Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Leeds Chess Association
You are here
Leeds Chess Association
» 2018 season »
League Division Two
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023 Season
Today's Fixtures
League Division 1
League Division 2
League Division 3
Mini League
Rapid Play League
Norman Ellis (Open)
Kenneth Appleby (U1700)
Arjay Preliminary
Arjay Trophy
Arjay Plate
Help
ECF League Management System
Individual Events
League Division Two
Primary tabs
Fixtures
(active tab)
Teams
League Table
Manual Rating
Player Stats
Cross Table
View
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Status
Alwoodley 3
1½ - 3½
Leeds CCCC 2
Wed 26th Sep 2018
19:00
OU
Yorks Copper Works 2
0 - 5
Leeds University 1
Wed 26th Sep 2018
19:30
OU
Pudsey 2
3 - 2
Alwoodley 2
Wed 26th Sep 2018
19:00
OU
Pudsey 1
4½ - ½
Rose Forgrove 3
Wed 26th Sep 2018
19:00
OU
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
1 - 4
West Leeds 1
Wed 26th Sep 2018
19:00
OU
Leeds CCCC 2
2 - 3
West Leeds 1
Wed 10th Oct 2018
19:00
OU
Yorks Copper Works 2
3 - 2
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
Wed 10th Oct 2018
19:30
OU
Alwoodley 2
2 - 3
Alwoodley 3
Wed 10th Oct 2018
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove 3
2 - 3
Leeds University 1
Wed 10th Oct 2018
19:00
OU
Pudsey 1
2½ - 1½
Pudsey 2
Wed 10th Oct 2018
19:00
OU
West Leeds 1
1½ - 3½
Yorks Copper Works 2
Wed 24th Oct 2018
19:00
OU
Leeds CCCC 2
3½ - 1½
Alwoodley 2
Wed 24th Oct 2018
19:00
OU
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
1 - 4
Rose Forgrove 3
Wed 24th Oct 2018
19:00
OU
Alwoodley 3
0 - 5
Pudsey 1
Wed 24th Oct 2018
19:00
OU
Leeds University 1
4½ - ½
Pudsey 2
Wed 24th Oct 2018
19:00
OU
Alwoodley 2
1 - 4
West Leeds 1
Wed 7th Nov 2018
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove 3
1½ - 3½
Yorks Copper Works 2
Wed 7th Nov 2018
19:00
OU
Pudsey 1
2½ - 2½
Leeds CCCC 2
Wed 7th Nov 2018
19:00
OU
Pudsey 2
2 - 3
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
Wed 7th Nov 2018
19:00
OU
Leeds University 1
4 - 1
Alwoodley 3
Wed 7th Nov 2018
19:00
OU
West Leeds 1
2 - 3
Rose Forgrove 3
Wed 21st Nov 2018
19:00
OU
Alwoodley 2
1½ - 3½
Pudsey 1
Wed 21st Nov 2018
19:00
OU
Yorks Copper Works 2
4 - 1
Pudsey 2
Wed 21st Nov 2018
19:30
OU
Leeds CCCC 2
½ - 4½
Leeds University 1
Wed 21st Nov 2018
19:00
OU
Alwoodley 3
2 - 3
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
Wed 21st Nov 2018
19:00
OU
West Leeds 1
2 - 3
Pudsey 2
Wed 28th Nov 2018
19:00
OU
Pudsey 1
1½ - 3½
Leeds University 1
Wed 28th Nov 2018
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove 3
1½ - 3½
Alwoodley 3
Wed 28th Nov 2018
19:00
OU
Alwoodley 2
2½ - 2½
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
Wed 28th Nov 2018
19:00
OU
Yorks Copper Works 2
2½ - 2½
Leeds CCCC 2
Wed 28th Nov 2018
19:30
OU
Pudsey 1
4 - 1
West Leeds 1
Wed 5th Dec 2018
19:00
OU
Pudsey 2
1 - 4
Rose Forgrove 3
Wed 5th Dec 2018
19:00
OU
Leeds University 1
3½ - 1½
Alwoodley 2
Wed 5th Dec 2018
19:00
OU
Alwoodley 3
2 - 3
Yorks Copper Works 2
Wed 5th Dec 2018
19:00
OU
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
1 - 4
Leeds CCCC 2
Wed 5th Dec 2018
19:00
OU
Alwoodley 3
4½ - ½
Pudsey 2
Wed 2nd Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
½ - 4½
Pudsey 1
Wed 2nd Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Leeds CCCC 2
4 - 1
Rose Forgrove 3
Wed 2nd Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley 2
2 - 3
Yorks Copper Works 2
Wed 2nd Jan 2019
19:00
OU
West Leeds 1
2 - 3
Alwoodley 3
Wed 9th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Leeds University 1
4 - 1
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
Wed 9th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Leeds CCCC 2
3 - 2
Pudsey 2
Wed 9th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Pudsey 1
