Neil Griffiths

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
S Neil BoltonW86Round 1Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Paul RH ClarkeL141Round 2Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Samuel J PlayfordL120Round 3Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Rob LettonL138Round 4Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
John BrookeW109Round 6Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
S Neil BoltonW86Round 1 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Paul RH ClarkeL141Round 2 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Clive W DaviesL153Round 4 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Tom DevlinW110Round 5 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Matt JonesW128Round 6 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Paul HowdenL143Rose Forgrove B v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Karim KhanL150Rose Forgrove C v Moortown BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Lee CrawfordL154Leeds B v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Steve A SpencerD118Copperworks B v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Peter SaundersL112Alwoodley D v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Ian D StricklandW132Rose Forgrove C v West Leeds League Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Matthew DowellL119Alwoodley C v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Helmut AuerD101Rose Forgrove C v Rose Forgrove DLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Helmut AuerW101Rose Forgrove D v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Rob LettonW138Rose Forgrove C v Rose Forgrove BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Karim KhanL150Moortown B v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Peter F MasonL149Rose Forgrove C v Leeds BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Steve HarringtonD119Rose Forgrove C v Copperworks BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Max ParkhouseL158Rose Forgrove B v Harrogate BIM BrownYorkshire
William PinderW105Rose Forgrove B v PontefractIM BrownYorkshire
Richard O CallisW132Hull DCA B v Rose Forgrove BIM BrownYorkshire
Stuart CrosthwaiteD168Sheffield C v Rose Forgrove BIM BrownYorkshire
Graham W MatthewsW115York RI D v Rose Forgrove BIM BrownYorkshire
Philip A WoodW111Rose Forgrove A v Hull DCA BIM BrownYorkshire
Zana AzizW143West Leeds v Rose Forgrove BIM BrownYorkshire
Neil R LowtherL164Rose Forgrove B v DoncasterIM BrownYorkshire
Jim BirdW99Rose Forgrove M4 v Rose Forgrove M5Mini LeagueLeeds Chess Association
Tom DevlinW110Rose Forgrove M3 v Rose Forgrove M4Mini LeagueLeeds Chess Association
Phil HigginsW80Rose Forgrove M4 v Limewood & S M1Mini LeagueLeeds Chess Association
Paul MayD152Rose Forgrove 3 v Limewood & Scarcroft 1Arjay PreliminaryLeeds Chess Association
Pete R SheppardW86Rose Forgrove 3 v Rose Forgrove 6Arjay PlateLeeds Chess Association
Dale H CullumL155Round 1Norman EllisLeeds Chess Association
John GrashamW129Round 2Norman EllisLeeds Chess Association
Randolph E DonahueL147Round 3Norman EllisLeeds Chess Association
Current Grade = 133, Estimated performance on these games = 130.4. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!