Clive W Davies

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Tom DevlinW110Round 1Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Keith J RiachW132Round 2Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Paul HowdenD143Round 3Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Ian P HunterW156Round 4Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Paul RH ClarkeW141Round 5Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Ben StruttW146Round 6Championship 2018Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Tom DevlinW110Round 1 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Lackson MziziL100Round 2 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Samuel J PlayfordD120Round 3 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Neil GriffithsW133Round 4 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Helmut AuerW101Round 5 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Andy J BagleyD158Round 6 Championship 2019Rose Forgrove Chess Club
Mike BramsonL171Undercliffe A v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Simon WatsonW152Undercliffe B v Bradford KnightsDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Dale H CullumD155Undercliffe B v College GraduatesDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Ihor LewykW180Bradford 166 v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Phil WalkerD103South Bradford B v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
John K HollidayD135Bradford Knights v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Lee CrawfordD154Undercliffe B v Ilkley ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Keith MarshallD142College Graduates v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Paul SolomonsD155Undercliffe B v South Bradford ADivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Paul RH ClarkeD141Undercliffe A v Undercliffe BDivision OneBradford and District Chess Association
Mark HarrisD154Alwoodley A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Mike BramsonD171Pudsey A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Siefaldin HoliL151Rose Forgrove A v Limewood & S ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Nick BurtonD168Leeds A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Eden NgD123Rose Forgrove A v University ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Richard D HardyL175Rose Forgrove A v Moortown ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Colin S ProcterW159Copperworks A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Frank T SheldrickL142Rose Forgrove A v Alwoodley ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Kenneth L MarsdenD92Rose Forgrove A v Pudsey ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Thomas JordanD129University A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Colin S ProcterD159Rose Forgrove A v Copperworks ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Stephen ForbesW109Rose Forgrove A v West LeedsIM BrownYorkshire
Sri SriharanW91Rose Forgrove A v York RI DIM BrownYorkshire
Max ParkhouseD158Harrogate B v Rose Forgrove AIM BrownYorkshire
William PinderD105Pontefract v Rose Forgrove AIM BrownYorkshire
Mark HarrisD144Alwoodley A v Rose Forgrove AIM BrownYorkshire
Brian HeslerW136Rose Forgrove A v Hull DCA BIM BrownYorkshire
Siefaldin A HoliW140Wakefield A v Rose Forgrove AIM BrownYorkshire
Bryan WoodW152Rose Forgrove A v Sheffield CIM BrownYorkshire
Paul RH ClarkeD141Rose Forgrove M4 v Rose Forgrove M5Mini LeagueLeeds Chess Association
Richard HerseyD127Rose Forgrove M5 v Alwoodley M1Mini LeagueLeeds Chess Association
Stephen BurtonW109West Leeds 1 v Rose Forgrove 1Arjay PreliminaryLeeds Chess Association
Darren McCarthyD119Rose Forgrove 1 v Rose Forgrove 4Arjay TrophyLeeds Chess Association
Ben StruttW146Round 1Norman EllisLeeds Chess Association
Paul HowdenD143Round 2Norman EllisLeeds Chess Association
Lackson MziziW160Round 3Norman EllisLeeds Chess Association
Current Grade = 153, Estimated performance on these games = 155. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!