League Table

Division One

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Shirley & Wythall540119½8000
South Birmingham B630319176000
South Birmingham A530218½11½6000
Sutton Coldfield430014½6001
South Birmingham C612214½20½4001
Halesowen32014000
Walsall Kipping22004001
Solihull411210143000
Olton31113000
Wolverhampton31022000
Warley Quinborne310210½2000
Lichfield30036120000
Bushbury300313½0001
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Division Two

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Redditch7610281413000
West Bromwich523016½12½7000
Stourbridge522115146000
Mutual Circle422014½6000
Olton521213175000
Lichfield704318½23½4000
Solihull420212114000
Shirley & Wythall411211133000
Sutton Coldfield31022000
Mercia410315½2000
Oscott310211½2000
University of Birmingham30121000
Halesowen20111000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Division Three

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Rushall550023710000
Westminster530213176000
South Birmingham A33001356000
South Birmingham B620418184000
Solihull42021594000
Warley Quinborne420213½10½4000
Redditch32014000
Mutual Circle411210½13½3000
Olton311110½3000
Lichfield401318½1000
Shirley & Wythall301212½1000
Wolverhampton 2002480000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Division Four

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Stourbridge6510251111000
Sutton Coldfield633021½14½9000
Coleshill531120½7000
Greenlands420212½11½4000
Mercia420212½11½4000
Oscott520312184000
Kynoch32014000
Solihull510410½19½2000
South Birmingham310210½2000
Walsall Kipping31027112000
Halesowen30127111000
Shirley & Wythall300313½0000
Warley Quinborne0000000000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Division Five

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Warley Quinborne541023½9000
Sutton Coldfield430117½6000
Redditch530216146000
Lichfield430114106000
Bushbury421112125000
South Birmingham420211134000
Solihull320110½4000
Westminster410314½2000
Halesowen41037172000
University of Birmingham21012000
Oscott21012000
Mutual Circle50149211000
Olton40137171000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Division Six

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Rushall540114½8000
Greenlands B54011378000
Coleshill A531110½7000
Solihull513110½5000
St Georges 3210935000
Coleshill B52129115000
Kynoch A51229114000
Greenlands A42024000
Kynoch B40222000
Walsall Kipping2020442000
Ward End Social400411½0000
West Midlands Police30032100000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Minor Division

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Solihull A5311967000
Sutton Coldfield3201634000
Mutual Circle42024000
Westminster2101332000
Solihull B20111000
Ward End Social2002150000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches

Frank Terrill Trophy

Dudley Townshend Trophy

Gerald Homer Plate

Jim Barrington Plate

Walsall Kipping 4 Walsall Kipping 4
*
* *
*
Kynoch 6A Kynoch 6A
*
* *
*
Mercia 4 Mercia 4
*
* *
*
Redditch 5 Redditch 5
*
* *
*
Halesowen 5 Halesowen 5
*
* *
*
Ward End Social 6 *
Olton 5
Greenlands 6A *
Mutual Circle 5
West Mid. Police 6 *
Kynoch 4
* *
*