Barking B | 1 - 9 | Wanstead A | Thu 22nd Jun 2023 | 19:45 | Essex Summer Rapid Knockout | Essex Chess Association | OV |
Wanstead C | 0 - 0 | Bye | Fri 30th Jun 2023 | 19:30 | Essex Summer Rapid Plate | Essex Chess Association | LU |
Thurrock | 0 - 0 | Bye | Fri 30th Jun 2023 | 19:30 | Essex Summer Rapid Plate | Essex Chess Association | LU |
Wanstead B | 0 - 0 | Bye | Fri 30th Jun 2023 | 19:30 | Essex Summer Rapid Plate | Essex Chess Association | LU |
Barking A | 10 - 0 | Thurrock | Thu 13th Jul 2023 | 19:45 | Essex Summer Rapid Knockout | Essex Chess Association | OV |
Loughton | 6 - 4 | Barking B | Wed 19th Jul 2023 | 19:45 | Essex Summer Rapid Plate | Essex Chess Association | OU |
Ilford | 0 - 0 | Bye | Fri 4th Aug 2023 | 19:30 | Essex Summer Rapid Knockout | Essex Chess Association | LU |
Barking A | 0 - 0 | Bye | Fri 4th Aug 2023 | 19:30 | Essex Summer Rapid Knockout | Essex Chess Association | LU |
Basildon | 0 - 0 | Bye | Fri 4th Aug 2023 | 19:40 | Essex Summer Rapid Knockout | Essex Chess Association | LU |
Basildon | 4½ - 5½ | Barking A | Thu 24th Aug 2023 | 19:45 | Essex Summer Rapid Knockout | Essex Chess Association | OV |
Wanstead A | 7½ - 2½ | Barking A | Tue 19th Sep 2023 | 19:45 | Essex Summer Rapid Knockout | Essex Chess Association | OV |
Barking 3 | 3½ - 1½ | Barking 2 | Thu 21st Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking II | 3½ - 2½ | Ilford I | Thu 5th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking III | 4 - 1 | Loughton II | Thu 5th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Upminster II | 3 - 3 | Barking II | Tue 10th Oct 2023 | 19:15 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Chingford1 | 3½ - 2½ | Barking 1 | Mon 16th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Loughton | 1½ - 3½ | Barking 3 | Wed 18th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Wanstead 2 | 2 - 3 | Barking 2 | Mon 23rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Thurrock I | 4 - 1 | Barking III | Wed 25th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Loughton II | 2 - 3 | Barking III | Wed 1st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking 1 | 4½ - 1½ | Ilford | Thu 2nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Barking 2 | 2½ - 2½ | Enfield 2 | Thu 2nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Chingford 2 | 2½ - 5½ | Barking 2 | Mon 6th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Finchley Cup | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Barking I | 5½ - 2½ | Upminster I | Thu 9th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking 3 | 1 - 4 | Wanstead 2 | Thu 9th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Ilford II | 1 - 4 | Barking III | Mon 20th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead I | 5 - 3 | Barking I | Tue 21st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead IV | 2½ - 2½ | Barking III | Tue 28th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking 3 | 2½ - 2½ | Chingford 2 | Thu 30th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Enfield 1 | 2½ - 2½ | Barking 2 | Tue 5th Dec 2023 | 19:45 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Barking III | 4 - 1 | Southend II | Thu 7th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Chingford 2 | 4 - 1 | Barking 3 | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking I | 8 - 0 | Loughton I | Thu 14th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking III | 1½ - 3½ | Upminster III | Thu 14th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 1 < | 4 - 4 | Barking 1 | Thu 4th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Lawrance Cup | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Barking 2 | 4 - 4 | Wanstead 2 < | Thu 4th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Finchley Cup | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Barking II | 2 - 4 | Southend I | Thu 11th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking 3 | 1 - 4 | Enfield 2 | Thu 11th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Chingford 2 | 2 - 3 | Barking 2 | Mon 15th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Loughton | ½ - 4½ | Barking 2 | Wed 24th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Barking 1 | 4½ - 1½ | Chingford1 | Thu 25th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Barking 2 | 4 - 1 | Barking 3 | Thu 25th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Wanstead II | 2½ - 3½ | Barking II | Tue 