Paul G Day

Games (Standard Rate)

OpponentResultGradeFixtureEventOrganisation
Anna SzaszW156Keighley v Ilkley CDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Robert BroadbentD167Keighley v Central LanersDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
G James DannenbergL188Shipley B v KeighleyDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Nick BurtonL168Keighley v Ilkley BDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Gabor BatonyiL162Ilkley C v KeighleyDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Paul EdwardsL95Legion of the Damned v KeighleyDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Robert BroadbentL167Central Laners v KeighleyDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
William BoothmanD140Ilkley B v KeighleyDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Chris S EdwardsW132Keighley v Legion of the DamnedDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Gary CorcoranL157Keighley v Shipley BDivision TwoBradford and District Chess Association
Lee CrawfordD154Ilkley Moors v KeighleyClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Chris S EdwardsL132Keighley v Central LanersClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Jamie KubisaW146Keighley v Beestie Boys (Bingley)Clough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Ian JewsburyL135Undercliffe C v KeighleyClough (Handicap)Bradford and District Chess Association
Mark D CrowtherL189Round 1BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
Chris WrightW169Round 2BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
M Younis QuereshiL154Round 3BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
Fazal RabbiW148Round 4BarnettBradford and District Chess Association
Frank T SheldrickW142Alwoodley A v Leeds ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Andy J BagleyD158Leeds A v Rose Forgrove ALeague Division OneLeeds Chess Association
Paul RH ClarkeL141Leeds B v Rose Forgrove CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Jon JordanL122Alwoodley C v Leeds BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Zana AzizD143West Leeds v Leeds BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Steve HarringtonD119Leeds B v Copperworks BLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Peter SaundersW112Leeds B v Alwoodley DLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Jon JordanW122Leeds B v Alwoodley CLeague Division TwoLeeds Chess Association
Keith MarshW126Bradford A v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Steve J GibbsL141Bradford Central v Sheffield AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Mark DaleyW162Harrogate A v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Steven WhiteheadLYork RI B v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Tim HiltonL174Leeds v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Richard S BoylanW146Bradford Central v HuddersfieldWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Martina FlintL153Bradford Central v York RI AWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Steven PotterW151Calderdale A v Bradford CentralWoodhouse CupYorkshire
Current Grade = 141, Estimated performance on these games = 140.1. NOTE: This estimate is not from the grading system and should not be used as a grade!