Ilford | 8 - 2 | Wanstead C | Mon 19th Jun 2023 | 19:30 | Essex Summer Rapid Knockout | Essex Chess Association | OV |
Ilford | 0 - 0 | Bye | Fri 4th Aug 2023 | 19:30 | Essex Summer Rapid Knockout | Essex Chess Association | LU |
Ilford | 3 - 7 | Wanstead A | Mon 21st Aug 2023 | 19:30 | Essex Summer Rapid Knockout | Essex Chess Association | OV |
Ilford I | 4½ - 1½ | Wanstead II | Mon 25th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Chingford 1 | 4½ - 3½ | Ilford | Mon 2nd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Lawrance Cup | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking II | 3½ - 2½ | Ilford I | Thu 5th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Lewisham 2 | 7 - 1 | Ilford 1 | Tue 10th Oct 2023 | 18:30 | Division 3 | London Chess League | LV |
DHSS 1 | 5½ - 2½ | Ilford 1 | Tue 17th Oct 2023 | 18:30 | Division 3 | London Chess League | LV |
Southend II | 2 - 3 | Ilford II | Fri 20th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Ilford I | 3½ - 2½ | Witham | Mon 23rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead IV | 2½ - 2½ | Ilford II | Mon 30th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking 1 | 4½ - 1½ | Ilford | Thu 2nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Ilford | 2 - 4 | Wanstead 1 | Mon 6th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OU |
University College London 1 | 4½ - 3½ | Ilford 1 | Mon 13th Nov 2023 | 18:45 | Division 3 | London Chess League | LV |
Ilford II | 1 - 4 | Barking III | Mon 20th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Hackney 2 | 5½ - 2½ | Ilford 1 | Wed 22nd Nov 2023 | 18:45 | Division 3 | London Chess League | LV |
Wanstead II | 4 - 2 | Ilford I | Tue 28th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Ilford I | 2½ - 3½ | Wanstead III | Mon 4th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Ilford 1 | 2½ - 5½ | Hammersmith 2 | Wed 6th Dec 2023 | 18:45 | Division 3 | London Chess League | LV |
Ilford I | 4½ - 1½ | Southend I | Mon 18th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Ilford II | 3½ - 1½ | Thurrock I | Mon 15th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Metropolitan 2 | 2½ - 5½ | Ilford 1 | Thu 18th Jan 2024 | 18:30 | Division 3 | London Chess League | OV |
Southend I | 3 - 3 | Ilford I | Fri 26th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock I | 3½ - 1½ | Ilford II | Wed 31st Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Ilford | 3½ - 2½ | Barking 1 | Mon 5th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Loughton II | 4 - 1 | Ilford II | Wed 14th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Ilford II | 2½ - 2½ | Wanstead IV | Mon 19th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Ilford Juniors | 1 - 2 | Wanstead Juniors | Mon 19th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | OTB "Friendly" Matches | Wanstead & Woodford Chess Club | OU |
Ilford 1 | 6 - 2 | Battersea 2 | Wed 21st Feb 2024 | 18:45 | Division 3 | London Chess League | OV |
Ilford II | 3 - 2 | Southend II | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Ilford | 4½ - 1½ | Chingford1 | Mon 4th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Witham | 4½ - 1½ | Ilford I | Wed 6th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Ilford I | 4 - 2 | Upminster II | Mon 18th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Kings College London 1 | 6½ - 1½ | Ilford 1 | Thu 21st Mar 2024 | 18:30 | Division 3 | London Chess League | OU |
Ilford II | 1½ - 3½ | Upminster III | Mon 25th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OU |
Upminster III | ½ - 4½ | Ilford II | Tue 2nd Apr 2024 | 19:15 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 1 | 5½ - ½ | Ilford | Wed 10th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Ilford II | 5 - 0 | Loughton II | Mon 15th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Ilford 1 | 5 - 3 | East Ham 2 | Wed 17th Apr 2024 | 18:45 | Division 3 | London Chess League | OU |
Ilford I | 4 - 2 | Barking II | Mon 22nd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Upminster II | 1 - 5 | Ilford I | Tue 30th Apr 2024 | 19:15 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OU |
Barking III | 0 - 0 | Ilford II | Thu 9th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OU |
Hammersmith 3 | 0 - 0 | Ilford 1 | Wed 15th May 2024 | 18:45 | Division 3 | London Chess League | OU |
Wanstead III | 0 - 0 | Ilford I | Tue 21st May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OU |
Chingford1 | 0 - 0 | Ilford | Mon 27th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OU |