League Table

Division 1

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPoints
Newcastle A10100031920
South Shields A1052319½20½12
Gosforth Empire10433211911
Leam Lane Aces1032520208
Jesmond A1021716½23½5
Tynemouth A1012712284

Division 2

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPoints
Newcastle University A1082032818
Gosforth Salters1071227½12½15
Morpeth A1050519½20½10
Gosforth Regents1041517239
Forest Hall Foxes1022615256
South Shields B100289312

Division 3

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPoints
Tynemouth B1091027½12½19
Gosforth Centurions10631251515
Alnwick A10523231712
Gosforth Ivy1041520209
Morpeth B1012715254
Forest Hall Woodpeckers1001930½1

Division 4

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPoints
Gosforth Hawthorns1273228½19½17
Leam Lane Bullets1280428½19½16
Gosforth Woodbines1263326½21½15
Gateshead A1262427½20½14
Tynemouth C1254323½24½14
Forest Hall Squirrels1212919½28½4
Morpeth C1212914344

Division 5

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPoints
Newcastle University B1282232½15½18
Tynemouth D11623271714
Forest Hall Owls1070322½17½14
Gosforth Jedis1261525½22½13
South Shields C11263212310
Alnwick B1223719½28½7
Leam Lane Comets1212912364

Division 6

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPoints
Newcastle B10901301018
Tynedale A10514221811
Alnwick C10424221810
Gosforth Otterburns1033421½18½9
South Shields D1023517237
Newcastle University C1021732½5

Occasionals

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Newcastle University Occasionals2200204000
Tynemouth A Occasionals2110 ½3000
Gosforth Occasionals31022000
Tynedale Occasionals2101112000
Alnwick C Occasionals1100102000
South Shields Occasionals1100102000
Newcastle A Occasionals1010 ½ ½1000
Forest Hall Occasionals2002 ½0000
Newcastle B Occasionals1001010000
Jesmond Occasionals1001010000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches,

Play-offs

Summer KO Group A

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Gosforth Empire110042000
Jesmond 110032000
Forest Hall Magpies110032000
Gosforth Regents100140000
Gosforth Jedis100130000
Newcastle C100130000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches,

Summer KO Group B

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Forest Hall Badgers110012000
Newcastle A110042000
Gosforth Hawthorns100140000
Newcastle University 100110000
Gosforth Salters0000000000
Gosforth Ivy0000000000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches,

Summer KO Group C

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Morpeth A110042000
Morpeth B100140000
Tynemouth A0000000000
Alnwick A0000000000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches,

Summer KO Group D

TeamPlayWonDrawLostForAgainstPointsSPMPIM
Gateshead A110042000
Gosforth Centurions110042000
South Shields A110022000
Leam Lane A100140000
Newcastle B100120000
Tynedale A100140000
SP = Season Penalties, MP = Match Penalties, IM = Incomplete Matches,