Tim Hilton

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Martin LythgoeD156Rochdale v Atherton ADivision ACentral Lancashire League
Malcolm R PeacockL183Preston A v RochdaleDivision ACentral Lancashire League
John WhitfieldW148Crusaders A v RochdaleDivision ACentral Lancashire League
Matthew JE SearlesD174Rochdale v Heywood ADivision ACentral Lancashire League
Nicholas BaranabyW170Great Lever A v RochdaleDivision ACentral Lancashire League
D Brett LundL215Rochdale v Preston ADivision ACentral Lancashire League
Martyn HamerD190Rochdale v Crusaders ADivision ACentral Lancashire League
Jon I LonsdaleW163Rochdale v Great Lever AJohn Birchall CupCentral Lancashire League
Kevin EdgeW122Blue Club (Oldham) A v Blue Club (Oldham) BA DivisionBury and Rochdale League
Gareth EllisW139Heywood A v Blue Club (Oldham) AA DivisionBury and Rochdale League
Dave S AlmondW135Blue Club (Oldham) A v Heywood AA DivisionBury and Rochdale League
Richard A GavinW152Blue Club (Oldham) B v Blue Club (Oldham) AA DivisionBury and Rochdale League
Steven MasonW118Blue Club (Oldham) A v Tameside AA DivisionBury and Rochdale League
William O'RourkeW160Blue Club (Oldham) B v Heywood AA DivisionBury and Rochdale League
Marlon EspirituW138Blue Club A v Blue Club BA Division RapidplayBury and Rochdale League
Marlon EspirituW138Blue Club A v Blue Club BA Division RapidplayBury and Rochdale League
Kyle PellingD162Blue Club B v Tameside AA Division RapidplayBury and Rochdale League
Kyle PellingD162Blue Club B v Tameside AA Division RapidplayBury and Rochdale League
Matthew ParsonsL193Bradford Knights v Bradford 166Division OneBradford and District Chess Association
R Michael RoundL171Undercliffe B v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
David BarlowD174Bradford Knights v South Bradford ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
AJ (Tony) SlingerL161Undercliffe A v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mike J BarnettW127Bradford Knights v South Bradford BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Chris WrightW169Bradford Knights v Ilkley ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Peter D RooneyL182College Graduates v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Andrew BakD179Bradford 166 v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Roger W JenningsW166Bradford Knights v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mike BramsonL171Bradford Knights v Undercliffe ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Robert StarleyL197Copperworks A v University ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Warren B DennisonD169Rose Forgrove A v Copperworks ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Richard M CowanL164Leeds v York RI BWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Simon T AnsellL231Leeds v York RI AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
David W StephensonW159Hull DCA A v LeedsWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Paul G DayW141Leeds v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Mate TherD183Harrogate A v LeedsWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Peter J MulleadyD175Leeds v Calderdale AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
George KolbuszW160Greater Manchester v ShropshireOpen SectionMCCU County Championship Online
Edward P SmallW155Worcestershire v Greater ManchesterOpen SectionMCCU County Championship Online
Luke GostelowW0Round 1The Chess Centre - June CongressThe Chess Centre
Arron BarkerW167Round 2The Chess Centre - June CongressThe Chess Centre
Sam DaviesD161Round 3The Chess Centre - June CongressThe Chess Centre
Max ShawWRound 4The Chess Centre - June CongressThe Chess Centre
Jacob SmithWRound 5The Chess Centre - June CongressThe Chess Centre
Current Grade = 174, Estimated performance on these games = 176.7. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!