Martyn Hamer

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Steve WestmorelandW154Hebden Bridge B v Huddersfield A Div 1Calderdale League
John M MorganW178Belgrave A v Hebden Bridge B Div 1Calderdale League
Gordon FarrarW155Hebden Bridge B v Belgrave B Div 1Calderdale League
Darwin UrsalL207Hebden Bridge B v Halifax A Div 1Calderdale League
Robert BroadbentW157Brighouse A v Hebden Bridge B Div 1Calderdale League
Matthew ParsonsD196Hebden Bridge B v Hebden Bridge A Div 1Calderdale League
David KeddieW164Huddersfield A v Hebden Bridge B Div 1Calderdale League
John M MorganD178Hebden Bridge B v Belgrave A Div 1Calderdale League
Gordon FarrarW155Belgrave B v Hebden Bridge B Div 1Calderdale League
Michael DeaseyD128Great Harwood A v Great Harwood BDivision 1East Lancashire Chess Association
Peter J MulleadyD176Rossendale A v Great Harwood ADivision 1East Lancashire Chess Association
David A TalbotW148Great Harwood A v Clitheroe ADivision 1East Lancashire Chess Association
Andrew A ClarksonW175Burnley A v Great Harwood ADivision 1East Lancashire Chess Association
Scott RileyD164Great Harwood A v Burnley BDivision 1East Lancashire Chess Association
George MarkovicW137Crusaders Blackburn A v Great Harwood ADivision 1East Lancashire Chess Association
Andrew PetersW121Crusaders Blackburn B v Great Harwood ADivision 1East Lancashire Chess Association
Ian WilliamsonW132Great Harwood B v Great Harwood ADivision 1East Lancashire Chess Association
Peter J MulleadyD176Great Harwood A v Rossendale ADivision 1East Lancashire Chess Association
Colin KnightW126Clitheroe A v Great Harwood ADivision 1East Lancashire Chess Association
Howard R HughesL195Great Harwood A v Burnley ADivision 1East Lancashire Chess Association
Scott RileyD164Burnley B v Great Harwood ADivision 1East Lancashire Chess Association
Cliff H RutlidgeW153Great Harwood A v Crusaders Blackburn ADivision 1East Lancashire Chess Association
Shaun TumeltyW95Round 2Hamilton CupEast Lancashire Chess Association
Mike J SurteesD195Crusaders A v Great Lever ADivision ACentral Lancashire League
Lee P KayD172Atherton A v Crusaders ADivision ACentral Lancashire League
Tim HiltonD172Rochdale v Crusaders ADivision ACentral Lancashire League
Andrew CrowtherD130Great Lever B v Crusaders BDivision BCentral Lancashire League
Peter J MulleadyD176Crusaders A v AthertonJohn Birchall CupCentral Lancashire League
Anthony JinksW113Heywood A v Crusaders AJohn Birchall CupCentral Lancashire League
Alan PidcockW141Round 1Preston Club ChampionshipBlackpool and Fylde League
Graham J AshcroftL161Round 2Preston Club ChampionshipBlackpool and Fylde League
John G CooperD161Lytham 1 v Preston 1Division ABlackpool and Fylde League
Robin BW MossD207Preston 1 v MorecambeDivision ABlackpool and Fylde League
Peter HarringtonW182Calderdale A v York RI BWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Leo A KeelyD175Calderdale A v HuddersfieldWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Samuel A MilsonL196Sheffield A v Calderdale AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Adam R LangL190Bradford A v Calderdale AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Martin KrejciWLeeds v Calderdale AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
G James DannenbergL184Calderdale A v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Current Grade = 192, Estimated performance on these games = 184.4. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!