Ely

Home TeamResultAway TeamDateTimeEventOrganisationStatus
Ely ½ - 3½St Neots BMon 4th Sep 202319:30Cambs Division 2Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOV
Linton Leopards4 - 0Ely Beet BishopsTue 12th Sep 202319:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Ely Beet Bishops1½ - 2½Cambridge BollardsMon 25th Sep 202319:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueOV
New England B1 - 3ElyWed 27th Sep 202319:30Cambs Division 2Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOV
Ely Beet Rooks4 - 0Newmarket Dark HorsesMon 2nd Oct 202319:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Godmanchester0 - 4ElyMon 2nd Oct 202319:30Fenland Cup (7000)Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOV
Ely Beet Rooks2½ - 1½SudburyMon 9th Oct 202319:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueOV
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs2 - 2Ely Beet BishopsThu 12th Oct 202319:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Ely3 - 1St Ives WCMon 16th Oct 202319:30Fenland Cup (7000)Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOV
Ely Beet Bishops2½ - 1½Bury St Edmunds CobrasMon 23rd Oct 202319:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Linton Lemurs2½ - 1½Ely Beet RooksTue 31st Oct 202319:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueOV
Ely Beet Bandits1½ - 2½Linton LapwingsMon 6th Nov 202319:30Roger Goldsmith Div 2Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Ely3 - 1RookswoodMon 6th Nov 202319:30Cambs Division 2Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOV
Ely Beet Rooks0 - 4Bury St Edmunds EarwigsMon 13th Nov 202319:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Ely1½ - 2½GodmanchesterMon 20th Nov 202319:30Cambs Division 2Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOU
Cambridge Choristers2½ - 1½Ely Beet BishopsWed 22nd Nov 202319:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Ely Beet Bishops2 - 2Cambridge ExaminersMon 27th Nov 202319:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Stowmarket2 - 2Ely Beet RooksTue 28th Nov 202319:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Ely0 - 4New England BMon 4th Dec 202319:30Cambs Division 2Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOV
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas3 - 1Ely Beet RooksThu 14th Dec 202319:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueOV
Ely Beet Bishops2 - 2Linton LionsMon 18th Dec 202319:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueOV
Peterborough B3 - 1ElyThu 21st Dec 202319:30Cambs Division 2Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOV
Ely2 - 2PeterboroughMon 8th Jan 202419:30Fenland Cup (7000)Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOV
Stowmarket Checks2½ - 1½Ely Beet BanditsTue 9th Jan 202419:30Roger Goldsmith Div 2Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Ely Beet Bishops ½ - 3½Linton LeopardsMon 15th Jan 202419:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueOV
Ely3 - 1Peterborough BMon 22nd Jan 202419:30Cambs Division 2Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOV
Ely Beet Rooks ½ - 3½Linton LemursMon 29th Jan 202419:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueOV
Ely Beet Bandits2½ - 1½Newmarket KnightsMon 5th Feb 202419:30Roger Goldsmith Div 2Bury Area Chess LeagueOV
St Ives B2½ - 1½ElyTue 6th Feb 202419:30Cambs Division 2Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOU
Ely Beet Bandits0 - 4Bury BeehiveMon 19th Feb 202419:30Roger Goldsmith Div 2Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Godmanchester2 - 2ElyMon 19th Feb 202419:30Cambs Division 2Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOV
Ely Beet Bishops1 - 3Bury St Edmunds ScarabsMon 4th Mar 202419:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueOV
Ely1½ - 2½St Ives BMon 4th Mar 202419:30Cambs Division 2Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOV
Cambridge Bollards2½ - 1½Ely Beet BishopsWed 6th Mar 202419:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Bury St Edmunds Cobras4 - 0Ely Beet BishopsThu 14th Mar 202419:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Rookswood2 - 2ElyThu 21st Mar 202419:30Cambs Division 2Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOV
Ely Beet Bishops3½ - ½Cambridge ChoristersMon 25th Mar 202419:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueOV
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs1 - 3Ely Beet RooksThu 28th Mar 202419:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueOV
Ely3 - 1St NeotsMon 1st Apr 202417:30Fenland Cup (7000)Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOV
St Neots B2 - 2ElyMon 8th Apr 202419:30Cambs Division 2Cambridgeshire Chess AssociationOV
Ely Beet Rooks2 - 2StowmarketMon 15th Apr 202419:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueOV
Sudbury1 - 3Ely Beet RooksThu 18th Apr 202419:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueOV
Cambridge Examiners0 - 0Ely Beet BishopsWed 24th Apr 202419:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Ely Beet Rooks0 - 0Bury St Edmunds BarracudasMon 29th Apr 202419:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Linton Lions0 - 0Ely Beet BishopsTue 30th Apr 202419:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Linton Linnets0 - 0Ely Beet BanditsTue 14th May 202419:30Roger Goldsmith Div 2Bury Area Chess LeagueOU
Newmarket Dark Horses0 - 0Ely Beet RooksPostponed19:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueOU