Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Gosforth Chess Club
You are here
Home
»
Club
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Organisations
No organisations or not logged in
Help
ECF League Management System
Club Settings
Gosforth
Primary tabs
Club
(active tab)
Gosforth Chess Club
North East Online League
Northumberland
Secondary tabs
View
All Fixtures
(active tab)
Player Stats
Fixture Generation
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Organisation
Status
Gosforth
3 - 2
Tynedale
Mon 1st May 2023
19:15
Exhibition v Tynedale
Gosforth Chess Club
OV
Gosforth Regents
½ - 3½
Gosforth Salters
Mon 9th Oct 2023
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Woodbines
3 - 1
Gosforth Hawthorns
Mon 9th Oct 2023
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OU
South Shields D
1½ - 2½
Gosforth Otterburns
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:15
Division 6
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Ivy
1½ - 2½
Gosforth Centurions
Mon 16th Oct 2023
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
South Shields A
2 - 2
Gosforth Empire
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:15
Division 1
Northumberland
OV
South Shields C
1½ - 2½
Gosforth Jedis
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:15
Division 5
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Hawthorns
2 - 2
Morpeth C
Mon 23rd Oct 2023
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Otterburns
1 - 3
Newcastle B
Mon 23rd Oct 2023
19:15
Division 6
Northumberland
OV
Newcastle University A
2 - 2
Gosforth Salters
Thu 26th Oct 2023
18:00
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Ivy
½ - 3½
Tynemouth B
Mon 30th Oct 2023
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Hawthorns
3 - 1
Tynemouth C
Mon 30th Oct 2023
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Woodbines
2 - 2
Forest Hall Squirrels
Mon 30th Oct 2023
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Jedis
½ - 3½
Newcastle University B
Mon 30th Oct 2023
19:15
Division 5
Northumberland
OV
Leam Lane Aces
2 - 2
Gosforth Empire
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:15
Division 1
Northumberland
OU
Forest Hall Foxes
1½ - 2½
Gosforth Regents
Wed 1st Nov 2023
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Forest Hall Woodpeckers
½ - 3½
Gosforth Centurions
Fri 3rd Nov 2023
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Salters
3½ - ½
South Shields B
Mon 6th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Otterburns
1½ - 2½
Tynedale A
Mon 6th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 6
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Occasionals
0 - 1
Tynedale Occasionals
Mon 6th Nov 2023
19:00
Occasionals
Northumberland
OU
Morpeth A
½ - 3½
Gosforth Regents
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Morpeth C
½ - 3½
Gosforth Woodbines
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Empire
3½ - ½
Tynemouth A
Mon 13th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 1
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Centurions
2½ - 1½
Morpeth B
Mon 13th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Hawthorns
3 - 1
Leam Lane Bullets
Mon 13th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OU
Alnwick A
2 - 2
Gosforth Ivy
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Regents
2 - 2
Newcastle University A
Mon 20th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Salters
3 - 1
Morpeth A
Mon 20th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Woodbines
2½ - 1½
Tynemouth C
Mon 20th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OU
Newcastle University C
0 - 4
Gosforth Otterburns
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
18:00
Division 6
Northumberland
OU
Forest Hall Owls
2½ - 1½
Gosforth Jedis
Fri 24th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 5
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Ivy
3½ - ½
Forest Hall Woodpeckers
Mon 27th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Empire
½ - 3½
Newcastle A
Mon 27th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 1
Northumberland
OU
Leam Lane Bullets
4 - 0
Gosforth Woodbines
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Centurions
2 - 2
Alnwick A
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OV
Forest Hall Squirrels
1½ - 2½
Gosforth Hawthorns
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OU
Alnwick C
2½ - 1½
Gosforth Otterburns
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:15
Division 6
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Regents
3 - 1
South Shields B
Mon 4th Dec 2023
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Hawthorns
1½ - 2½
Gateshead A
Mon 4th Dec 2023
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OU
Forest Hall Foxes
½ - 3½
Gosforth Salters
Wed 6th Dec 2023
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Jedis
2½ - 1½
Alnwick B
Wed 6th Dec 2023
19:15
Division 5
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Centurions
2 - 2
Tynemouth B
Mon 11th Dec 2023
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Woodbines
1 - 3
Gateshead A
Mon 11th Dec 2023
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OV
Leam Lane Comets
0 - 4
Gosforth Jedis
Tue 12th Dec 2023
19:15
Division 5
Northumberland
OU
Morpeth B
1½ - 2½
Gosforth Ivy
Wed 13th Dec 2023
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
Jesmond A
2 - 2
Gosforth Empire
Thu 14th Dec 2023
19:15
Division 1
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Salters
4 - 0
Gosforth Regents
Mon 8th Jan 2024
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Otterburns
2 - 2
South Shields D
Mon 8th Jan 2024
19:15
Division 6
Northumberland
OV
Tynemouth D
1 - 3
Gosforth Jedis
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:15
Division 5
Northumberland
OU
Tynemouth A Occasionals
1 - 0
Gosforth Occasionals
Wed 10th Jan 2024
19:00
Occasionals
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Empire
3 - 1
South Shields A
Mon 15th Jan 2024
19:15
Division 1
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Centurions
3 - 1
Gosforth Ivy
Mon 15th Jan 2024
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Hawthorns
2½ - 1½
Gosforth Woodbines
Mon 15th Jan 2024
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Salters
1 - 3
Newcastle University A
Mon 22nd Jan 2024
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Regents
1½ - 2½
Forest Hall Foxes
Mon 22nd Jan 2024
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Jedis
2 - 2
South Shields C
Mon 22nd Jan 2024
19:15
Division 5
Northumberland
OU
Newcastle B
3 - 1
Gosforth Otterburns
Mon 22nd Jan 2024
19:15
Division 6
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Empire
1½ - 2½
Leam Lane Aces
Mon 29th Jan 2024
19:15
Division 1
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Centurions
3½ - ½
Forest Hall Woodpeckers
Mon 29th Jan 2024
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
Tynemouth B
2½ - 1½
Gosforth Ivy
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
Morpeth C
½ - 3½
Gosforth Hawthorns
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OV
Newcastle University B
4 - 0
Gosforth Jedis
Thu 1st Feb 2024
18:00
Division 5
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Regents
1½ - 2½
Morpeth A
Mon 5th Feb 2024
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OV
Tynedale A
2 - 2
Gosforth Otterburns
Mon 5th Feb 2024
19:15
Division 6
Northumberland
OV
Tynemouth C
2 - 2
Gosforth Hawthorns
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OU
South Shields B
½ - 3½
Gosforth Salters
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Woodbines
3½ - ½
Morpeth C
Mon 12th Feb 2024
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OV
Tynemouth A
½ - 3½
Gosforth Empire
Tue 13th Feb 2024
19:15
Division 1
Northumberland
OU
Morpeth B
2 - 2
Gosforth Centurions
Wed 14th Feb 2024
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Ivy
1½ - 2½
Alnwick A
Wed 14th Feb 2024
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Jedis
1 - 3
Forest Hall Owls
Mon 19th Feb 2024
19:15
Division 5
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Otterburns
4 - 0
Newcastle University C
Mon 19th Feb 2024
19:15
Division 6
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Occasionals
1½ - ½
Forest Hall Occasionals
Mon 19th Feb 2024
19:15
Occasionals
Northumberland
OU
Tynemouth C
2 - 2
Gosforth Woodbines
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OU
Leam Lane Bullets
1 - 3
Gosforth Hawthorns
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OU
Morpeth A
1 - 3
Gosforth Salters
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Newcastle A
4 - 0
Gosforth Empire
Mon 26th Feb 2024
19:15
Division 1
Northumberland
OV
Alnwick A
1½ - 2½
Gosforth Centurions
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
Forest Hall Woodpeckers
½ - 3½
Gosforth Ivy
Fri 1st Mar 2024
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Salters
½ - 3½
Forest Hall Foxes
Mon 4th Mar 2024
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Woodbines
2½ - 1½
Leam Lane Bullets
Mon 4th Mar 2024
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Hawthorns
2½ - 1½
Forest Hall Squirrels
Mon 4th Mar 2024
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OU
South Shields B
1½ - 2½
Gosforth Regents
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:15
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Alnwick B
1 - 3
Gosforth Jedis
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:15
Division 5
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Otterburns
2 - 2
Alnwick C
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:15
Division 6
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Empire
3 - 1
Jesmond A
Mon 11th Mar 2024
19:15
Division 1
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Jedis
4 - 0
Leam Lane Comets
Mon 11th Mar 2024
19:15
Division 5
Northumberland
OU
Tynemouth B
2½ - 1½
Gosforth Centurions
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
Forest Hall Squirrels
1 - 3
Gosforth Woodbines
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OV
Newcastle University A
4 - 0
Gosforth Regents
Thu 14th Mar 2024
18:00
Division 2
Northumberland
OU
Gateshead A
2 - 2
Gosforth Hawthorns
Thu 14th Mar 2024
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OV
Gateshead A
2 - 2
Gosforth Woodbines
Thu 21st Mar 2024
19:15
Division 4
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Ivy
2½ - 1½
Morpeth B
Mon 25th Mar 2024
19:15
Division 3
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Jedis
1½ - 2½
Tynemouth D
Mon 25th Mar 2024
19:15
Division 5
Northumberland
OU
Forest Hall Foxes
2½ - 1½
Gosforth Centurions
Mon 25th Mar 2024
19:15
Play-offs
Northumberland
OU
Jesmond
3 - 1
Gosforth Salters
Thu 4th Apr 2024
19:15
Play-offs
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Empire
4 - 2½
Gosforth Regents
Mon 8th Apr 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group A
Northumberland
OV
Forest Hall Magpies
3 - 2½
Gosforth Jedis
Mon 8th Apr 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group A
Northumberland
OU
Newcastle A
4 - 3½
Gosforth Hawthorns
Mon 8th Apr 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group B
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Centurions
4 - 1½
Tynedale A
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group D
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Salters
4 - 3½
Gosforth Ivy
Mon 15th Apr 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group B
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Jedis
0 - 4
Gosforth Empire
Mon 13th May 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group A
Northumberland
OV
Gosforth Hawthorns
0 - 0
Gosforth Salters
Mon 13th May 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group B
Northumberland
OU
Forest Hall Badgers
2½ - 1½
Gosforth Ivy
Mon 13th May 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group B
Northumberland
OV
Newcastle C
½ - 3½
Gosforth Regents
Mon 13th May 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group A
Northumberland
OU
Newcastle B
2 - 2½
Gosforth Centurions
Tue 14th May 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group D
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Ivy
0 - 0
Gosforth Hawthorns
Mon 3rd Jun 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group B
Northumberland
OU
Newcastle University
0 - 0
Gosforth Salters
Mon 3rd Jun 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group B
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Centurions
0 - 0
South Shields A
Tue 4th Jun 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group D
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Regents
0 - 0
Gosforth Jedis
Thu 6th Jun 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group A
Northumberland
OU
Jesmond
0 - 0
Gosforth Empire
Thu 6th Jun 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group A
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Jedis
0 - 0
Jesmond
Mon 24th Jun 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group A
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Regents
0 - 0
Forest Hall Magpies
Mon 24th Jun 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group A
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Empire
0 - 0
Newcastle C
Mon 24th Jun 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group A
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Hawthorns
0 - 0
Newcastle University
Mon 24th Jun 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group B
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Ivy
0 - 0
Newcastle A
Mon 24th Jun 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group B
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Salters
0 - 0
Forest Hall Badgers
Mon 24th Jun 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group B
Northumberland
OU
Gateshead A
0 - 0
Gosforth Centurions
Wed 26th Jun 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group D
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Empire
0 - 0
Forest Hall Magpies
Mon 8th Jul 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group A
Northumberland
OU
Jesmond
0 - 0
Gosforth Regents
Mon 8th Jul 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group A
Northumberland
OU
Gosforth Salters
0 - 0
Newcastle A
Mon 8th Jul 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group B
Northumberland
OU
Forest Hall Badgers
0 - 0
Gosforth Hawthorns
Mon 8th Jul 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group B
Northumberland
OU
Newcastle C
0 - 0
Gosforth Jedis
Mon 8th Jul 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group A
Northumberland
OU
Newcastle University
0 - 0
Gosforth Ivy
Mon 8th Jul 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group B
Northumberland
OU
Leam Lane A
0 - 0
Gosforth Centurions
Tue 9th Jul 2024
19:15
Summer KO Group D
Northumberland
OU