League Table

One East

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
Cavendish 1220014½400011
Wood Green 111008020000
Kings Head 1E210161020008
Hackney 111005320000
Streatham 1210151120000
Athenaeum East 110013500000
Lewisham 110013500000
British Bangla Chess Association 110012600000
Cavendish 2100100003
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches, Def = Defaulted Boards,

One West

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
King's College KGA330016½60002
Lewisham 2211010½30000
Hammersmith Firsts11007120000
Battersea 1110020000
Wimbledon 120117910000
Battersea 2100100001
Imperial College 1200212½00001
Kings Head 1W100100002
University College London Bishops10011700000
Metropolitan 100000000000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches, Def = Defaulted Boards,

Two East

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
Cavendish 3220010640000
Greater London 111007120000
Albany 1210110½20000
Charlton 1201110000
Athenaeum East 210104410000
East Ham 110104410000
Mushrooms East10104410001
Wanstead 1100100000
Dulwich 1100100000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches, Def = Defaulted Boards,

Two West

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
Hammersmith Seconds210120001
Metropolitan 3210120000
Hammersmith Thirds210120001
Lewisham 311005320000
Battersea 3100100000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches, Def = Defaulted Boards,

Three East

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
Hammersmith Central220012440001
Greater London 21100 ½20001
Ilford 121017820005
DHSS 111005220003
Metropolitan 2200210½00003
Kings Head 2E200221400002
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches, Def = Defaulted Boards,

Major East

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
Hackney 222006240000
Battersea Cats10102210000
Streatham 210102210000
East Ham 220022600000
Morley College Major00000000000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches, Def = Defaulted Boards,

Major West

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
Mushrooms West11004020000
Football Radar 111004020000
Battersea Dogs11003120000
Battersea Volts10011300000
Athenaeum West00000000000
Hackney Major10010400000
Hammersmith Hodgson00000000000
Pimlico West10010400000
West London 100000000000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches, Def = Defaulted Boards,

Minor East

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
Hammersmith East Min211030000
Athenaeum Minor11003120000
University College London Underdogs201110000
Cavendish Major10011300000
Greater London 300000000000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches, Def = Defaulted Boards,

Minor West

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIMDef
Hammersmith Hedger22006240000
Hackney Startup110020000
Battersea Power110020000
Metropolitan Gnomes20023500000
Hammersmith W Minor20022600000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches, Def = Defaulted Boards,