Philip May

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Paul MayL157Round 1 Club ChampionshipWetherby Chess Club
A CarriganW94Round 2 Club ChampionshipWetherby Chess Club
Brian D CornerW103Round 3 Club ChampionshipWetherby Chess Club
Frank T SheldrickL142Round 4 Club ChampionshipWetherby Chess Club
RA (Bob) MaltbyW124Limewood & S C v Limewood & S BLeague Division ThreeLeeds Chess Association
John LightW79Limewood & S C v Limewood & S DLeague Division ThreeLeeds Chess Association
Cameron FunnellL141Limewood & S C v Harrogate League Division ThreeLeeds Chess Association
Alex KingW68Rose Forgrove E v Limewood & S CLeague Division ThreeLeeds Chess Association
William (Bill) G ClarkD145Pudsey B v Limewood & S CLeague Division ThreeLeeds Chess Association
Orrie AppellLLimewood & S B v Rose Forgrove ELeague Division ThreeLeeds Chess Association
Kevin PlaxtonL142Limewood & S B v Limewood & S CLeague Division ThreeLeeds Chess Association
Marcus SinclairLUniversity B v Limewood & S BLeague Division ThreeLeeds Chess Association
Sylvan ClarkeD81Limewood & S C v Alwoodley ELeague Division ThreeLeeds Chess Association
David HarasymL142Harrogate v Limewood & S CLeague Division ThreeLeeds Chess Association
Robin F BrowneL151Leeds M1 v Limewood & S M1Mini LeagueLeeds Chess Association
Stephen ForbesL109Limewood & S M1 v West Leeds M1Mini LeagueLeeds Chess Association
Paul RH ClarkeL141Rose Forgrove M4 v Limewood & S M1Mini LeagueLeeds Chess Association
Paul GelderD123Alwoodley B v Alwoodley CSilver RookYorkshire
Simon JohnsonL146Bradford B v Alwoodley CSilver RookYorkshire
Matthew DowellL119Alwoodley C v Alwoodley BSilver RookYorkshire
Keith MarshL126Alwoodley C v Bradford BSilver RookYorkshire
Christopher LundL129Alwoodley C v DewsburySilver RookYorkshire
Richard WhiteD109Alwoodley C v Harrogate CSilver RookYorkshire
Mark ShelmerdineL124Alwoodley C v Wakefield BSilver RookYorkshire
C Rodney S MitchinsonW70Acomb Tuesday v Wetherby 1Division 2York and District League
Sri SriharanD91Acomb Thursday v Wetherby 1Division 2York and District League
SD SmithW54York RI Super Knights v Wetherby 1Division 2York and District League
Bradley TriffittL92York RI Chessnuts v Wetherby 1Division 2York and District League
Toby Conyers-KellyD70Ye Olde Starre Inne 2 v Wetherby 1Division 2York and District League
Kai TseLYork University Bishops v Wetherby 1Division 2York and District League
Stefan H ReissD91Wetherby 1 v Acomb TuesdayDivision 2York and District League
Ashley CarrL108Wetherby 1 v Acomb ThursdayDivision 2York and District League
Paul LakinL103Wetherby 1 v York RI Super KnightsDivision 2York and District League
Ronnie NobleD85Wetherby 1 v Scarborough BDivision 2York and District League
Philip N ManderW22Wetherby 1 v Ye Olde Starre Inne 2Division 2York and District League
Alan RiddleL79Wetherby 1 v Wetherby 2Division 2York and District League
A CarriganW84Wetherby 2 v Wetherby 1Division 2York and District League
Toby Conyers-KellyD70Wetherby 1 v Ye Olde Starre Inne 2Cup and PlateYork and District League
Chris J TerringtonL117Round 1Kenneth ApplebyLeeds Chess Association
John HipshonL124Round 2Kenneth ApplebyLeeds Chess Association
Simon FishburnW83Round 3Kenneth ApplebyLeeds Chess Association
Andrew ZigmondL130Wetherby B v EmpressHarrogate Evening League 2019-20Harrogate Evening League
Michael NunnW108Bude Surfers v Limewood AMinorNational Online Club Championships
Seb GeorgeW78Limewood A v Watford JuniorsMinorNational Online Club Championships
Neil LangL94Limewood A v Beckenham & BromleyMinorNational Online Club Championships
Deimantas SalkauskasW81Colchester Juniors v Limewood AMinorNational Online Club Championships
Current Grade = 87, Estimated performance on these games = 86.4. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!