Karim Khan

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Paul JacobsD88Belgrave A v Belgrave B Div 1Calderdale League
Carlos VelosaD150Halifax A v Belgrave A Div 1Calderdale League
Tim PrykeW90Belgrave A v Brighouse A Div 1Calderdale League
Pete LeonardL156Hebden Bridge A v Belgrave A Div 1Calderdale League
Jamie HeritageL0Belgrave A v Hebden Bridge B Div 1Calderdale League
Richard S BoylanL146Huddersfield A v Belgrave A Div 1Calderdale League
Richard S BoylanW146Huddersfield A v Belgrave B Div 1Calderdale League
Les JohnsonL124Belgrave B v Belgrave A Div 1Calderdale League
Peter G MossW120Belgrave A v Halifax A Div 1Calderdale League
David GunthorpeWBrighouse A v Belgrave A Div 1Calderdale League
Neil A SuttieD152Belgrave A v Hebden Bridge A Div 1Calderdale League
Andrew A ClarksonL175Hebden Bridge B v Belgrave A Div 1Calderdale League
Randolph E DonahueW151Moortown A v Leeds ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
David L PedroD147Alwoodley A v Moortown ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Robert A DeanL150Pudsey A v Moortown ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Peter M BrannanW113Moortown B v Alwoodley DLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Neil GriffithsW129Rose Forgrove C v Moortown BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
David L PedroD147Alwoodley B v Moortown BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Jim BirdW102Moortown B v Rose Forgrove DLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Neil GriffithsW129Moortown B v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Paul GelderW123Alwoodley C v Moortown BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Peter BrahamW144Moortown B v Alwoodley BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
M Younis QuereshiL158South Bradford B v College GraduatesDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mike A WalkerD182Undercliffe A v South Bradford BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Ihor LewykL182South Bradford B v Bradford 166Division OneBradford and District Chess Association
Adam R LangL190Bradford Knights v South Bradford BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
R Michael RoundL167South Bradford B v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mark W RogersonL183Ilkley A v South Bradford BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
David BarlowL171South Bradford B v South Bradford ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Peter D RooneyL182College Graduates v South Bradford BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Callum WelshL162South Bradford B v Undercliffe ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Christopher BakL186Bradford 166 v South Bradford BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Robert PellsW131Beestie Boys (Bingley) v Khan`s WrathClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Kenneth W ParkinW107Shipley Raiders v Khan`s WrathClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Simon JohnsonD151Unbeleiveable Jeff v Khan`s WrathClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Graham N RedmondD144Khan`s Wrath v RedmondsClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Phil R WatsonL206Round 2BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
Winston WilliamsW168Round 3BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
Chris WrightL167Round 4BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
Dean HepworthW108Calderdale B v Wakefield AIM BrownYorkshire
David L PedroW147Calderdale B v Alwoodley AIM BrownYorkshire
Stephen ForbesW112West Leeds v Calderdale BIM BrownYorkshire
Paul MasiakW89York RI D v Calderdale BIM BrownYorkshire
Robin A EdwardsW125Hull DCA B v Calderdale BIM BrownYorkshire
David HarasymW144Calderdale B v Harrogate BIM BrownYorkshire
William PinderW101Calderdale B v PontefractIM BrownYorkshire
Current Grade = 143, Estimated performance on these games = 147. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!