John K Holliday

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
David ShaplandL176Bradford Knights v Bradford 166Division OneBradford and District Chess Association
Robert A DeanD155Undercliffe B v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Paul SolomonsL155Bradford Knights v South Bradford ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Dave YoungW90Undercliffe A v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Keith BrackW104Bradford Knights v South Bradford BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Lee CrawfordW154Bradford Knights v Ilkley ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Keith MarshallL142College Graduates v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Clive W DaviesD153Bradford Knights v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Winston WilliamsL167South Bradford A v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Dave YoungW90Bradford Knights v Undercliffe ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Alex LeggatW125Heroes & Villans v Shipley GlensClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Simon JohnsonL146Unbeleiveable Jeff v Heroes & VillansClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Nick MullanL117Round 1ParkinsonBradford and District Chess Association
Christopher J EdwardsDRound 2ParkinsonBradford and District Chess Association
Mike J BarnettW127Round 3ParkinsonBradford and District Chess Association
Keith MarshL126Round 4ParkinsonBradford and District Chess Association
Peter HughesW140Pudsey A v Copperworks ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Peter RawcliffeW140Harrogate v Pudsey BLeague Division ThreeLeeds Chess Association
RA (Bob) MaltbyD124Pudsey B v Limewood & S BLeague Division ThreeLeeds Chess Association
Cameron FunnellD141Pudsey B v Harrogate League Division ThreeLeeds Chess Association
John DH MilnesD152Bradford A v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Dave GrayL143Bradford A v HuddersfieldWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Martina FlintD153Bradford A v York RI AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Robert BroadbentL167Bradford A v Calderdale AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Brian H CoopL164Harrogate A v Bradford AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Robert A SouthL106Bradford B v Alwoodley CSilver RookYorkshire
Mark ShelmerdineW124Bradford B v Wakefield BSilver RookYorkshire
Current Grade = 135, Estimated performance on these games = 132.8. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!