Paul G Day

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Laith HayaliL151Middlesex CCA v Yorkshire CA U160County Championship
Frank T SheldrickW142Alwoodley A v Leeds ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Andy J BagleyD158Leeds A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Paul RH ClarkeL143Leeds B v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Jon JordanL123Alwoodley C v Leeds BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Zana AzizD141West Leeds v Leeds BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Steve HarringtonD119Leeds B v Copperworks BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Peter SaundersW115Leeds B v Alwoodley DLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Jon JordanW123Leeds B v Alwoodley CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Anna SzaszW147Keighley v Ilkley CDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Robert BroadbentD157Keighley v Central LanersDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
G James DannenbergL184Shipley B v KeighleyDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Nick BurtonL157Keighley v Ilkley BDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Gabor BatonyiL163Ilkley C v KeighleyDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Paul EdwardsL95Legion of the Damned v KeighleyDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Robert BroadbentL157Central Laners v KeighleyDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
William BoothmanD143Ilkley B v KeighleyDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Chris S EdwardsW133Keighley v Legion of the DamnedDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Gary CorcoranL150Keighley v Shipley BDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Lee CrawfordD151Ilkley Moors v KeighleyClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Chris S EdwardsL133Keighley v Central LanersClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Jamie KubisaW150Keighley v Beestie Boys (Bingley)Clough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Ian JewsburyL130Undercliffe C v KeighleyClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Mark D CrowtherL185Round 1BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
Chris WrightW167Round 2BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
M Younis QuereshiL158Round 3BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
Fazal RabbiW150Round 4BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
Keith MarshW123Bradford A v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Steve J GibbsL146Bradford Central v Sheffield AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Mark DaleyW166Harrogate A v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Steven WhiteheadLYork RI B v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Tim HiltonL172Leeds v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Richard S BoylanW146Bradford Central v HuddersfieldWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Martina FlintL153Bradford Central v York RI AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Steven PotterW152Calderdale A v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Current Grade = 153, Estimated performance on these games = 139. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!