League Table

Durham League Division 1

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Durham City B42206000
Durham University A42206000
South Shields2110623000
Durham City C3102662000
Darlington A3102572000
Durham City A40134121000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches,

Durham League Division 2

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Peterlee632116½8000
Darlington B43101147000
Hartlepool530210106000
Durham City D41035112000
Durham University B2101442000
Durham University C31022000
Bishop Auckland40135111000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches,