R Michael Round

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
AJ (Tony) SlingerW161Undercliffe A v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Tim HiltonW171Undercliffe B v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Peter D RooneyD182Undercliffe B v College GraduatesDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Gerard P KilloranL182Ilkley A v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Matthew ParsonsD193Bradford 166 v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Karim KhanW151South Bradford B v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mark A WhiteheadD165Bradford Knights v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Gerard P KilloranW182Undercliffe B v Ilkley ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
M Younis QuereshiD154College Graduates v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
David BarlowD174Undercliffe B v South Bradford ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Callum WelshD167Undercliffe A v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Jim E VickeryD153Alwoodley A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Callum WelshD167Pudsey A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Paul MayD152Rose Forgrove A v Limewood & S ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Paul M HopwoodD163Leeds A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Thomas JordanW129Rose Forgrove A v University ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Mike A WalkerL183Rose Forgrove A v Moortown ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
AJ (Tony) SlingerW161Copperworks A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Jim E VickeryW153Rose Forgrove A v Alwoodley ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Simon WatsonD152Rose Forgrove A v Pudsey ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Paul MayW152Limewood & S A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Miles T HemingwayD121University A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
AJ (Tony) SlingerD161Rose Forgrove A v Copperworks ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Paul RH ClarkeD141Rose Forgrove B v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Ian D StricklandD132Rose Forgrove A v West LeedsIM BrownYorkshire
Graham W MatthewsD115Rose Forgrove A v York RI DIM BrownYorkshire
Michael JohnsonD137Harrogate B v Rose Forgrove AIM BrownYorkshire
Chris RocheW118Pontefract v Rose Forgrove AIM BrownYorkshire
Paul MayD152Alwoodley A v Rose Forgrove AIM BrownYorkshire
Paul A AllisonD143Rose Forgrove A v Hull DCA BIM BrownYorkshire
D Michael DenisonW153Wakefield A v Rose Forgrove AIM BrownYorkshire
John R MercyW145Rose Forgrove A v Sheffield CIM BrownYorkshire
Ian D StricklandW132West Leeds 1 v Rose Forgrove 1Arjay PreliminaryLeeds Chess Association
Gerhard QuinnD125Rose Forgrove 1 v Rose Forgrove 4Arjay TrophyLeeds Chess Association
Current Grade = 171, Estimated performance on these games = 169.7. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!