Darnall & Handsworth A | 1½ - 4½ | Ecclesall A | Mon 25th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OV |
Ecclesall C | 2½ - 3½ | Chesterfield B | Wed 27th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall B | 4½ - 1½ | Barnsley A | Wed 4th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Div 2 - Weston Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Rotherham A | 2 - 4 | Ecclesall B | Wed 11th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Div 2 - Weston Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall 1 | 5 - 1 | Darnall & Handsworth 2 | Wed 18th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Richardson Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall 2 | 2½ - 3½ | Sheffield University | Wed 18th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Richardson Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OV |
Ecclesall C | 1 - 5 | Sheffield University B | Wed 25th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Woodseats B | 5 - 1 | Ecclesall C | Mon 30th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall B | 1½ - 4½ | Sheffield University A | Wed 1st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Div 2 - Weston Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Darnall & Handsworth C | 3½ - 2½ | Ecclesall C | Mon 6th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Sheffield Nomads A | 5½ - ½ | Ecclesall A | Tue 7th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA 2 | ½ - 5½ | Ecclesall 2 | Mon 13th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Sam Haystead Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Sheffield University | 1 - 5 | Ecclesall 1 | Wed 15th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Richardson Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Darnall & Handsworth B | 3 - 3 | Ecclesall B | Mon 20th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Div 2 - Weston Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall C | ½ - 5½ | Barnsley B | Wed 22nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall A | ½ - 5½ | Chesterfield A | Wed 29th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Woodseats A | 3½ - 2½ | Ecclesall A | Mon 4th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA B | 4½ - 1½ | Ecclesall C | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall B | 1 - 5 | Sheffield Nomads B | Wed 13th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 2 - Weston Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OV |
Worksop A | 1½ - 4½ | Ecclesall A | Mon 18th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall A | 2 - 4 | SASCA A | Wed 3rd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Hillsborough | 5 - 1 | Ecclesall 2 | Mon 8th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Sam Haystead Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Worksop | 1½ - 4½ | Ecclesall 1 | Mon 8th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Richardson Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Worksop B | 3½ - 2½ | Ecclesall B | Mon 15th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Div 2 - Weston Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall C | 2½ - 3½ | Woodseats B | Wed 17th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall A | 4½ - 1½ | Darnall & Handsworth A | Wed 24th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Hillsborough A | 1 - 5 | Ecclesall A | Mon 29th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall B | 3½ - 1½ | Rotherham A | Wed 7th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Div 2 - Weston Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Sheffield Nomads 1 | 4½ - 1½ | Ecclesall 1 | Mon 12th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Richardson Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall A | 2 - 4 | Sheffield Nomads A | Wed 21st Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall C | 1½ - 4½ | Sheffield Nomads C | Wed 28th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall B | 4 - 2 | Darnall & Handsworth B | Wed 6th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 2 - Weston Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Chesterfield A | 6 - 0 | Ecclesall A | Thu 7th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall B | 3 - 3 | Hillsborough B | Wed 13th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 2 - Weston Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Chesterfield B | 4 - 2 | Ecclesall C | Thu 14th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Sheffield Nomads B | 3 - 3 | Ecclesall B | Tue 19th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 2 - Weston Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall A | 3½ - 2½ | Woodseats A | Wed 20th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Sheffield University B | 4 - 2 | Ecclesall C | Thu 21st Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Barnsley B | 6 - 0 | Ecclesall C | Tue 26th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall A | 3 - 3 | Hillsborough A | Wed 27th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall B | 3½ - 2½ | Worksop B | Wed 3rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 2 - Weston Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Hillsborough B | 4 - 2 | Ecclesall B | Mon 8th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 2 - Weston Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall A | 4 - 2 | Worksop A | Wed 10th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Barnsley A | 3½ - 2½ | Ecclesall B | Tue 16th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 2 - Weston Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall C | ½ - 5½ | SASCA B | Wed 17th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA A | 4 - 2 | Ecclesall A | Tue 23rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Sheffield Nomads C | 6 - 0 | Ecclesall C | Tue 23rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Sheffield University A | 4 - 2 | Ecclesall B | Wed 24th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 2 - Weston Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall C | 0 - 0 | Darnall & Handsworth C | Wed 8th May 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall | 0 - 0 | Chesterfield B | Wed 29th May 2024 | 19:30 | Summer League Division 2 | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Darnall & Handsworth A | 0 - 0 | Ecclesall | Mon 3rd Jun 2024 | 19:30 | Summer League Division 2 | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Rotherham | 0 - 0 | Ecclesall | Wed 19th Jun 2024 | 19:30 | Summer League Division 2 | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall | 0 - 0 | Worksop | Wed 3rd Jul 2024 | 19:30 | Summer League Division 2 | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Chesterfield B | 0 - 0 | Ecclesall | Thu 11th Jul 2024 | 19:30 | Summer League Division 2 | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall | 0 - 0 | Darnall & Handsworth A | Wed 17th Jul 2024 | 19:30 | Summer League Division 2 | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall | 0 - 0 | Rotherham | Wed 7th Aug 2024 | 19:30 | Summer League Division 2 | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Worksop | 0 - 0 | Ecclesall | Mon 12th Aug 2024 | 19:30 | Summer League Division 2 | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |