Ilkley Dragons | 3½ - 4½ | York B | Sat 16th Sep 2023 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
York C | 2 - 6 | Rose Forgrove A | Sat 16th Sep 2023 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
York D | 2 - 6 | Hull & East Riding B | Sun 17th Sep 2023 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
Ye Olde Starres 2 | 3½ - 2½ | Super Knights | Thu 21st Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 Cup | York and District League | OV |
York A | 4½ - 3½ | Harrogate A | Sat 23rd Sep 2023 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
Super Knights | 1½ - 4½ | Chessnuts | Wed 27th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Bad Bishops | 3 - 3 | Acomb Dragons | Wed 27th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Bradford A | 3 - 5 | York A | Sat 30th Sep 2023 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
York B | 4 - 4 | Huddersfield | Sat 30th Sep 2023 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
Harrogate B | 4 - 3 | York C | Sat 30th Sep 2023 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
Calderdale B | 3 - 5 | York D | Sat 30th Sep 2023 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
Leeds B | 5 - 1 | York E | Sat 30th Sep 2023 | 14:30 | Silver Rook | Yorkshire | OU |
Acomb Phoenix | 5½ - ½ | Bad Bishops | Mon 2nd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Kings | 3½ - 2½ | University Knights | Wed 4th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | York and District League | OU |
Chessnuts | 3 - 3 | Scarborough | Wed 4th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Eagle and Child C | 2 - 4 | Super Knights | Wed 4th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Kings | 2 - 4 | Acomb Club 1 | Wed 11th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | York and District League | OU |
Chessnuts | 5½ - ½ | Bad Bishops | Wed 11th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Acomb Wizards | 3 - 3 | Super Knights | Thu 12th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Leeds A | 2½ - 5½ | York B | Sat 14th Oct 2023 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
York A | 3 - 5 | Hull & East Riding A | Sat 14th Oct 2023 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
York D | 4 - 4 | Wakefield | Sat 14th Oct 2023 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
York C | 3 - 5 | Hull & East Riding B | Sat 14th Oct 2023 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
Alwoodley B | 2½ - 3½ | York E | Sat 14th Oct 2023 | 14:30 | Silver Rook | Yorkshire | OU |
Acomb Phoenix | 2½ - 3½ | Chessnuts | Mon 16th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Bad Bishops | 3 - 3 | University Bishops | Wed 18th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Super Knights | 3½ - 2½ | Ye Olde Starres 2 | Wed 18th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Ye Olde Starres 1 | 5½ - ½ | Kings | Thu 19th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | York and District League | OU |
Acomb Phoenix | 2 - 4 | Super Knights | Mon 23rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Acomb Dragons | 2½ - 3½ | Chessnuts | Tue 24th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Kings | 2½ - 3½ | Acomb Club 2 | Wed 25th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | York and District League | OU |
Bad Bishops | 2 - 4 | Acomb Wizards | Wed 25th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Kings | 3½ - 2½ | Eagle and Child B | Wed 1st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 Cup | York and District League | OU |
Chessnuts | 3½ - 2½ | Ye Olde Starres 1 | Wed 1st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 Cup | York and District League | OV |
York E | 2 - 4 | Holmfirth | Sat 4th Nov 2023 | 14:30 | Silver Rook | Yorkshire | OU |
York Fishergate | 1 - 7 | Leeds Blues | Sun 5th Nov 2023 | 10:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OV |
Ilkley Jaguars | 1 - 7 | York Chessnuts | Sun 5th Nov 2023 | 10:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OV |
York Chessnuts | 2½ - 5½ | Hull & East Riding A | Sun 5th Nov 2023 | 12:30 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OU |
Sheffield A | 6 - 2 | York Fishergate | Sun 5th Nov 2023 | 12:30 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OV |
Acomb Phoenix | 3 - 3 | Bad Bishops | Mon 6th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 Cup | York and District League | OU |
University Bishops | 4 - 2 | Super Knights | Tue 7th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Kings | 3 - 3 | Eagle and Child A | Wed 8th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | York and District League | OV |
Bad Bishops | 4 - 2 | Eagle and Child C | Wed 8th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Acomb Wizards | 2½ - 3½ | Chessnuts | Thu 9th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Super Knights | 2½ - 3½ | Bad Bishops | Wed 15th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Chessnuts | 3 - 3 | University Bishops | Wed 15th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Eagle and Child B | 0 - 6 | Kings | Thu 16th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | York and District League | OU |
York A | 6 - 2 | York B | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
Rose Forgrove B | 3½ - 4½ | York D | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
York C | 5½ - 2½ | Wakefield | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
York E | 1 - 5 | Ilkley Knights | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 14:30 | Silver Rook | Yorkshire | OU |
Acomb Dragons | 2½ - 3½ | Super Knights | Tue 21st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Bad Bishops | 1½ - 3½ | Scarborough | Wed 22nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Ye Olde Starres 2 | 3 - 3 | Chessnuts | Thu 23rd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Bad Bishops | 2 - 3 | University Bishops | Wed 29th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 Cup | York and District League | OU |
Acomb WM Club 1 | 3½ - 2½ | Kings | Thu 30th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 Cup | York and District League | OU |
Eagle and Child A | 5 - 1 | Chessnuts | Thu 30th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 Cup | York and District League | OV |
Calderdale A | 3½ - 4½ | York A | Sat 2nd Dec 2023 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
York B | 2½ - 5½ | Sheffield A | Sat 2nd Dec 2023 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
Calderdale B | 2 - 6 | York C | Sat 2nd Dec 2023 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
Alwoodley A | 4½ - 3½ | York D | Sat 2nd Dec 2023 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
Doncaster | 6 - 0 | York E | Sat 2nd Dec 2023 | 14:30 | Silver Rook | Yorkshire | OU |
Leeds Yellows | 0 - 8 | York Chessnuts | Sun 10th Dec 2023 | 10:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OU |
York Fishergate | 5½ - 2½ | Leeds Whites | Sun 10th Dec 2023 | 10:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OU |
York Chessnuts | 5½ - 2½ | HDCA Holmfirth Gambiteers | Sun 10th Dec 2023 | 12:30 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OU |
York Fishergate | 3 - 5 | Ilkley Jaguars | Sun 10th Dec 2023 | 12:30 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OU |
Eagle and Child C | 4 - 2 | Chessnuts | Wed 10th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Bad Bishops | 4 - 2 | Ye Olde Starres 2 | Wed 10th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Scarborough | 2 - 4 | Super Knights | Thu 11th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
York E | 4 - 2 | Harrogate C | Sat 13th Jan 2024 | 14:30 | Silver Rook | Yorkshire | OU |
York | 3 - 1 | Harrogate | Sat 13th Jan 2024 | 14:30 | Reserve Match | Yorkshire | OU |
Acomb Dragons | 2 - 4 | Bad Bishops | Tue 16th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Chessnuts | 3 - 3 | Super Knights | Wed 17th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Super Knights | 3 - 3 | Scarborough | Wed 24th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Chessnuts | 1½ - 4½ | Eagle and Child C | Wed 24th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Ye Olde Starres 2 | 2 - 4 | Bad Bishops | Thu 25th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
York B | 4 - 4 | Harrogate A | Sat 27th Jan 2024 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
Huddersfield | 3 - 5 | York A | Sat 27th Jan 2024 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
Alwoodley A | 4 - 4 | York C | Sat 27th Jan 2024 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
York D | 3 - 5 | Sheffield B | Sat 27th Jan 2024 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
Kings | 3½ - 2½ | Ye Olde Starres 1 | Wed 31st Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | York and District League | OV |
