Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Suffolk County Chess Association
You are here
Woodbridge
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-2024
Today's Fixtures
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 1 Rapidplay Cup
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
U1650 Cup
U1800 Cup
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
Stowmarket Club Championships Rated Games
Help
ECF League Management System
Club Settings
Woodbridge
Primary tabs
Club
Suffolk County Chess Association
(active tab)
Secondary tabs
Home
Player List
Fixtures
(active tab)
Player Stats
Settings
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Saxmundham B
½ - 3½
Woodbridge
Tue 5th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Woodbridge
2½ - 1½
Manningtree B
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Woodbridge
0 - 4
Bury St Edmunds
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Saxmundham B
0 - 8
Woodbridge A
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Woodbridge
2½ - 1½
Stowmarket
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Woodbridge
1 - 3
Felixstowe
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Warren Hill
0 - 8
Woodbridge B
Sat 4th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Woodbridge
5 - 4
Felixstowe
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LU
Woodbridge
4 - 0
Saxmundham
Wed 8th Nov 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds D
4 - 4
Woodbridge B
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Ipswich
3 - 1
Woodbridge
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Manningtree
3½ - 4½
Woodbridge
Wed 22nd Nov 2023
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LU
Clacton
4 - 0
Woodbridge
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Woodbridge
4 - 0
Bury St Edmunds B
Wed 13th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Saxmundham
3 - 1
Woodbridge
Tue 2nd Jan 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Stowmarket A
3½ - 4½
Woodbridge A
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
LV
Woodbridge
1½ - 2½
Ipswich
Wed 17th Jan 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Felixstowe
3 - 1
Woodbridge
Mon 29th Jan 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Manningtree B
2½ - 1½
Woodbridge
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Sudbury
2½ - 1½
Woodbridge
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Woodbridge B
5 - 3
Ipswich C
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Woodbridge
3 - 1
Saxmundham B
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Woodbridge
1½ - 2½
Clacton
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Woodbridge
2 - 6
Ipswich
Wed 6th Mar 2024
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
LV
Stowmarket
2 - 2
Woodbridge
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Woodbridge
2½ - 1½
Sudbury
Wed 27th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Bury St Edmunds
0 - 0
Woodbridge
Thu 28th Mar 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU
Saxmundham
0 - 0
Woodbridge
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:30
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
OU
Bury St Edmunds B
0 - 0
Woodbridge
Thu 2nd May 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Woodbridge A
0 - 0
Manningtree B
Wed 8th May 2024
19:30
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
OU
Woodbridge B
Wed 8th May 2024
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
OU