0 - 5
Yorks Copper Works 2
Wed 9th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove 3
1½ - 3½
Alwoodley 2
Wed 9th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
West Leeds 1
2½ - 2½
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
Wed 16th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Leeds CCCC 2
1½ - 3½
Alwoodley 3
Wed 16th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Leeds University 1
4 - 1
Yorks Copper Works 2
Wed 16th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove 3
3 - 2
Pudsey 1
Wed 16th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley 2
2½ - 2½
Pudsey 2
Wed 16th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
West Leeds 1
2 - 3
Leeds CCCC 2
Wed 30th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
2½ - 2½
Yorks Copper Works 2
Wed 30th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley 3
2 - 3
Alwoodley 2
Wed 30th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Leeds University 1
5 - 0
Rose Forgrove 3
Wed 30th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Pudsey 2
½ - 3½
Pudsey 1
Wed 30th Jan 2019
19:00
OU
Yorks Copper Works 2
1½ - 3½
West Leeds 1
Wed 13th Feb 2019
19:30
OU
Alwoodley 2
3½ - 1½
Leeds CCCC 2
Wed 13th Feb 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove 3
4 - 1
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
Wed 13th Feb 2019
19:00
OU
Pudsey 1
3½ - 1½
Alwoodley 3
Wed 13th Feb 2019
19:00
OU
Pudsey 2
0 - 5
Leeds University 1
Wed 13th Feb 2019
19:00
OU
West Leeds 1
½ - 4½
Alwoodley 2
Wed 27th Feb 2019
19:00
OU
Yorks Copper Works 2
2½ - 2½
Rose Forgrove 3
Wed 27th Feb 2019
19:30
OU
Leeds CCCC 2
2½ - 2½
Pudsey 1
Wed 27th Feb 2019
19:00
OU
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
3 - 2
Pudsey 2
Wed 27th Feb 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley 3
½ - 4½
Leeds University 1
Wed 27th Feb 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove 3
2 - 3
West Leeds 1
Wed 13th Mar 2019
19:00
OU
Pudsey 1
3 - 2
Alwoodley 2
Wed 13th Mar 2019
19:00
OU
Pudsey 2
2 - 3
Yorks Copper Works 2
Wed 13th Mar 2019
19:00
OU
Leeds University 1
3 - 2
Leeds CCCC 2
Wed 13th Mar 2019
19:00
OU
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
5 - 0
Alwoodley 3
Wed 13th Mar 2019
19:00
OU
West Leeds 1
1 - 4
Pudsey 1
Wed 27th Mar 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove 3
3 - 2
Pudsey 2
Wed 27th Mar 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley 2
1 - 4
Leeds University 1
Wed 27th Mar 2019
19:00
OU
Yorks Copper Works 2
2 - 3
Alwoodley 3
Wed 27th Mar 2019
19:30
OU
Leeds CCCC 2
2½ - 2½
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
Wed 27th Mar 2019
19:00
OU
Pudsey 2
½ - 4½
West Leeds 1
Wed 3rd Apr 2019
19:00
OU
Leeds University 1
3 - 2
Pudsey 1
Wed 3rd Apr 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley 3
2 - 3
Rose Forgrove 3
Wed 3rd Apr 2019
19:00
OU
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
2 - 3
Alwoodley 2
Wed 3rd Apr 2019
19:00
OU
Leeds CCCC 2
4½ - ½
Yorks Copper Works 2
Wed 3rd Apr 2019
19:00
OU
West Leeds 1
½ - 4½
Leeds University 1
Wed 10th Apr 2019
19:00
OU
Pudsey 2
3 - 2
Alwoodley 3
Wed 10th Apr 2019
19:00
OU
Pudsey 1
4 - 1
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
Wed 10th Apr 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove 3
3½ - 1½
Leeds CCCC 2
Wed 10th Apr 2019
19:00
OU
Yorks Copper Works 2
1 - 4
Alwoodley 2
Wed 10th Apr 2019
19:30
OU
Leeds University 1
4½ - ½
West Leeds 1
Wed 17th Apr 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley 3
2½ - 2½
West Leeds 1
Wed 1st May 2019
19:00
OU
Limewood & Scarcroft 2
½ - 4½
Leeds University 1
Wed 1st May 2019
19:00
OU
Pudsey 2
2 - 3
Leeds CCCC 2
Wed 1st May 2019
19:00
OU
Yorks Copper Works 2
1 - 4
Pudsey 1
Wed 1st May 2019
19:30
OU
Alwoodley 2
2 - 3
Rose Forgrove 3
Wed 1st May 2019
19:00
OU