League Table

Division One

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Solihull541018½11½9000
Sutton Coldfield440015½8000
South Birmingham A431016½7000
Halesowen531118½11½7000
Walsall Kipping43011596000
Lichfield530216½13½6000
Olton521214165000
Shirley & Wythall320110½4000
Bushbury611415½20½3000
South Birmingham B611413233000
Warley Quinborne410311132000
South Birmingham C602412242000
West Bromwich500520½0000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Division Two

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Stourbridge540119½10½8000
Sutton Coldfield532018128000
Wolverhampton532017½12½8000
Redditch531119117000
South Birmingham A531117137000
Solihull422013½10½6000
Boldmere St. Michael's420211134000
Olton612316½19½4000
Lichfield3030993000
Shirley & Wythall511313½16½3000
Halesowen500511½18½0000
South Birmingham B60068280000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Division Three

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Solihull430113½10½6000
University of Birmingham421114½5000
Boldmere St. Michael's32014000
Olton520214½14½4001
Warley Quinborne31103001
Mercia2110753000
Birmingham411212123000
Mutual Circle A31113000
Mutual Circle B30212000
Lichfield30218102000
Shirley & Wythall31027112000
Sutton Coldfield301211½1000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Division Four

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Warley Quinborne532017½12½8000
Rushall43101777000
South Birmingham430114½6000
Solihull413012½11½5000
Halesowen420211134000
Westminster1100 ½2000
Stourbridge2101842000
Redditch31012001
St. George's40228162000
Bushbury30127111000
Lichfield40137171000
Walsall Kipping400314½0001
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Division Five

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
South Birmingham531118127000
Boldmere St Michaels631220167000
Halesowen531117137000
Greenlands43011686000
Mercia330012½6000
Kynoch A430112½11½6000
Olton521218125000
Kynoch B512214164000
Sutton Coldfield511312½17½3000
Shirley & Wythall21012000
Mutual Circle31027112000
West Midlands Police510410202000
Westminster601511251000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Division Six

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
University of Birmingham550015½10000
Warley Quinborne540115½8000
Coleshill A43011156000
Rushall422010½6000
Walsall Kipping420210½4000
Boldmere St Michaels3201754000
South Birmingham41123000
Solihull31022000
Coleshill B30122101000
Redditch20020000
Kynoch400412½0000
Lichfield30031110000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Frank Terrill Trophy

Dudley Townshend Trophy

Gerald Homer Plate

Jim Barrington Plate