Horfield & Redland C | 2½ - 3½ | Downend & Fishponds D | Tue 5th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds B | 3½ - 2½ | Downend & Fishponds A | Wed 6th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds F | 1½ - 2½ | Portishead | Wed 6th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4B | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol & Clifton B | 1½ - 4½ | Downend & Fishponds C | Tue 12th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds E | 3 - 1 | Bristol & Clifton D | Wed 13th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4A | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds | 8 - 0 | Clevedon | Wed 20th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | KO | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds Knights | 6 - 0 | Thornbury | Wed 27th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | MKO | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds Bishops | 2½ - 3½ | Yate & Sodbury | Wed 27th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | MKO | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol Grendel | 2½ - 3½ | Downend & Fishponds Rooks | Thu 28th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | MKO | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bath C | 2½ - 3½ | Downend & Fishponds D | Wed 4th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds F | 4 - 0 | Harambee | Wed 4th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4B | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol University A | 4 - 2 | Downend & Fishponds B | Thu 5th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Yate & Sodbury B | 2 - 2 | Downend & Fishponds E | Tue 10th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4A | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds A | 6 - 0 | Bristol University B | Wed 11th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds C | 4 - 2 | Bristol Cabot A | Wed 11th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol & Clifton A | 4½ - 1½ | Downend & Fishponds A | Tue 17th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol & Clifton E | 3 - 1 | Downend & Fishponds F | Tue 17th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4B | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds B | 3½ - 2½ | Horfield & Redland A | Wed 18th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OV |
Downend & Fishponds D | 1½ - 4½ | Yate & Sodbury A | Wed 18th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bath A | 4½ - 1½ | Downend & Fishponds B | Wed 25th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds E | 2 - 2 | South Bristol C | Wed 25th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4A | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Thornbury | 2 - 4 | Downend & Fishponds C | Thu 26th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Hanham Folk Centre A | 1½ - 4½ | Downend & Fishponds D | Tue 31st Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds A | 4½ - 1½ | Horfield & Redland B | Wed 1st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds F | 1½ - 2½ | South Bristol D | Wed 1st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4B | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Horfield & Redland E | 2 - 2 | Downend & Fishponds E | Tue 7th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4A | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds A | 3 - 3 | Bristol University A | Wed 8th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds C | 2½ - 3½ | South Bristol A | Wed 8th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol Cabot B | 3 - 1 | Downend & Fishponds F | Wed 8th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4B | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Horfield & Redland B | 3 - 3 | Downend & Fishponds B | Tue 14th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds D | 2 - 4 | Keynsham | Wed 15th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League | OV |
Hanham Folk Centre B | 1 - 3 | Downend & Fishponds E | Tue 21st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4A | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds C | 2½ - 3½ | Bristol Grendel A | Wed 22nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds F | 1½ - 2½ | Horfield & Redland D | Wed 22nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4B | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Clevedon B | 1½ - 4½ | Downend & Fishponds D | Mon 27th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League | OV |
Horfield & Redland A | 2 - 4 | Downend & Fishponds A | Tue 28th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OV |
Downend & Fishponds B | 5½ - ½ | Bristol University B | Wed 29th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds E | 3 - 1 | Bristol Grendel B | Wed 29th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4A | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Clevedon A | 5 - 1 | Downend & Fishponds C | Mon 4th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Clevedon C | 2½ - 1½ | Downend & Fishponds F | Mon 4th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4B | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds D | 4 - 2 | North Bristol | Wed 6th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol & Clifton A | 4 - 2 | Downend & Fishponds B | Tue 12th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds A | 5 - 1 | Bath A | Wed 13th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol University C | 3 - 1 | Downend & Fishponds E | Thu 14th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4A | Bristol & District Chess League | OV |
