Thurrock
Primary tabs
Secondary tabs
Home Team | Result | Away Team | Date | Time | Event | Organisation | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thurrock | 0 - 0 | Bye | Fri 30th Jun 2023 | 19:30 | Essex Summer Rapid Plate | Essex Chess Association | LU |
Barking A | 10 - 0 | Thurrock | Thu 13th Jul 2023 | 19:45 | Essex Summer Rapid Knockout | Essex Chess Association | OV |
Thurrock | 1½ - 8½ | Wanstead B | Wed 9th Aug 2023 | 19:30 | Essex Summer Rapid Plate | Essex Chess Association | OV |
Thurrock MA | 3 - 1 | Thurrock MB | Wed 4th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock I | 2 - 3 | Loughton II | Wed 11th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Southend II | 5 - 0 | Thurrock I | Fri 13th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock I | 2½ - 2½ | Southend II | Wed 18th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock I | 4 - 1 | Barking III | Wed 25th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock MB | 2 - 2 | Thurrock MA | Wed 1st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Southend M | 3½ - ½ | Thurrock MA | Mon 6th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Upminster III | 4 - 1 | Thurrock I | Tue 7th Nov 2023 | 19:15 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock MA | 1 - 3 | Upminster MA | Wed 15th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock MA | 2½ - 1½ | Wanstead M | Wed 29th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Upminster MA | ½ - 3½ | Thurrock MA | Tue 5th Dec 2023 | 19:15 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Southend M | 2 - 2 | Thurrock MB | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Upminster MB | 0 - 4 | Thurrock MB | Tue 12th Dec 2023 | 19:15 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead M | 4 - 0 | Thurrock MA | Tue 9th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Ilford II | 3½ - 1½ | Thurrock I | Mon 15th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Upminster MB | 1 - 3 | Thurrock MA | Tue 16th Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock I | 3½ - 1½ | Ilford II | Wed 31st Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Upminster MA | 3 - 1 | Thurrock MB | Tue 13th Feb 2024 | 19:15 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking III | 2½ - 1½ | Thurrock I | Thu 15th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock MB | 2½ - 1½ | Southend M | Wed 28th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock MA | 2 - 2 | Upminster MB | Wed 6th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock MB | 3½ - ½ | Upminster MA | Wed 13th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock MA | 1½ - 2½ | Southend M | Wed 20th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead M | 2½ - 1½ | Thurrock MB | Tue 26th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock MB | 2½ - 1½ | Upminster MB | Wed 10th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead IV | 3 - 2 | Thurrock I | Tue 16th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Loughton II | 1½ - 3½ | Thurrock I | Wed 1st May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock I | 0 - 0 | Upminster III | Wed 8th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OU |
Thurrock MB | 0 - 0 | Wanstead M | Wed 22nd May 2024 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OU |
Thurrock I | 0 - 0 | Wanstead IV | Wed 29th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OU |