Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Suffolk County Chess Association
You are here
Bury St Edmunds
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-2024
Today's Fixtures
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 1 Rapidplay Cup
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
U1650 Cup
U1800 Cup
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
Stowmarket Club Championships Rated Games
Help
ECF League Management System
Club Settings
Bury St Edmunds
Primary tabs
Club
Bury Area Chess League
East Anglian Chess Union
Suffolk County Chess Association
(active tab)
Secondary tabs
Home
Player List
Fixtures
(active tab)
Player Stats
Settings
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Ipswich
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds
Wed 13th Sep 2023
19:30
U1800 Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds C
1½ - 2½
Bury St Edmunds D
Thu 21st Sep 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Woodbridge
0 - 4
Bury St Edmunds
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Manningtree B
5½ - 2½
Bury St Edmunds B
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
LV
Felixstowe B
1 - 3
Bury St Edmunds D
Mon 16th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Bury St Edmunds
1½ - 2½
Manningtree
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:30
U1800 Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds A
3½ - ½
Ipswich A
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
LV
Bury St Edmunds C
1 - 3
Ipswich B
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Ipswich B
3½ - ½
Bury St Edmunds D
Wed 1st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Bury St Edmunds D
4 - 4
Woodbridge B
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
LU
Clacton
1 - 3
Bury St Edmunds
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Bury St Edmunds B
1½ - 2½
Stowmarket
Thu 16th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Ipswich C
1½ - 2½
Bury St Edmunds D
Wed 22nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
LU
Bury St Edmunds C
3 - 1
Manningtree C
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Bury St Edmunds B
2 - 2
Sudbury
Thu 30th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Bury St Edmunds D
3½ - ½
Bury St Edmunds C
Thu 7th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Woodbridge
4 - 0
Bury St Edmunds B
Wed 13th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
LV
Bury St Edmunds C
1 - 3
Ipswich C
Thu 14th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 3
LV
Ipswich
3 - 1
Bury St Edmunds
Wed 20th Dec 2023
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Bury St Edmunds C
4 - 4
Felixstowe B
Thu 4th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds A
8 - 0
Felixstowe A
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1 Rapidplay Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds
2 - 2
Clacton
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Ipswich A
2 - 2
Bury St Edmunds A
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Manningtree C
½ - 3½
Bury St Edmunds D
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Bury St Edmunds C
2 - 2
Felixstowe B
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Bury St Edmunds A
4 - 0
Felixstowe A
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Ipswich C
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds C
Wed 14th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Bury St Edmunds A
1 - 3
Saxmundham A
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Bury St Edmunds D
1 - 3
Ipswich B
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Bury St Edmunds B
3 - 1
Manningtree B
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Felixstowe B
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds C
Mon 26th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Felixstowe A
0 - 4
Bury St Edmunds A
Tue 27th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Manningtree
2 - 2
Bury St Edmunds
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:30
U1800 Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds D
3½ - ½
Manningtree C
Thu 29th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Saxmundham
2½ - 3½
Bury St Edmunds
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds
4 - 0
Saxmundham
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LV
Saxmundham B
½ - 3½
Bury St Edmunds B
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Bury St Edmunds
0 - 4
Ipswich
Thu 14th Mar 2024
19:30
U1800 Cup
LV
Manningtree A
½ - 3½
Bury St Edmunds A
Wed 20th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Ipswich B
2 - 2
Bury St Edmunds C
Wed 20th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Felixstowe
3 - 1
Bury St Edmunds
Mon 25th Mar 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Stowmarket
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds B
Tue 26th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Bury St Edmunds B
3½ - ½
Saxmundham B
Thu 28th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Bury St Edmunds
2½ - 1½
Woodbridge
Thu 28th Mar 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
LU
Clacton
5½ - 2½
Bury St Edmunds C
Tue 2nd Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
LV
Bury St Edmunds A
1½ - 2½
Manningtree A
Thu 4th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 1
LV
Bury St Edmunds D
3½ - ½
Felixstowe B
Thu 11th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
LV
Sudbury
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds B
Tue 16th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
LV
Saxmundham
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds
Tue 23rd Apr 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU
Manningtree C
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds C
Wed 24th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Bury St Edmunds
0 - 0
Manningtree
Thu 25th Apr 2024
19:30
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
OU
Bury St Edmunds D
0 - 0
Ipswich C
Thu 25th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Bury St Edmunds B
0 - 0
Woodbridge
Thu 2nd May 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Manningtree A
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds A
Wed 8th May 2024
19:30
Division 1 Rapidplay Cup
OU
Bury St Edmunds
0 - 0
Ipswich
Thu 9th May 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU
Saxmundham A
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds A
Tue 14th May 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Manningtree B
0 - 0
Bury St Edmunds B
Wed 15th May 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bury St Edmunds
0 - 0
Felixstowe
Thu 16th May 2024
19:30
U1650 Cup
OU