Mike Bramson

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Clive W DaviesW153Undercliffe A v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Colin S ProcterD159South Bradford A v Undercliffe ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Nick MullanW117Undercliffe A v South Bradford BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Andrew C WainwrightD175Undercliffe A v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Chris WrightW169Ilkley A v Undercliffe ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
M Younis QuereshiL154Undercliffe A v College GraduatesDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Kevin WinterD143Bradford 166 v Undercliffe ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Colin S ProcterD159Undercliffe A v South Bradford ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mike J BarnettW127South Bradford B v Undercliffe ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Tim HiltonW171Bradford Knights v Undercliffe ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Dave PatrickW159Undercliffe A v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Jim E VickeryD153Pudsey A v Alwoodley ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Alexandra BusuiocW167University A v Pudsey ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Clive W DaviesD153Pudsey A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
David A PatrickW160Pudsey A v Copperworks ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
David ShaplandL176Leeds A v Pudsey ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Mark HarrisD154Alwoodley A v Pudsey ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Guillermo Curras LorenzoL157Pudsey A v University ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Warren B DennisonW169Rose Forgrove A v Pudsey ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Dale H CullumW155Pudsey A v Moortown ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
M Younis QuereshiW154Bradford A v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Daniel JS SullivanL180Sheffield B v Bradford AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
David KeddieW167Bradford A v HuddersfieldWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Paul M HopwoodD163Bradford A v York RI AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
John M MorganL178Bradford A v Calderdale AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Mark DaleyW162Harrogate A v Bradford AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Helmut AuerW101Rose Forgrove 6 v Pudsey 1Arjay PreliminaryLeeds Chess Association
Max ParkhouseL158Harrogate 1 v Pudsey 1Arjay TrophyLeeds Chess Association
Jael J de Sousa MuachikapeW143Round 1Norman EllisLeeds Chess Association
Randolph E DonahueW147Round 2Norman EllisLeeds Chess Association
Frank T SheldrickW142Round 3Norman EllisLeeds Chess Association
Current Grade = 171, Estimated performance on these games = 174.9. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!