Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - York and District League
You are here
York and District League
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-2024
Today's Fixtures
Division 1
Division 2
Division 1 Cup
Division 2 Cup
Help
ECF League Management System
Main Fixtures Tab
Fixtures
Fixtures for
All
Club
Team
Event
Season
All
Matches
All
Late
Incomplete
Complete
Un-verified
Locked
Unlocked
Recent
No Date
Show
Fixtures
Match cards
None
PDF File
Excel File
ICAL
Refresh
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Ye Olde Starres 2
3½ - 2½
Super Knights
Thu 21st Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2 Cup
OV
Eagle and Child C
2½ - 3½
Scarborough
Wed 27th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
1½ - 4½
Chessnuts
Wed 27th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Bad Bishops
3 - 3
Acomb Dragons
Wed 27th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 1
4½ - 1½
Eagle and Child B
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Wizards
4½ - ½
Ye Olde Starres 2
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Phoenix
5½ - ½
Bad Bishops
Mon 2nd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Club 2
2½ - 3½
Acomb Club 1
Tue 3rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Kings
3½ - 2½
University Knights
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Chessnuts
3 - 3
Scarborough
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child C
2 - 4
Super Knights
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Eagle and Child A
5 - 1
Ye Olde Starres 1
Thu 5th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Acomb Wizards
4 - 2
Acomb Dragons
Thu 5th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 2
0 - 6
University Bishops
Thu 5th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Phoenix
1 - 5
Ye Olde Starres 2
Mon 9th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
University Bishops
5 - 1
Acomb Phoenix
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Dragons
3 - 3
Scarborough
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Kings
2 - 4
Acomb Club 1
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Chessnuts
5½ - ½
Bad Bishops
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Eagle and Child C
4½ - 1½
University Bishops
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
University Knights
4½ - 1½
Acomb Club 2
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Eagle and Child A
5 - 1
Eagle and Child B
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Wizards
3 - 3
Super Knights
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Phoenix
2½ - 3½
Chessnuts
Mon 16th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Club 2
3½ - 2½
Eagle and Child B
Tue 17th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bad Bishops
3 - 3
University Bishops
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Eagle and Child C
3½ - 2½
Acomb Dragons
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
3½ - 2½
Ye Olde Starres 2
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child A
4 - 2
Acomb Club 1
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Ye Olde Starres 1
5½ - ½
Kings
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Wizards
3 - 3
Scarborough
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Phoenix
2 - 4
Super Knights
Mon 23rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
University Bishops
4 - 2
Scarborough
Tue 24th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Dragons
2½ - 3½
Chessnuts
Tue 24th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Kings
2½ - 3½
Acomb Club 2
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Eagle and Child C
4½ - 1½
Ye Olde Starres 2
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bad Bishops
2 - 4
Acomb Wizards
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Club 1
4½ - 1½
University Knights
Thu 26th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb WM Club 2
2 - 4
Eagle and Child A
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OV
Kings
3½ - 2½
Eagle and Child B
Wed 1st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OU
Chessnuts
3½ - 2½
Ye Olde Starres 1
Wed 1st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OV
Eagle and Child C
3 - 3
University Bishops
Wed 1st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2 Cup
OV
Acomb WM Club 1
4 - 2
University Knights
Thu 2nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OU
Acomb Wizards
4½ - 1½
Acomb Dragons
Thu 2nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2 Cup
OU
Scarborough
4 - 1
Ye Olde Starres 2
Thu 2nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2 Cup
OU
Acomb Phoenix
3 - 3
Bad Bishops
Mon 6th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2 Cup
OU
Acomb Dragons
3 - 2
Acomb Phoenix
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
University Bishops
4 - 2
Super Knights
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Kings
3 - 3
Eagle and Child A
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Bad Bishops
4 - 2
Eagle and Child C
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Ye Olde Starres 1
2½ - 2½
University Knights
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Eagle and Child B
½ - 5½
Acomb Club 1
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Wizards
2½ - 3½
Chessnuts
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Scarborough
2 - 3
Ye Olde Starres 2
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Phoenix
1½ - 4½
Scarborough
Mon 13th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Club 2
2½ - 3½
Ye Olde Starres 1
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Super Knights
2½ - 3½
Bad Bishops
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Eagle and Child C
4 - 2
Acomb Wizards
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Chessnuts
3 - 3
University Bishops
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child B
0 - 6
Kings
Thu 16th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
University Knights
1½ - 4½
Eagle and Child A
Thu 16th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Phoenix
3 - 3
Eagle and Child C
Mon 20th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Dragons
2½ - 3½
Super Knights
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
University Bishops
3½ - 2½
Acomb Wizards
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bad Bishops
1½ - 3½
Scarborough
Wed 22nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
University Knights
3 - 2
Eagle and Child B
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Club 1
3½ - 2½
Ye Olde Starres 1
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Eagle and Child A
4½ - 1½
Acomb Club 2
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Ye Olde Starres 2
3 - 3
Chessnuts
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
Bad Bishops
2 - 3
University Bishops
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2 Cup
OU
Acomb WM Club 1
3½ - 2½
Kings
