Peter Shaw

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Greg T EagletonD182Huddersfield Knights v WakefieldWatkinson LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Steve WestmorelandD148Huddersfield Bishops v WakefieldWatkinson LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Matthew ParsonsD193Wakefield v Huddersfield KnightsWatkinson LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Leo A KeelyD182David Browns v WakefieldWatkinson LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Vivien WebsterW140Calderdale v WakefieldExaminer Handicap LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Dave GrayD143David Browns v WakefieldExaminer Handicap LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Matthew ParsonsW193Huddersfield Rooks v WakefieldTeam KOHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Greg T EagletonD182Huddersfield Dragons v WakefieldTeam KOHuddersfield & District Chess Association
David KeddieD167Wakefield v Tigers Watkinson LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Richard S BoylanW146Knights v Wakefield Watkinson LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Leo A KeelyW182Wakefield v David Brown Gears Watkinson LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Kyle C SharpeW137Bishops v Wakefield Watkinson LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
David KeddieD167Tigers v Wakefield Watkinson LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Leo A KeelyD182David Brown Gears v Wakefield Watkinson LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Robert BroadbentW167Calderdale v Wakefield Examiner Handicap LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Christopher BakW179Bradford Knights v Bradford 166Division OneBradford and District Chess Association
Roger W JenningsW166Undercliffe B v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Phil R WatsonL199Bradford Knights v South Bradford ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mike A WalkerD183Undercliffe A v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Gordon FarrarW146Bradford Knights v South Bradford BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mark W RogersonW184Bradford Knights v Ilkley ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mark D CrowtherD189College Graduates v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Christopher BakL179Bradford 166 v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
John M MorganD178Bradford Knights v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Phil R WatsonD199South Bradford A v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
AJ (Tony) SlingerW161Bradford Knights v Undercliffe ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
David C WedgeW159Calderdale B v Wakefield AIM BrownYorkshire
Joe VarleyW150Wakefield A v Hull DCA BIM BrownYorkshire
Steve J MannD169Wakefield A v DoncasterIM BrownYorkshire
Chris WrightW169Alwoodley A v Wakefield AIM BrownYorkshire
Harry BaxterW154Harrogate B v Wakefield AIM BrownYorkshire
Dale H CullumW155Wakefield A v West LeedsIM BrownYorkshire
Roger W JenningsD166Wakefield A v Rose Forgrove AIM BrownYorkshire
Owen R RobsonW132Wakefield A v York RI DIM BrownYorkshire
Nick SykesW137Wakefield v HolmfirthHolmfirth Pod Chess LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Max ShawWRound 1The Chess Centre - May CongressThe Chess Centre
Andrew WainwrightW175Round 2The Chess Centre - May CongressThe Chess Centre
David BarlowW174Round 3The Chess Centre - May CongressThe Chess Centre
Gary CorcoranW157Round 4The Chess Centre - May CongressThe Chess Centre
Jacob SmithWRound 5The Chess Centre - May CongressThe Chess Centre
David A PatrickW159The Chess Centre - Ilkley v Huddersfield & HolmfirthInter Club MatchesThe Chess Centre
Current Grade = 196, Estimated performance on these games = 196.8. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!