David L Pedro

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Alan RiddleW78Round 1 Club ChampionshipWetherby Chess Club
Ian CarriganL122Round 2 Club ChampionshipWetherby Chess Club
Michael CarriganW69Round 3 Club ChampionshipWetherby Chess Club
John GrashamW134Round 5 Club ChampionshipWetherby Chess Club
Karim KhanD145Alwoodley A v Moortown ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Peter HughesW150Copperworks A v Alwoodley ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Simon WatsonD148Alwoodley A v Pudsey ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Andy J BagleyD158Rose Forgrove A v Alwoodley ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Daniel W HillD158Alwoodley A v Limewood & S ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Nick BurtonD157Leeds A v Alwoodley ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Zana AzizL141Alwoodley B v West Leeds League Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Paul HowdenD144Rose Forgrove B v Alwoodley BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Karim KhanD145Alwoodley B v Moortown BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Peter F MasonW149Leeds B v Alwoodley BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Steve HarringtonD119Copperworks B v Alwoodley BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Robert DenningtonW114Alwoodley B v Alwoodley DLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Matthew DowellW115Alwoodley C v Alwoodley BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Dominic GallagherW116Alwoodley 1 v Rose Forgrove 5Arjay PreliminaryLeeds Chess Association
Ric WoodcockW96Wetherby 1 v Acomb TuesdayDivision 2York and District League
Stephen R CooperW89Wetherby 1 v Acomb ThursdayDivision 2York and District League
Paul W JonesDWetherby 1 v York RI Super KnightsDivision 2York and District League
Max ParkhouseD138Wetherby 1 v York RI ChessnutsDivision 2York and District League
Sam WatsonD121Wetherby 1 v Ye Olde Starre Inne 2Division 2York and District League
Daniel W HillW158Wetherby 1 v York University BishopsDivision 2York and District League
Ian CarriganD110Wetherby 1 v Wetherby 2Division 2York and District League
Chris TathamW123Wetherby 2 v Wetherby 1Division 2York and District League
Norman G AndrewsD122Wetherby 1 v Ye Olde Starre Inne 2Cup and PlateYork and District League
Norman CarrW98Pontefract v Alwoodley AIM BrownYorkshire
Karim KhanL145Calderdale B v Alwoodley AIM BrownYorkshire
Nathan Holroyd-DovetonD142Alwoodley A v Sheffield CIM BrownYorkshire
Richard WilsonD118Alwoodley A v Wakefield AIM BrownYorkshire
Samuel J PlayfordD121Rose Forgrove B v Alwoodley AIM BrownYorkshire
Howard BrearsD126Alwoodley A v York RI DIM BrownYorkshire
Adam D HallDWoodshifters v Wetherby BHarrogate Evening League 2019-20Harrogate Evening League
Current Grade = 145, Estimated performance on these games = 143.4. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!