Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Suffolk County Chess Association
You are here
Saxmundham
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-2024
Today's Fixtures
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 1 Rapidplay Cup
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
U1650 Cup
U1800 Cup
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
Stowmarket Club Championships Rated Games
Help
ECF League Management System
Club Settings
Saxmundham
Primary tabs
Club
EACU Online
Suffolk County Chess Association
(active tab)
Secondary tabs
Home
Player List
Fixtures
(active tab)
Player Stats
Settings
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Saxmundham B
½ - 3½
Woodbridge
Tue 5th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Saxmundham B
0 - 4
Stowmarket
Tue 12th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Saxmundham A
2 - 2
Felixstowe A
Tue 19th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 1
LV
Sudbury
2 - 2
Saxmundham B
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Saxmundham B
0 - 8
Woodbridge A
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Manningtree A
4 - 0
Saxmundham A
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
LV
Saxmundham
4½ - 3½
Manningtree
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LV
Woodbridge
4 - 0
Saxmundham
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Saxmundham A
1 - 3
Ipswich A
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
LV
Manningtree B
3½ - ½
Saxmundham B
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Felixstowe A
1½ - 2½
Saxmundham A
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 1
LV
Clacton
3 - 1
Saxmundham
Tue 12th Dec 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Ipswich A
8 - 0
Saxmundham A
Wed 13th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 1 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Saxmundham
3 - 1
Woodbridge
Tue 2nd Jan 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Manningtree
3½ - 2½
Saxmundham
Wed 3rd Jan 2024
19:30
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
LV
Stowmarket
2½ - 1½
Saxmundham B
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Saxmundham A
2½ - 1½
Manningtree A
Tue 23rd Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Saxmundham B
1 - 3
Sudbury
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Saxmundham
1½ - 2½
Felixstowe
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Ipswich
4½ - 3½
Saxmundham
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LV
Bury St Edmunds A
1 - 3
Saxmundham A
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Woodbridge
3 - 1
Saxmundham B
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Ipswich A
2½ - 1½
Saxmundham A
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Saxmundham
2½ - 3½
Bury St Edmunds
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds
4 - 0
Saxmundham
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Saxmundham B
½ - 3½
Bury St Edmunds B
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Bury St Edmunds B
0 - 0
Saxmundham B
Thu 28th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Saxmundham
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds
Tue 2nd Apr 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU
Felixstowe
0 - 0
Saxmundham
Mon 8th Apr 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU
Saxmundham
0 - 0
Woodbridge
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
OU
Felixstowe
0 - 0
Saxmundham
Mon 15th Apr 2024
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
OU
Saxmundham B
0 - 0
Manningtree B
Tue 16th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Ipswich
0 - 0
Saxmundham
Wed 1st May 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU
Saxmundham
0 - 0
Clacton
Tue 7th May 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU
Saxmundham A
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds A
Tue 14th May 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Saxmundham
0 - 0
Ipswich
Tue 14th May 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU