Paul Howden

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Samuel J PlayfordW120Round 1Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Matt JonesW128Round 2Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Clive W DaviesD153Round 3Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Paul RH ClarkeD141Round 4Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Ian P HunterD156Round 6Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Lackson MziziL100Round 1 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Brian D CornerW114Round 2 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Tom DevlinW110Round 3 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Andy J BagleyD158Round 4 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Dave YoungW90Undercliffe A v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Kevin WinterD143Bradford 166 v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Keith BrackW104South Bradford B v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Neil GriffithsW133Rose Forgrove B v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Chris J TerringtonW117Alwoodley C v Rose Forgrove BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
David L PedroD145Rose Forgrove B v Alwoodley BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Dominic GallagherW124Rose Forgrove D v Rose Forgrove BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Zana AzizL143Rose Forgrove B v West Leeds League Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Dale H CullumD155Moortown B v Rose Forgrove BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Lee CrawfordL154Rose Forgrove B v Leeds BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Robert A SouthD106Alwoodley D v Rose Forgrove BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Robert A SouthD106Rose Forgrove B v Alwoodley DLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
David W AdamW147Rose Forgrove C v Rose Forgrove BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Jael J de Sousa MuachikapeW143Rose Forgrove B v Alwoodley CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Andy RossL142Alwoodley B v Rose Forgrove BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Jim BirdW99Rose Forgrove B v Rose Forgrove DLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Zana AzizW143West Leeds v Rose Forgrove BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
David SummerlandW113Rose Forgrove A v West LeedsIM BrownYorkshire
C Rodney S MitchinsonW70Rose Forgrove A v York RI DIM BrownYorkshire
Cameron FunnelL141Harrogate B v Rose Forgrove AIM BrownYorkshire
Richard HerseyW127Alwoodley A v Rose Forgrove AIM BrownYorkshire
Gabriel WoodL120Rose Forgrove A v Hull DCA BIM BrownYorkshire
Simon SkinnerD124Wakefield A v Rose Forgrove AIM BrownYorkshire
Nathan Holroyd-DovetonD136Rose Forgrove A v Sheffield CIM BrownYorkshire
Richard HerseyL127Alwoodley M1 v Rose Forgrove M3Mini LeagueLeeds Chess Association
Paul RH ClarkeD141Rose Forgrove M3 v Rose Forgrove M4Mini LeagueLeeds Chess Association
Stephen ForbesW109West Leeds M1 v Rose Forgrove M3Mini LeagueLeeds Chess Association
Ivor TimmisW100Alwoodley 4 v Rose Forgrove 2Arjay PreliminaryLeeds Chess Association
John HipshonW124Alwoodley 1 v Rose Forgrove 2Arjay TrophyLeeds Chess Association
Matt JonesW128Round 1Norman EllisLeeds Chess Association
Clive W DaviesD153Round 2Norman EllisLeeds Chess Association
Warren B DennisonL169Round 3Norman EllisLeeds Chess Association
Current Grade = 143, Estimated performance on these games = 144.2. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!