Chessnuts | 2½ - 3½ | Acomb Phoenix | Wed 31st Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Ye Olde Starres 2 | 1½ - 4½ | Super Knights | Thu 1st Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Super Knights | 4 - 2 | Eagle and Child C | Wed 7th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Bad Bishops | 3½ - 2½ | Acomb Phoenix | Wed 7th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
University Knights | 2 - 4 | Kings | Thu 8th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | York and District League | OU |
Scarborough | 1½ - 4½ | Chessnuts | Thu 8th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Leeds Blues | 5 - 3 | York Chessnuts | Sun 11th Feb 2024 | 10:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OU |
Ilkely Immortals | 6½ - 1½ | York Fishergate | Sun 11th Feb 2024 | 10:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OU |
York Chessnuts | 8 - 0 | Leeds Whites | Sun 11th Feb 2024 | 13:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OU |
York Fishergate | 2½ - 5½ | Leeds Yellows | Sun 11th Feb 2024 | 13:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OU |
Bad Bishops | 1½ - 4½ | Chessnuts | Wed 14th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Acomb Club 1 | 5 - 1 | Kings | Thu 15th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | York and District League | OU |
York A | 4½ - 3½ | Leeds A | Sat 17th Feb 2024 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
Bradford A | 8 - 0 | York B | Sat 17th Feb 2024 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
York C | 3½ - 4½ | York D | Sat 17th Feb 2024 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
York E | 6 - 0 | Bradford B | Sat 17th Feb 2024 | 14:30 | Silver Rook | Yorkshire | OU |
Acomb Club 2 | 2 - 4 | Kings | Tue 20th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | York and District League | OU |
University Bishops | 2 - 3 | Bad Bishops | Tue 20th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Chessnuts | 3½ - 2½ | Acomb Dragons | Wed 21st Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Super Knights | 1½ - 4½ | Acomb Phoenix | Wed 21st Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Acomb Wizards | 2½ - 3½ | Bad Bishops | Thu 22nd Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Eagle and Child C | 5 - 1 | Bad Bishops | Wed 28th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Super Knights | 3 - 3 | University Bishops | Wed 28th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Chessnuts | 4½ - 1½ | Acomb Wizards | Wed 28th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Eagle and Child A | 4 - 2 | Kings | Thu 29th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | York and District League | OU |
Kings | 5 - 1 | Eagle and Child B | Wed 6th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | York and District League | OU |
University Bishops | 1 - 5 | Chessnuts | Wed 6th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Bad Bishops | 3½ - 2½ | Super Knights | Wed 6th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Super Knights | 4 - 2 | Acomb Wizards | Mon 11th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OV |
Chessnuts | 4½ - 1½ | Ye Olde Starres 2 | Wed 13th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Super Knights | 4 - 2 | Acomb Dragons | Wed 13th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
Scarborough | 2½ - 2½ | Bad Bishops | Thu 14th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | York and District League | OU |
York B | 2 - 6 | Hull & East Riding A | Sat 6th Apr 2024 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
Sheffield A | 4½ - 3½ | York A | Sat 6th Apr 2024 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
York D | 1 - 7 | Rose Forgrove A | Sat 6th Apr 2024 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
Sheffield B | 5½ - 2½ | York C | Sat 6th Apr 2024 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
Meltham | 2½ - 3½ | York E | Sat 6th Apr 2024 | 14:30 | Silver Rook | Yorkshire | OU |
York A | 4½ - 3½ | Ilkley Dragons | Sat 20th Apr 2024 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
Calderdale A | 4 - 4 | York B | Sat 20th Apr 2024 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |
York C | 6 - 2 | Rose Forgrove B | Sat 20th Apr 2024 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
Harrogate B | 3½ - 4½ | York D | Sat 20th Apr 2024 | 14:30 | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire | OU |
York E | 6 - 0 | Settle | Sat 20th Apr 2024 | 14:30 | Silver Rook | Yorkshire | OU |
Huddersfield | 1½ - 6½ | York B | Sat 11th May 2024 | 14:30 | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire | OU |