Steve Harrington

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Richard WilsonD121Calderdale v WakefieldExaminer Handicap LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Peter CzerwinskiL103Rooks v CalderdaleExaminer Handicap LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
J MyersL122Wakefield v CalderdaleExaminer Handicap LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Chloe BondWCalderdale v RooksExaminer Handicap LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Bryn W CharlesworthW113David Browns v CalderdaleExaminer Handicap LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Neil LimbertL134Calderdale v Holmfirth FarmersTeam KOHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Vivien WebsterD140Halifax A v Belgrave A Div 1Calderdale League
Andy LeatherbarrowL152Hebden Bridge A v Belgrave A Div 1Calderdale League
Paul GledhillW111Hebden Bridge B v Belgrave A Div 1Calderdale League
Richard CaufieldWCalderdale v David Brown Gears Examiner Handicap LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Richard ZaidmanD130Keighley v Legion of the DamnedDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Ian JewsburyW135Central Darkhorses v Undercliffe CDivision ThreeBradford and District Chess Association
Tim J RossellL126Bradford Spitfires v Central DarkhorsesDivision ThreeBradford and District Chess Association
Nigel RedmondD125Central Darkhorses v Shipley ADivision ThreeBradford and District Chess Association
Jamie KubisaD146Bingley Bees v Central DarkhorsesDivision ThreeBradford and District Chess Association
Ian JewsburyD135Undercliffe C v Central DarkhorsesDivision ThreeBradford and District Chess Association
Alex VijatovL159Central Darkhorses v Bingley BeesDivision ThreeBradford and District Chess Association
Ian JewsburyL135Central Darkhorses v Undercliffe CDivision ThreeBradford and District Chess Association
Simon JohnsonD146Knights of the Round Table v Unbeleiveable JeffClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Lee CrawfordD154Knights of the Round Table v Ilkley MoorsClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Pete RedmondL164Redmonds v Knights of the Round TableClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Alex LeggatD125Knights of the Round Table v Shipley GlensClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Mahboob NawazD122Round 2HutchinsonBradford and District Chess Association
Nicholas WaiteW96Round 3HutchinsonBradford and District Chess Association
Stephen BurtonW109Round 4HutchinsonBradford and District Chess Association
Anthony IbbitsonL145Copperworks B v West Leeds League Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Jon JordanD122Alwoodley D v Copperworks BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
David W AdamD147Copperworks B v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Hugh ThorntonW124Alwoodley C v Copperworks BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
David L PedroD145Copperworks B v Alwoodley BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Jim BirdW99Copperworks B v Rose Forgrove DLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Paul G DayD141Leeds B v Copperworks BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Ian D StricklandD132West Leeds v Copperworks BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Matthew DowellL119Copperworks B v Alwoodley DLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Neil GriffithsD133Rose Forgrove C v Copperworks BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Jon JordanD122Copperworks B v Alwoodley CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Richard PorterL157Bradford A v Calderdale AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Richard WhiteD109Bradford B v Harrogate CSilver RookYorkshire
Puyuan GeWBradford B v Alwoodley CSilver RookYorkshire
Jim R PostillW111Harrogate C v Bradford BSilver RookYorkshire
Fraser Yang-TurnerW91Alwoodley C v Bradford BSilver RookYorkshire
Mike WilfordW114Bradford B v Wakefield BSilver RookYorkshire
Christopher LundL129Dewsbury v Bradford BSilver RookYorkshire
Brendan BriggsL92Belgrave v HuddersfieldHolmfirth Pod Chess LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Nick SykesL137Holmfirth v BelgraveHolmfirth Pod Chess LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Leo A KeelyL182Belgrave v David Brown GearHolmfirth Pod Chess LeagueHuddersfield & District Chess Association
Current Grade = 126, Estimated performance on these games = 123.8. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!