Nicholas Waite

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Gary KentW55Shipley A v Bingley BeesDivision ThreeBradford and District Chess Association
Anthony J LightowlerD84Bingley Bees v Central DarkhorsesDivision ThreeBradford and District Chess Association
Geoff BriggsL90Bingley Bees v Shipley ADivision ThreeBradford and District Chess Association
Barry ThompsonD65Undercliffe C v Bingley BeesDivision ThreeBradford and District Chess Association
Michael SweeneyWBradford Spitfires v Bingley BeesDivision ThreeBradford and District Chess Association
Phil DruryW81Central Darkhorses v Bingley BeesDivision ThreeBradford and District Chess Association
Dennis PalframanL101Shipley A v Bingley BeesDivision ThreeBradford and District Chess Association
Nick MullanD117Beestie Boys (Bingley) v Khan`s WrathClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Elinor GorrellW100Unbeleiveable Jeff v Heroes & VillansClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Keith BrackD104Unbeleiveable Jeff v Khan`s WrathClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Andrew MorrisW2Unbeleiveable Jeff v Beestie Boys (Bingley)Clough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Simon JonesD94Round 1HutchinsonBradford and District Chess Association
Nigel RedmondD125Round 2HutchinsonBradford and District Chess Association
Steve HarringtonL126Round 3HutchinsonBradford and District Chess Association
Julian ToothillL104Round 4HutchinsonBradford and District Chess Association
Roy ThomasW102Copperworks B v Leeds BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Tom DevlinL110Leeds B v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
David W AdamL147Moortown B v Rose Forgrove BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
David SummerlandL113Moortown B v West Leeds League Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Adam GreenerW88Alwoodley D v Moortown BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
James P CollierL131Moortown B v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Peter SaundersW112Alwoodley C v Moortown BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Matthew DowellD119Moortown B v Alwoodley BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Phil HigginsD80Leeds M1 v Limewood & S M1Mini LeagueLeeds Chess Association
Ranyl W HughesL94Bradford B v Harrogate CSilver RookYorkshire
Emma MengWBradford B v Alwoodley CSilver RookYorkshire
Ranyl W HughesW94Harrogate C v Bradford BSilver RookYorkshire
Alan HollawayD110Wakefield B v Bradford BSilver RookYorkshire
Ben EmmersonW104Bradford B v Wakefield BSilver RookYorkshire
Michael A FoxL126Dewsbury v Bradford BSilver RookYorkshire
Current Grade = 96, Estimated performance on these games = 99.5. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!