Thu 30th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OU
Eagle and Child A
5 - 1
Chessnuts
Thu 30th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OV
Acomb Wizards
2 - 4
Scarborough
Thu 30th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2 Cup
OU
Acomb Phoenix
1½ - 3½
University Bishops
Mon 4th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
OV
University Bishops
5 - 1
Acomb Dragons
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Dragons
3 - 3
University Bishops
Tue 12th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 2
3½ - 2½
Acomb Dragons
Thu 4th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child C
4 - 2
Chessnuts
Wed 10th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bad Bishops
4 - 2
Ye Olde Starres 2
Wed 10th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Scarborough
2 - 4
Super Knights
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Wizards
3½ - 2½
Acomb Phoenix
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Dragons
2 - 4
Bad Bishops
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Chessnuts
3 - 3
Super Knights
Wed 17th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Scarborough
1½ - 3½
Eagle and Child C
Thu 18th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 2
2 - 4
Acomb Wizards
Thu 18th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Phoenix
3 - 3
Acomb Wizards
Mon 22nd Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
3 - 3
Scarborough
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Chessnuts
1½ - 4½
Eagle and Child C
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 2
2 - 4
Bad Bishops
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Dragons
½ - 5½
Eagle and Child C
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Kings
3½ - 2½
Ye Olde Starres 1
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Chessnuts
2½ - 3½
Acomb Phoenix
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child B
1½ - 4½
Acomb Club 2
Thu 1st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Club 1
3 - 3
Eagle and Child A
Thu 1st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Scarborough
4½ - 1½
Acomb Wizards
Thu 1st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Ye Olde Starres 2
1½ - 4½
Super Knights
Thu 1st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
University Bishops
3 - 3
Ye Olde Starres 2
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Dragons
2½ - 1½
Acomb Wizards
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
4 - 2
Eagle and Child C
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Bad Bishops
3½ - 2½
Acomb Phoenix
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 1
4 - 2
Eagle and Child A
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
University Knights
2 - 4
Kings
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Club 1
5 - 1
Acomb Club 2
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Scarborough
1½ - 4½
Chessnuts
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Club 2
3 - 3
University Knights
Tue 13th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
University Bishops
2 - 4
Eagle and Child C
Tue 13th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bad Bishops
1½ - 4½
Chessnuts
Wed 14th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Eagle and Child B
½ - 5½
Eagle and Child A
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Club 1
5 - 1
Kings
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Ye Olde Starres 2
3½ - 2½
Acomb Phoenix
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Scarborough
2½ - 1½
Acomb Dragons
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Club 2
2 - 4
Kings
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
University Bishops
2 - 3
Bad Bishops
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Chessnuts
3½ - 2½
Acomb Dragons
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
1½ - 4½
Acomb Phoenix
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Eagle and Child B
2½ - 3½
Ye Olde Starres 1
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
University Knights
2 - 4
Acomb Club 1
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Scarborough
3½ - 1½
University Bishops
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 2
2½ - 3½
Eagle and Child C
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Wizards
2½ - 3½
Bad Bishops
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb Phoenix
4 - 2
Acomb Dragons
Mon 26th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child C
5 - 1
Bad Bishops
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
3 - 3
University Bishops
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Chessnuts
4½ - 1½
Acomb Wizards
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child A
4 - 2
Kings
Thu 29th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
University Knights
1½ - 4½
Ye Olde Starres 1
Thu 29th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Acomb Club 1
5½ - ½
Eagle and Child B
Thu 29th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Ye Olde Starres 2
4½ - 1½
Scarborough
Thu 29th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Dragons
4 - 2
Ye Olde Starres 2
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Kings
5 - 1
Eagle and Child B
Wed 6th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
University Bishops
1 - 5
Chessnuts
Wed 6th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Bad Bishops
3½ - 2½
Super Knights
Wed 6th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ye Olde Starres 1
3½ - 2½
Acomb Club 2
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Eagle and Child A
3 - 3
University Knights
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Acomb Wizards
1 - 5
Eagle and Child C
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Scarborough
3 - 3
Acomb Phoenix
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
4 - 2
Acomb Wizards
Mon 11th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OV
Acomb Club 2
2½ - 3½
Eagle and Child A
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Chessnuts
4½ - 1½
Ye Olde Starres 2
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child C
4 - 2
Acomb Phoenix
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Super Knights
4 - 2
Acomb Dragons
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Eagle and Child B
0 - 0
University Knights
Thu 14th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Ye Olde Starres 1
2 - 4
Acomb Club 1
Thu 14th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Acomb Wizards
3½ - 2½
University Bishops
Thu 14th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Scarborough
2½ - 2½
Bad Bishops
Thu 14th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Acomb WM Club 1
0 - 0
Eagle and Child A
Thu 21st Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1 Cup
OU
Scarborough
0 - 0
University Bishops
Thu 21st Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2 Cup
OU
Status O/L=Open For Edit/Locked, V/U=Verified/Un-verified