Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Suffolk County Chess Association
You are here
Suffolk County Chess Association
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-2024
Today's Fixtures
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 1 Rapidplay Cup
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
U1650 Cup
U1800 Cup
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
Stowmarket Club Championships Rated Games
Help
ECF League Management System
Main Fixtures Tab
Fixtures
Fixtures for
All
Club
Team
Event
Season
All
Matches
All
Late
Incomplete
Complete
Un-verified
Locked
Unlocked
Recent
No Date
Show
Fixtures
Match cards
None
PDF File
Excel File
ICAL
Refresh
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Felixstowe B
0 - 4
Ipswich B
Mon 4th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Felixstowe A
3 - 1
Ipswich A
Tue 5th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 1
LV
Saxmundham B
½ - 3½
Woodbridge
Tue 5th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Saxmundham B
0 - 4
Stowmarket
Tue 12th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Ipswich
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds
Wed 13th Sep 2023
19:30
U1800 Cup
LV
Manningtree B
2 - 2
Sudbury
Wed 13th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Saxmundham A
2 - 2
Felixstowe A
Tue 19th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 1
LV
Manningtree C
½ - 3½
Ipswich B
Wed 20th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 3
LU
Ipswich C
3 - 1
Felixstowe B
Wed 20th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Bury St Edmunds C
1½ - 2½
Bury St Edmunds D
Thu 21st Sep 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Sudbury
2 - 2
Saxmundham B
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Woodbridge
2½ - 1½
Manningtree B
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Woodbridge
0 - 4
Bury St Edmunds
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Ipswich
3½ - ½
Felixstowe
Wed 27th Sep 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Manningtree C
4 - 4
Stowmarket B
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Saxmundham B
0 - 8
Woodbridge A
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Clacton
1½ - 2½
Ipswich
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Manningtree B
5½ - 2½
Bury St Edmunds B
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
LV
Felixstowe B
1 - 3
Bury St Edmunds D
Mon 16th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Manningtree A
4 - 0
Saxmundham A
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
LV
Manningtree C
2½ - 1½
Ipswich C
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Bury St Edmunds
1½ - 2½
Manningtree
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:30
U1800 Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds A
3½ - ½
Ipswich A
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
LV
Bury St Edmunds C
1 - 3
Ipswich B
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Woodbridge
2½ - 1½
Stowmarket
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Woodbridge
1 - 3
Felixstowe
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Felixstowe B
3½ - ½
Manningtree C
Mon 30th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Felixstowe A
1 - 3
Manningtree A
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
LV
Ipswich B
3½ - ½
Bury St Edmunds D
Wed 1st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Warren Hill
0 - 8
Woodbridge B
Sat 4th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Saxmundham
4½ - 3½
Manningtree
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LV
Stowmarket B
2 - 6
Ipswich C
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Ipswich B
4 - 4
Clacton
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Woodbridge
5 - 4
Felixstowe
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LU
Manningtree A
2 - 2
Ipswich A
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
LV
Woodbridge
4 - 0
Saxmundham
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds D
4 - 4
Woodbridge B
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Clacton
1 - 3
Bury St Edmunds
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Manningtree
3 - 1
Ipswich
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:30
U1800 Cup
LV
Ipswich
3 - 1
Woodbridge
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Bury St Edmunds B
1½ - 2½
Stowmarket
Thu 16th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Saxmundham A
1 - 3
Ipswich A
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
LV
Manningtree
3½ - 4½
Woodbridge
Wed 22nd Nov 2023
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LU
Ipswich C
1½ - 2½
Bury St Edmunds D
Wed 22nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
LU
Ipswich B
2½ - 1½
Felixstowe B
Wed 22nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Bury St Edmunds C
3 - 1
Manningtree C
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Clacton
4 - 0
Woodbridge
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Manningtree B
3½ - ½
Saxmundham B
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Bury St Edmunds B
2 - 2
Sudbury
Thu 30th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Felixstowe B
1 - 3
Ipswich C
Mon 4th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Felixstowe A
1½ - 2½
Saxmundham A
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 1
LV
Ipswich A
2 - 2
Manningtree A
Wed 6th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 1
LV
Ipswich B
3½ - ½
Manningtree C
Wed 6th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Bury St Edmunds D
3½ - ½
Bury St Edmunds C
Thu 7th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Felixstowe
½ - 3½
Ipswich
Mon 11th Dec 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Clacton
3 - 1
Saxmundham
Tue 12th Dec 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Ipswich A
8 - 0
Saxmundham A
Wed 13th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 1 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Woodbridge
4 - 0
Bury St Edmunds B
Wed 13th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Bury St Edmunds C
1 - 3
Ipswich C
Thu 14th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Ipswich
3 - 1
Bury St Edmunds
Wed 20th Dec 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Saxmundham
3 - 1
Woodbridge
Tue 2nd Jan 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Manningtree
3½ - 2½
Saxmundham
Wed 3rd Jan 2024
19:30
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds C
4 - 4
Felixstowe B
Thu 4th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
LV
Stowmarket A
3½ - 4½
Woodbridge A
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
LV
Sudbury
4 - 4
Manningtree B
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
LV
Manningtree A
4½ - 3½
Ipswich A
Wed 10th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1 Rapidplay Cup
LV
Ipswich
5½ - 2½
Felixstowe
Wed 10th Jan 2024
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LV
Bury St Edmunds A
8 - 0
Felixstowe A
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1 Rapidplay Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds
2 - 2
Clacton
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Sudbury
4 - 0
Manningtree B
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Stowmarket
2½ - 1½
Saxmundham B
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Clacton
3 - 1
Felixstowe
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Ipswich
3½ - ½
Manningtree
Wed 17th Jan 2024
19:30
U1800 Cup
LV
Woodbridge
1½ - 2½
Ipswich
Wed 17th Jan 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Saxmundham A
2½ - 1½
Manningtree A
Tue 23rd Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Ipswich A
2 - 2
Bury St Edmunds A
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Manningtree C
½ - 3½
Bury St Edmunds D
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Ipswich C
1 - 3
Ipswich B
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
LU
Bury St Edmunds C
2 - 2
Felixstowe B
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Felixstowe
3 - 1
Woodbridge
Mon 29th Jan 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Saxmundham B
1 - 3
Sudbury
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Manningtree B
2½ - 1½
Woodbridge
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Felixstowe
2 - 6
Manningtree
Mon 5th Feb 2024
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LV
Sudbury
2½ - 1½
Woodbridge
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Saxmundham
1½ - 2½
Felixstowe
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Ipswich
4½ - 3½
Saxmundham
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LV
Woodbridge B
5 - 3
Ipswich C
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Bury St Edmunds A
4 - 0
Felixstowe A
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Ipswich C
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds C
Wed 14th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Bury St Edmunds A
1 - 3
Saxmundham A
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Bury St Edmunds D
1 - 3
Ipswich B
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Sudbury
3 - 1
Stowmarket
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
LU
Woodbridge
3 - 1
Saxmundham B
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Manningtree C
2½ - 1½
Felixstowe B
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Woodbridge
1½ - 2½
Clacton
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Bury St Edmunds B
3 - 1
Manningtree B
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Felixstowe B
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds C
Mon 26th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Felixstowe A
0 - 4
Bury St Edmunds A
Tue 27th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Manningtree
2 - 2
Bury St Edmunds
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:30
U1800 Cup
LV
Ipswich A
2½ - 1½
Saxmundham A
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Bury St Edmunds D
3½ - ½
Manningtree C
Thu 29th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Saxmundham
2½ - 3½
Bury St Edmunds
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
LV
Stowmarket
2½ - 1½
Manningtree B
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Woodbridge
2 - 6
Ipswich
Wed 6th Mar 2024
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LV
Bury St Edmunds
4 - 0
Saxmundham
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Stowmarket
2 - 2
Woodbridge
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Saxmundham B
½ - 3½
Bury St Edmunds B
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Manningtree A
3½ - ½
Felixstowe A
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Ipswich
2 - 2
Clacton
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds
0 - 4
Ipswich
Thu 14th Mar 2024
19:30
U1800 Cup
LV
Felixstowe
3½ - ½
Clacton
Mon 18th Mar 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Ipswich B
3 - 1
Ipswich C
Tue 19th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Manningtree A
½ - 3½
Bury St Edmunds A
Wed 20th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Ipswich A
3 - 1
Felixstowe A
Wed 20th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Ipswich C
2½ - 1½
Manningtree C
Wed 20th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Ipswich B
2 - 2
Bury St Edmunds C
Wed 20th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Felixstowe
3 - 1
Bury St Edmunds
Mon 25th Mar 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Stowmarket
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds B
Tue 26th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Woodbridge
2½ - 1½
Sudbury
Wed 27th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Bury St Edmunds B
3½ - ½
Saxmundham B
Thu 28th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Bury St Edmunds
2½ - 1½
Woodbridge
Thu 28th Mar 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Clacton
5½ - 2½
Bury St Edmunds C
Tue 2nd Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
LV
Stowmarket
1½ - 2½
Sudbury
Tue 2nd Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Bury St Edmunds A
1½ - 2½
Manningtree A
Thu 4th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Saxmundham
7 - 1
Woodbridge
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LV
Manningtree
2 - 6
Ipswich
Wed 10th Apr 2024
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LV
Bury St Edmunds D
3½ - ½
Felixstowe B
Thu 11th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Felixstowe
5½ - 4½
Saxmundham
Mon 15th Apr 2024
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LV
Sudbury
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds B
Tue 16th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Saxmundham B
2 - 2
Manningtree B
Tue 16th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Saxmundham
2 - 2
Bury St Edmunds
Tue 23rd Apr 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU
Manningtree C
1 - 3
Bury St Edmunds C
Wed 24th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Bury St Edmunds
4½ - 1½
Manningtree
Thu 25th Apr 2024
19:30
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds D
0 - 0
Ipswich C
Thu 25th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Felixstowe
0 - 0
Saxmundham
Mon 29th Apr 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU
Manningtree B
0 - 0
Stowmarket
Wed 1st May 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ipswich
0 - 0
Saxmundham
Wed 1st May 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU
Bury St Edmunds B
0 - 0
Woodbridge
Thu 2nd May 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Saxmundham
0 - 0
Clacton
Tue 7th May 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU
Manningtree A
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds A
Wed 8th May 2024
19:30
Division 1 Rapidplay Cup
OU
Woodbridge A
0 - 0
Manningtree B
Wed 8th May 2024
19:30
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
OU
Woodbridge B
0 - 0
Clacton
Wed 8th May 2024
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
OU
Bury St Edmunds
0 - 0
Ipswich
Thu 9th May 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU
Saxmundham A
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds A
Tue 14th May 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Saxmundham
0 - 0
Ipswich
Tue 14th May 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU
Manningtree B
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds B
Wed 15th May 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bury St Edmunds
0 - 0
Felixstowe
Thu 16th May 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU
Status O/L=Open For Edit/Locked, V/U=Verified/Un-verified