Paul May

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Philip MayW98Round 1 Club ChampionshipWetherby Chess Club
John GrashamD134Round 2 Club ChampionshipWetherby Chess Club
Ian CarriganW122Round 3 Club ChampionshipWetherby Chess Club
Frank T SheldrickW142Round 5 Club ChampionshipWetherby Chess Club
Peter D RooneyL182Limewood & S A v Moortown ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
David A PatrickD160Copperworks A v Limewood & S ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Jim E VickeryD153Limewood & S A v Alwoodley ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
R Michael RoundD171Rose Forgrove A v Limewood & S ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Callum WelshD167Limewood & S A v Pudsey ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Rupert W JonesD149Limewood & S A v Leeds ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Bernard ChanL186University A v Limewood & S ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Peter D RooneyL182Moortown A v Limewood & S ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
AJ (Tony) SlingerD161Limewood & S A v Copperworks ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Jim E VickeryW153Alwoodley A v Limewood & S ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
R Michael RoundL171Limewood & S A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Neil GriffithsD133Rose Forgrove 3 v Limewood & Scarcroft 1Arjay PreliminaryLeeds Chess Association
Mark HarrisD154Limewood & Scarcroft 1 v Alwoodley 1Arjay TrophyLeeds Chess Association
John GrashamW129Round 1Norman EllisLeeds Chess Association
Peter BrahamD144Round 2Norman EllisLeeds Chess Association
T Noel StewartW141York RI Cavaliers v Acomb WM Club 1Division 1York and District League
David Wm SmithL119York RI Kings v Acomb WM Club 1Division 1York and District League
Herbert LockwoodW136Acomb Tuesday v Wetherby 1Division 2York and District League
Michael JacksonW158Acomb Thursday v Wetherby 1Division 2York and District League
Derek ToyneW126York RI Super Knights v Wetherby 1Division 2York and District League
Tom, T WernerDYork RI Chessnuts v Wetherby 1Division 2York and District League
Neville R PearceD138Ye Olde Starre Inne 2 v Wetherby 1Division 2York and District League
Tom BrownD181York University Bishops v Wetherby 1Division 2York and District League
Herbert LockwoodL136Wetherby 1 v Acomb TuesdayDivision 2York and District League
Michael JacksonD158Wetherby 1 v Acomb ThursdayDivision 2York and District League
T Noel StewartL141Wetherby 1 v York RI Super KnightsDivision 2York and District League
Ewen MillerW145Wetherby 1 v York RI ChessnutsDivision 2York and District League
Simon DixonD131Wetherby 1 v Scarborough BDivision 2York and District League
Owen R RobsonD132Wetherby 1 v Ye Olde Starre Inne 2Division 2York and District League
Tom BrownL181Wetherby 1 v York University BishopsDivision 2York and District League
Tom BrownD181Wetherby 1 v York University BishopsCup and PlateYork and District League
Owen R RobsonW132Wetherby 1 v Ye Olde Starre Inne 2Cup and PlateYork and District League
David P HatfieldW116Pontefract v Alwoodley AIM BrownYorkshire
Michael I ConnorD143Calderdale B v Alwoodley AIM BrownYorkshire
Bryan WoodL152Alwoodley A v Sheffield CIM BrownYorkshire
Mark WaterhouseD138Alwoodley A v Wakefield AIM BrownYorkshire
R Michael RoundD171Alwoodley A v Rose Forgrove AIM BrownYorkshire
Ben D ScienceD130Rose Forgrove B v Alwoodley AIM BrownYorkshire
John FooW113Alwoodley A v York RI DIM BrownYorkshire
Dale H CullumD155West Leeds v Alwoodley AIM BrownYorkshire
Mark DaleyL162Empress v Wetherby AHarrogate Evening League 2019-20Harrogate Evening League
Mate TherD183Wetherby A v ArchbishopsHarrogate Evening League 2019-20Harrogate Evening League
Adam D HallLWetherby A v WoodshiftersHarrogate Evening League 2019-20Harrogate Evening League
Petra NunnL179Bude Surfers v Limewood AMinorNational Online Club Championships
Avyukt DasguptaW140Limewood A v Watford JuniorsMinorNational Online Club Championships
Alan VH SandsWLimewood A v Beckenham & BromleyMinorNational Online Club Championships
Rees PopoviciW106Colchester Juniors v Limewood AMinorNational Online Club Championships
Tim ValentineL139Limewood A v Battersea PawnbreakersMinorNational Online Club Championships
Current Grade = 152, Estimated performance on these games = 149.2. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!