30th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking 1 | 2 - 4 | Wanstead 1 | Thu 1st Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking 2 | 2 - 3 | Chingford 2 | Thu 1st Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Ilford | 3½ - 2½ | Barking 1 | Mon 5th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Upminster I | 4 - 4 | Barking I | Tue 13th Feb 2024 | 19:15 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking II | 2½ - 3½ | Upminster II | Thu 15th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking III | 2½ - 1½ | Thurrock I | Thu 15th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Enfield 2 | 1½ - 3½ | Barking 2 | Tue 20th Feb 2024 | 19:45 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Loughton I | 5½ - 2½ | Barking I | Wed 21st Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Witham | 6 - 0 | Barking II | Tue 27th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking I | 5 - 3 | Basildon | Thu 29th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Upminster III | 4 - 1 | Barking III | Tue 5th Mar 2024 | 19:15 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 1 | 3½ - 2½ | Barking 1 | Tue 12th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Wanstead 2 | 4½ - ½ | Barking 3 | Tue 12th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Barking II | 2 - 4 | Witham | Tue 19th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead III | 5 - 1 | Barking II | Tue 26th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Enfield 2 | 3 - 2 | Barking 3 | Tue 2nd Apr 2024 | 19:45 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Barking I | 3 - 5 | Brentwood I | Thu 11th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Southend II | 1 - 4 | Barking III | Mon 15th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Basildon | 4½ - 3½ | Barking I | Thu 18th Apr 2024 | 19:40 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Ilford I | 4 - 2 | Barking II | Mon 22nd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking 3 | 3½ - 1½ | Enfield 1 | Thu 25th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Southend I | 3 - 3 | Barking II | Mon 29th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking I | 3½ - 4½ | Wanstead I | Thu 2nd May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking III | 2½ - 2½ | Wanstead IV | Thu 2nd May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Brentwood I | 5½ - 2½ | Barking I | Tue 7th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking II | 5 - 1 | Wanstead III | Thu 9th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking III | 2 - 3 | Ilford II | Thu 9th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Enfield 1 | 2 - 3 | Barking 3 | Tue 14th May 2024 | 19:45 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking I | 1½ - 6½ | Writtle | Thu 16th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking II | 0 - 0 | Wanstead II | Thu 23rd May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OU |
Writtle | 0 - 0 | Barking I | Wed 29th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OU |
Barking 3 | 0 - 0 | Loughton | Thu 30th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking 2 | 0 - 0 | Wanstead 2 | Thu 30th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking 2 | 0 - 0 | Loughton | Thu 6th Jun 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Chingford 1 | 0 - 0 | Barking 2 | Mon 10th Jun 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking 2 | 0 - 0 | Enfield 1 | Thu 13th Jun 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking 2 | 0 - 0 | Barking 1 | Thu 20th Jun 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking 1 | 0 - 0 | Ilford 1 | Mon 24th Jun 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead 1 | 0 - 0 | Barking 1 | Tue 2nd Jul 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead 2 | 0 - 0 | Barking 2 | Tue 16th Jul 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking 2 | 0 - 0 | Wanstead 1 | Tue 23rd Jul 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking 1 | 0 - 0 | Chingford 1 | Thu 1st Aug 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking 2 | 0 - 0 | Enfield 1 | Thu 1st Aug 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Enfield 1 | 0 - 0 | Barking 1 | Tue 6th Aug 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking 1 | 0 - 0 | Wanstead 2 | Tue 13th Aug 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Ilford 1 | 0 - 0 | Barking 2 | Mon 19th Aug 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |