Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Manchester Chess Federation
You are here
Manchester Chess Federation
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-24 OTB
Today's Fixtures
A Division
B Division
C Division
D Division
E Division
F Division
R Division
Reyner Shield
Wahltuch
Hartley
Alfred Milner
Harry Lamb
University
Help
ECF League Management System
Team Captains
Team Captains
(Login to see email and phone.)
Team
Event
Captain
Email
Telephone
Mobile
3Cs 1
Reyner Shield
Phil Adams
*****
*****
*****
3Cs 1
A Division
Phil Adams
*****
*****
*****
3Cs 2
B Division
Phil Adams
*****
*****
*****
3Cs 2
Wahltuch
Phil Adams
*****
*****
*****
3Cs 3
Wahltuch
Jonathan Miller
*****
*****
*****
3Cs 3
C Division
Jonathan Miller
*****
*****
*****
3Cs 4
D Division
John Walton
*****
*****
*****
3Cs 4
Hartley
John Walton
*****
*****
*****
3Cs 5
F Division
John Walton
*****
*****
*****
3Cs 5
Alfred Milner
John Walton
*****
*****
*****
3Cs 6
Harry Lamb
John Walton
*****
*****
*****
3Cs 6
R Division
John Walton
*****
*****
*****
Altrincham 1
Wahltuch
Anthony Lane
*****
*****
*****
Altrincham 1
B Division
Anthony Lane
*****
*****
*****
Ashton 1
C Division
David
*****
*****
*****
Ashton 2
F Division
David
*****
*****
*****
Ashton 3
R Division
David
*****
*****
*****
Atherton 1
A Division
Peter Mulleady
*****
*****
*****
Atherton 1
Reyner Shield
Peter Mulleady
*****
*****
*****
Blue Club 1
Reyner Shield
Mark Taylor
*****
*****
*****
Blue Club 1
A Division
Mark Taylor
*****
*****
*****
Blue Club 2
C Division
Mark Taylor
*****
*****
*****
Blue Club 2
Wahltuch
Mark Taylor
*****
*****
*****
Blue Club 3
Hartley
Harry Altoft
*****
*****
*****
Blue Club 3
D Division
Harry Altoft
*****
*****
*****
Blue Club 4
Harry Lamb
Mark Taylor
*****
*****
*****
Blue Club 4
R Division
Mark Taylor
*****
*****
*****
Bolton 1
A Division
Ian Lamb
*****
*****
*****
Bolton 1
Reyner Shield
Ian Lamb
*****
*****
*****
Bolton 2
B Division
Ian Lamb
*****
*****
*****
Bolton 3
C Division
Ian Lamb
*****
*****
*****
Bolton 3
Wahltuch
Ian Lamb
*****
*****
*****
Bolton 4
E Division
Ruth Eccleston
*****
*****
*****
Bolton 4
Hartley
Ruth Eccleston
*****
*****
*****
Bolton 5
F Division
Ian Lamb
*****
*****
*****
Bolton 5
Alfred Milner
Ian Lamb
*****
*****
*****
Bolton 6
Harry Lamb
Julian Clissold
*****
*****
*****
Bolton 6
R Division
Julian Clissold
*****
*****
*****
Bury 1
Hartley
ANTHONY LEE
*****
*****
*****
Bury 1
D Division
ANTHONY LEE
*****
*****
*****
Chorlton 1
A Division
Daniel Lee
*****
*****
*****
Chorlton 1
Reyner Shield
Daniel Lee
*****
*****
*****
Chorlton 2
Wahltuch
David Kierman
*****
*****
*****
Chorlton 2
B Division
David Kierman
*****
*****
*****
Chorlton 3
C Division
Philip Bennett
*****
*****
*****
Chorlton 3
Wahltuch
Philip Bennett
*****
*****
*****
Chorlton 4
D Division
Ethan Parker
*****
*****
*****
Chorlton 4
Hartley
Ethan Parker
*****
*****
*****
Chorlton 5
Alfred Milner
Jack Donegan
*****
*****
*****
Chorlton 5
F Division
Jack Donegan
*****
*****
*****
Chorlton 6
Harry Lamb
Jack Donegan
*****
*****
*****
Chorlton 6
R Division
Lachlan Harding Cornish
*****
*****
*****
Eccles 1
A Division
David Toole
*****
*****
*****
Eccles 2
B Division
Barbara Farrar
*****
*****
*****
Eccles 2
Wahltuch
Barbara Farrar
*****
*****
*****
Eccles 3
D Division
Barbara Farrar
*****
*****
*****
Great Lever 1
Wahltuch
Jonathan Lonsdale
*****
*****
*****
Great Lever 1
B Division
Jonathan Lonsdale
*****
*****
*****
Heywood 1
Wahltuch
Steve Flaherty
*****
*****
*****
Heywood 1
C Division
Steve Flaherty
*****
*****
*****
Heywood 2
Hartley
Donna Chadwick
*****
*****
*****
Heywood 2
E Division
Donna Chadwick
*****
*****
*****
Marple 1
D Division
Neil Dainty
*****
*****
*****
Northenden 1
Wahltuch
Liam Lougheed
*****
*****
*****
Northenden 1
C Division
Liam Lougheed
*****
*****
*****
Northenden 2
Hartley
Liam Lougheed
*****
*****
*****
Northenden 2
E Division
Liam Lougheed
*****
*****
*****
Stockport 1
A Division
Andy Coe
*****
*****
*****
Stockport 1
Reyner Shield
Andy Coe
*****
*****
*****
Stockport 2
Wahltuch
Ian Anderson
*****
*****
*****
Stockport 2
C Division
Ian Anderson
*****
*****
*****
Swinton & Worsley 1
A Division
Damien McElvenny
*****
*****
*****
Swinton & Worsley 1
Reyner Shield
Damien McElvenny
*****
*****
*****
Swinton & Worsley 2
Wahltuch
Damien McElvenny
*****
*****
*****
Swinton & Worsley 2
B Division
Damien McElvenny
*****
*****
*****
Swinton & Worsley 3
B Division
Damien McElvenny
*****
*****
*****
Swinton & Worsley 3
Wahltuch
Damien McElvenny
*****
*****
*****
Swinton & Worsley 4
Hartley
Damien McElvenny
*****
*****
*****
Swinton & Worsley 4
E Division
Damien McElvenny
*****
*****
*****
Swinton & Worsley 5
F Division
Damien McElvenny
*****
*****
*****
Swinton & Worsley 5
Alfred Milner
Damien McElvenny
*****
*****
*****
Swinton & Worsley 6
R Division
Damien McElvenny
*****
*****
*****
Swinton & Worsley 6
Harry Lamb
Damien McElvenny
*****
*****
*****
Urmston 1
B Division
John Reyes
*****
*****
*****
Urmston 1
Wahltuch
John Reyes
*****
*****
*****
Urmston 2
E Division
John Reyes
*****
*****
*****
Urmston 2
Hartley
John Reyes
*****
*****
*****