:00
LV
Billingham Synthonia C
½ - 3½
Billingham Synthonia B
Wed 15th Feb 2023
19:00
LU
Great Ayton C
3 - 1
Thornaby Cadets
Wed 15th Feb 2023
19:00
LV
Darlington C
3 - 1
Billingham Synthonia C
Mon 27th Feb 2023
19:15
LU
Middlesbrough Bishops
3 - 1
Thornaby Challengers
Mon 27th Feb 2023
19:00
LU
Hartlepool B
2½ - 1½
Great Ayton C
Mon 27th Feb 2023
19:00
LV
Thornaby Cadets
2½ - 1½
Billingham Synthonia B
Tue 28th Feb 2023
19:00
LV
Darlington C
2 - 2
Hartlepool B
Mon 6th Mar 2023
19:15
LU
Thornaby Challengers
4 - 0
Darlington C
Tue 14th Mar 2023
19:00
LU
Billingham Synthonia C
1½ - 2½
Thornaby Cadets
Wed 15th Mar 2023
19:00
LU
Billingham Synthonia B
4 - 0
Hartlepool B
Wed 15th Mar 2023
19:00
LV
Great Ayton C
1 - 3
Middlesbrough Bishops
Wed 15th Mar 2023
19:00
LU
Darlington C
2 - 2
Great Ayton C
Mon 17th Apr 2023
19:15
LV
Middlesbrough Bishops
2½ - 1½
Billingham Synthonia B
Mon 17th Apr 2023
19:00
LU
Hartlepool B
1½ - 2½
Thornaby Cadets
Mon 17th Apr 2023
19:00
LV
Thornaby Challengers
2½ - 1½
Billingham Synthonia C
Tue 18th Apr 2023
19:00
LU
Hartlepool B
1 - 3
Billingham Synthonia C
Mon 24th Apr 2023
19:00
LU
Thornaby Cadets
3½ - ½
Middlesbrough Bishops
Tue 2nd May 2023
19:00
LU
Billingham Synthonia B
2½ - 1½
Darlington C
Wed 3rd May 2023
19:00
LU
Great Ayton C
3 - 1
Thornaby Challengers
Wed 3rd May 2023
19:00
LV
Darlington C
3 - 1
Thornaby Cadets
Mon 15th May 2023
19:15
LU
Middlesbrough Bishops
2½ - 1½
Hartlepool B
Mon 15th May 2023
19:00
LU
Thornaby Challengers
1 - 3
Billingham Synthonia B
Tue 16th May 2023
19:00
LU
Great Ayton C
3 - 1
Billingham Synthonia C
Wed 17th May 2023
19:00
LV
Hartlepool B
3 - 1
Darlington C
Mon 29th May 2023
19:00
LU
Thornaby Cadets
0 - 4
Thornaby Challengers
Tue 30th May 2023
19:00
LV
Billingham Synthonia C
1 - 3
Middlesbrough Bishops
Wed 31st May 2023
19:00
LU
Billingham Synthonia B
2 - 2
Great Ayton C
Wed 31st May 2023
19:00
LV