Downend & Fishponds C | 5 - 1 | Bath B | Wed 3rd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Clevedon 1 | 2 - 4 | Downend & Fishponds Rooks | Mon 8th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | MKO | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds Knights | 4½ - 1½ | Clevedon 2 | Wed 10th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | MKO | Bristol & District Chess League | OV |
Downend & Fishponds A | 4½ - 1½ | Downend & Fishponds B | Wed 17th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds D | 2 - 4 | Horfield & Redland C | Wed 17th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League | OV |
Downend & Fishponds C | 4 - 2 | Bristol & Clifton B | Wed 24th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds E | 1½ - 2½ | Horfield & Redland E | Wed 24th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol & Clifton F | 2 - 2 | Downend & Fishponds F | Tue 30th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 5 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds B | 3 - 3 | Bristol University A | Wed 31st Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds D | 2 - 4 | Bath C | Wed 31st Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol University B | 1½ - 4½ | Downend & Fishponds A | Thu 1st Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OV |
Bristol Cabot A | 1 - 5 | Downend & Fishponds C | Wed 7th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds E | 0 - 4 | Bristol & Clifton Juniors | Wed 7th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Horfield & Redland A | 1½ - 4½ | Downend & Fishponds B | Tue 13th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OV |
Yate & Sodbury A | 3 - 3 | Downend & Fishponds D | Tue 13th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds A | 2½ - 3½ | Bristol & Clifton A | Wed 14th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds F | 2 - 2 | Clevedon C | Wed 14th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 5 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds C | 4 - 2 | Thornbury | Wed 21st Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
South Bristol B | 4 - 0 | Downend & Fishponds E | Thu 22nd Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Bristol & District Chess League | OV |
Portishead A | 3 - 1 | Downend & Fishponds F | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 5 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Horfield & Redland B | 2 - 4 | Downend & Fishponds A | Tue 27th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds B | 1½ - 4½ | Bath A | Wed 28th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OV |
Downend & Fishponds D | 4½ - 1½ | Hanham Folk Centre A | Wed 28th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds E | 4 - 0 | Bristol University C | Wed 6th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
South Bristol A | 4 - 2 | Downend & Fishponds C | Thu 7th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds B | 2½ - 3½ | Horfield & Redland B | Wed 13th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds F | 2½ - 1½ | South Bristol D | Wed 13th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 5 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol University A | 3 - 3 | Downend & Fishponds A | Thu 14th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Keynsham | 1½ - 4½ | Downend & Fishponds D | Thu 14th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol Grendel A | 3½ - 2½ | Downend & Fishponds C | Thu 21st Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds Knights | 2 - 4 | Yate & Sodbury | Wed 27th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | MKO | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds Rooks | 1½ - 4½ | Bristol & Clifton | Wed 27th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | MKO | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol & Clifton | 2 - 6 | Downend & Fishponds | Tue 2nd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | KO | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds F | 3½ - ½ | Portishead B | Wed 3rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 5 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Yate & Sodbury B | 3 - 1 | Downend & Fishponds F | Tue 9th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 5 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds A | 2½ - 3½ | Horfield & Redland A | Wed 10th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OV |
Downend & Fishponds D | 2½ - 3½ | Clevedon B | Wed 10th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol Grendel B | 1½ - 2½ | Downend & Fishponds E | Thu 11th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Bristol & District Chess League | OV |
Bath A | 4½ - 1½ | Downend & Fishponds A | Wed 17th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds C | 3 - 3 | Clevedon A | Wed 17th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bristol University B | 0 - 0 | Downend & Fishponds B | Thu 18th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
North Bristol | 3 - 3 | Downend & Fishponds D | Tue 23rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League | OV |
Bristol & Clifton D | 2½ - 1½ | Downend & Fishponds F | Tue 23rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 5 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds B | 3½ - 2½ | Bristol & Clifton A | Wed 24th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Downend & Fishponds E | 2 - 2 | Bristol Cabot B | Wed 24th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Horfield & Redland D | 2 - 2 | Downend & Fishponds E | Tue 30th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bath B | 2 - 4 | Downend & Fishponds C | Wed 1st May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |
Bath | 5 - 3 | Downend & Fishponds | Wed 8th May 2024 | 19:30 | KO | Bristol & District Chess League | OU |