Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - London Chess League
You are here
London Chess League
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023 Season
Today's Fixtures
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Women's
Open 4-Board
Major
Minor
Eastman Cup
Help
ECF League Management System
Team Captains
Team Captains
(Login to see email and phone.)
Team
Event
Captain
Email
Telephone
Mobile
Albany 1
Division 2
Chris Todd
*****
*****
*****
Athenaeum 1
Division 1
Tony Wells
*****
*****
*****
Athenaeum 2
Division 4
Inga Jirgensone
*****
*****
*****
Battersea 1
Division 1
Meet Shah
*****
*****
*****
Battersea 2
Division 3
Djuna Tree
*****
*****
*****
Battersea 3
Division 4
Alan Henry Palmer
*****
*****
*****
Battersea Dogs MA
Major
Michael Krautzberger
*****
*****
*****
Battersea Eagles MA
Major
Arnold Hunt
*****
*****
*****
Battersea EC
Eastman Cup
Meet Shah
*****
*****
*****
Battersea Falcons MI
Minor
zoya boozorginia
*****
*****
*****
Battersea Goats MI
Minor
Karina Kwlczyk
*****
*****
*****
Battersea W
Women's
Djuna Tree
*****
*****
*****
British Bangla CA 1
Division 2
Tariq Khan
*****
*****
*****
British Bangla Chess Association MI
Minor
Mahmud Mazed
*****
*****
*****
Cavendish 1
Division 1
Howard Waterman
*****
*****
*****
Cavendish 2
Division 2
Howard Waterman
*****
*****
*****
Cavendish 3
Division 4
Bertie Barlow
*****
*****
*****
Cavendish MA
Major
Tomasz Janeczko
*****
*****
*****
Charlton
Division 4
David Rogers
*****
*****
*****
DHSS 1
Division 3
David Gilbert
*****
*****
*****
DHSS MI
Minor
David Gilbert
*****
*****
*****
Dulwich 1
Division 2
Ryan Randall
*****
*****
*****
East Ham 1
Division 1
Stephen Berkley
*****
*****
*****
East Ham 2
Division 3
Michael Wickham
*****
*****
*****
Football Radar Op
Open 4-Board
Adam Cranston
*****
*****
*****
Greater London 1
Division 2
Tyrone Jefferies
*****
*****
*****
Greater London Chess Club 2
Division 4
Tom Fleming
*****
*****
*****
Greater London Chess Club MI
Minor
Martin Scott
*****
*****
*****
Greater London MA
Major
Tyrone Jefferies
*****
*****
*****
Hackney 1
Division 1
Bob Eames
*****
*****
*****
Hackney 2
Division 3
Mark Morgan
*****
*****
*****
Hackney MA
Major
Zebedee Jones
*****
*****
*****
Hackney MI
Minor
Tony C Saunois
*****
*****
*****
Hammersmith 1
Division 1
James Stevenson
*****
*****
*****
Hammersmith 2
Division 3
John D White
*****
*****
*****
Hammersmith 3
Division 3
David Lambert
*****
*****
*****
Hammersmith 4
Division 4
Nadim Osseiran
*****
*****
*****
Hammersmith Hedger MI
Minor
Gianmaria Mazzaracchio
*****
*****
*****
Hammersmith Hodgson MA
Major
David Steyn
*****
*****
*****
Hammersmith Juniors
Division 4
Frank Valle
*****
*****
*****
Hammersmith W
Women's
Anastasija Royce
*****
*****
*****
Ilford 1
Division 3
Tom Barton
*****
*****
*****
Imperial College London 1
Division 2
Gautam Ramdas Jain
*****
*****
*****
Kings College London 1
Division 3
Jay Ider
*****
*****
*****
Kings Head 1
Division 2
Colin Mackenzie
*****
*****
*****
Kings Head 2
Division 4
Alistair Morton
*****
*****
*****
Lewisham 1
Division 1
Andrew Craig
*****
*****
*****
Lewisham 2
Division 3
Andrew Craig
*****
*****
*****
Lewisham 3
Division 4
Andrew Craig
*****
*****
*****
Lewisham W
Women's
Andrew Craig
*****
*****
*****
London Universities W
Women's
Emmanuelle Hng
*****
*****
*****
Metropolitan 1
Division 2
Noel Stewart
*****
*****
*****
Metropolitan 2
Division 3
Noel Stewart
*****
*****
*****
Metropolitan 3
Division 4
Giovanni Vasco
*****
*****
*****
Metropolitan Gnomes MI
Minor
Peter Szabo
*****
*****
*****
Morley College MA
Major
Chris Sherwood
*****
*****
*****
Mushrooms 1
Division 1
Nick Faulks
*****
*****
*****
Mushrooms Op
Open 4-Board
Bill Linton
*****
*****
*****
Pimlico MA
Major
Stephen D Simon
*****
*****
*****
Streatham 1
Division 1
James Toon
*****
*****
*****
Streatham 2
Division 2
Antony Hall
*****
*****
*****
University College London 1
Division 3
Rory McLean
*****
*****
*****
University College London Underdogs MA
Major
Rory McLean
*****
*****
*****
Wanstead 1
Division 2
Keith Jones
*****
*****
*****
West London Op
Open 4-Board
Andy D Hayler
*****
*****
*****
Wimbledon 1
Division 2
Andrew J Blackburn
*****
*****
*****
Wimbledon MI
Minor
Omar Selim
*****
*****
*****
Wimbledon W
Women's
Gordon Rennie
*****
*****
*****
Wood Green 1
Division 1
Brian A Smith
*****
*****
*****