Bury St Edmunds

Home TeamResultAway TeamDateTimeEventOrganisationStatus
Linton Loris2 - 2Bury St Edmunds VipersTue 10th Sep 201919:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Hornets1½ - 2½Linton LionsThu 12th Sep 201919:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Woodbridge A0 - 4Bury St Edmunds AMon 16th Sep 201919:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Stowmarket2 - 2Bury St Edmunds DTue 17th Sep 201919:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds Cobras2 - 2Bury St Edmunds ScarabsThu 19th Sep 201919:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas1½ - 2½Bury St Edmunds EarwigsThu 19th Sep 201919:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Hornets1 - 3Cambridge GownsThu 19th Sep 201919:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Vipers3½ - ½Bury St Edmunds HornetsThu 26th Sep 201919:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds B1½ - 2½Ipswich BThu 26th Sep 201919:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds C3 - 1Ipswich DThu 26th Sep 201919:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Cambridge Examiners3 - 1Bury St Edmunds CobrasWed 2nd Oct 201919:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Manningtree C3½ - ½Bury St Edmunds DWed 2nd Oct 201919:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs4 - 0Ely Beet BishopsThu 3rd Oct 201919:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas1½ - 2½Linton LynxesThu 3rd Oct 201919:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs ½ - 3½SudburyThu 3rd Oct 201919:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds A2½ - 1½StowmarketThu 3rd Oct 201919:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Linton Lions3½ - ½Bury St Edmunds VipersTue 8th Oct 201919:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Ipswich A2½ - 1½Bury St Edmunds CTue 8th Oct 201919:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds B2½ - 1½Ipswich CThu 10th Oct 201919:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Cambridge Examiners1 - 3Bury St Edmunds ScarabsWed 16th Oct 201919:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Cobras4 - 0Linton LlamasThu 17th Oct 201919:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas1½ - 2½Linton LemursThu 17th Oct 201919:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs2½ - 1½Linton LynxesThu 17th Oct 201919:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds D2½ - 1½Bury St Edmunds AThu 17th Oct 201919:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Linton Loris2 - 2Bury St Edmunds HornetsTue 22nd Oct 201919:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Manningtree A3 - 1Bury St Edmunds BWed 23rd Oct 201919:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds Vipers3 - 1Cambridge DonsThu 24th Oct 201919:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds F0 - 4Woodbridge BThu 24th Oct 201919:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds C4 - 0Felixstowe AThu 24th Oct 201919:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds F3½ - ½Saxmundham BTue 29th Oct 201919:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Cambridge Choristers2½ - 1½Bury St Edmunds ScarabsWed 30th Oct 201919:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds D4 - 0Felixstowe BThu 31st Oct 201919:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury Beehive1½ - 2½Linton LarksThu 31st Oct 201919:30Roger Goldsmith Div 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury Cathedral4 - 0Linton LorikeetsThu 31st Oct 201919:30Roger Goldsmith Div 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Ely Beet Rooks2 - 2Bury St Edmunds VipersMon 4th Nov 201919:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Hornets ½ - 3½Cambridge OddfellowsThu 7th Nov 201919:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds E2 - 2Ipswich EThu 7th Nov 201919:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds B2 - 2Bury St Edmunds CThu 7th Nov 201919:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Linton Lemurs2½ - 1½Bury St Edmunds EarwigsTue 12th Nov 201919:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds D1½ - 2½Saxmundham ATue 12th Nov 201919:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Felixstowe B1 - 3Bury St Edmunds ATue 12th Nov 201919:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Cambridge Choristers2½ - 1½Bury St Edmunds CobrasWed 13th Nov 201919:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds E1 - 3Woodbridge BThu 14th Nov 201919:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Ipswich E4 - 0Bury St Edmunds FTue 19th Nov 201919:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Ipswich D2 - 2Bury St Edmunds BTue 19th Nov 201919:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Cambridge Oddfellows1½ - 2½Bury St Edmunds VipersWed 20th Nov 201919:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas1½ - 2½StowmarketThu 21st Nov 201919:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds F3½ - ½Felixstowe CThu 21st Nov 201919:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds C3½ - ½Ipswich CThu 21st Nov 201919:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Saxmundham A3 - 1Bury St Edmunds ATue 26th Nov 201919:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury Abbey3 - 1Cambridge MastersThu 28th Nov 201919:30Roger Goldsmith Div 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury Beehive1½ - 2½Bury CathedralThu 28th Nov 201919:30Roger Goldsmith Div 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Cambridge Dons ½ - 3½Bury St Edmunds HornetsWed 4th Dec 201919:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Manningtree A3 - 1Bury St Edmunds CWed 4th Dec 201919:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds Vipers2½ - 1½Cambridge GownsThu 5th Dec 201919:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds E2½ - 1½Manningtree BThu 5th Dec 201919:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds F2 - 2Ipswich FThu 5th Dec 201919:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds B1 - 3Ipswich AThu 5th Dec 201919:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Sudbury3 - 1Bury St Edmunds BarracudasMon 9th Dec 201919:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Linton Leopards3 - 1Bury St Edmunds CobrasTue 10th Dec 201919:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Stowmarket0 - 4Bury St Edmunds EarwigsTue 10th Dec 201919:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs2½ - 1½Linton LlamasThu 12th Dec 201919:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds D3 - 1Woodbridge AThu 12th Dec 201919:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds A1 - 3Sudbury Thu 12th Dec 201919:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Saxmundham B3 - 1Bury St Edmunds ETue 17th Dec 201919:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Felixstowe A1½ - 2½Bury St Edmunds BTue 17th Dec 201919:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds Hornets3 - 1Ely Beet RooksThu 19th Dec 201919:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds C3½ - ½Ipswich BThu 19th Dec 201919:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Linton Lions1½ - 2½Bury St Edmunds HornetsTue 7th Jan 202019:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Ipswich D3 - 1Bury St Edmunds CTue 7th Jan 202019:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds Vipers3 - 1Linton LorisThu 9th Jan 202019:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs2 - 2Bury St Edmunds BarracudasThu 9th Jan 202019:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Cobras3½ - ½Ely Beet BishopsThu 16th Jan 202019:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs2 - 2Linton LeopardsThu 16th Jan 202019:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds A1 - 3Woodbridge AThu 16th Jan 202019:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds D2 - 2StowmarketThu 16th Jan 202019:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Sudbury 2 - 2Bury St Edmunds DMon 20th Jan 202019:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Ipswich C1 - 3Bury St Edmunds BTue 21st Jan 202019:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds Hornets3½ - ½Bury St Edmunds VipersThu 23rd Jan 202019:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds F2 - 2Bury St Edmunds EThu 23rd Jan 202019:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Stowmarket2 - 2Bury St Edmunds ATue 28th Jan 202019:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs1½ - 2½Bury St Edmunds CobrasThu 30th Jan 202019:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas3½ - ½SudburyThu 30th Jan 202019:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs2½ - 1½StowmarketThu 30th Jan 202019:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds D3½ - ½Manningtree CThu 30th Jan 202019:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Felixstowe A3 - 1Bury St Edmunds CTue 4th Feb 202019:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Cambridge Gowns1½ - 2½Bury St Edmunds HornetsWed 5th Feb 202019:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Woodbridge B1½ - 2½Bury St Edmunds FWed 5th Feb 202019:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds Vipers3 - 1Linton LionsThu 6th Feb 202019:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Ely Beet Bishops1 - 3Bury St Edmunds ScarabsMon 10th Feb 202019:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Linton Lemurs3 - 1Bury St Edmunds BarracudasTue 11th Feb 202019:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Linton Lynxes2 - 2Bury St Edmunds EarwigsTue 11th Feb 202019:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Cobras3½ - ½Cambridge ExaminersThu 13th Feb 202019:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds A2½ - 1½Bury St Edmunds DThu 13th Feb 202019:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Ipswich E2½ - 1½Bury St Edmunds ETue 18th Feb 202019:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Felixstowe C2½ - 1½Bury St Edmunds FTue 18th Feb 202019:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Cambridge Dons3½ - ½Bury St Edmunds VipersWed 19th Feb 202019:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Hornets2½ - 1½Linton LorisThu 20th Feb 202019:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds C1½ - 2½Bury St Edmunds BThu 20th Feb 202019:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Felixstowe B0 - 0Bury St Edmunds DTue 25th Feb 202019:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Linton Linnets4 - 0Bury AbbeyTue 25th Feb 202019:30Roger Goldsmith Div 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury Cathedral1 - 3Linton LarksThu 27th Feb 202019:30Roger Goldsmith Div 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds A3 - 1Manningtree CThu 27th Feb 202019:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Linton Llamas1½ - 2½Bury St Edmunds CobrasTue 3rd Mar 202019:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Linton Lynxes1½ - 2½Bury St Edmunds BarracudasTue 3rd Mar 202019:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs2½ - 1½Cambridge ExaminersThu 5th Mar 202019:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds E3 - 1Bury St Edmunds FThu 5th Mar 202019:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds E2½ - 1½Ipswich FThu 5th Mar 202019:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds F2½ - 1½Ipswich EThu 5th Mar 202019:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds B2½ - 1½Felixstowe AThu 5th Mar 202019:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Felixstowe C2½ - 1½Bury St Edmunds ETue 10th Mar 202019:30SCCA Division 3Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Saxmundham A1 - 3Bury St Edmunds DTue 10th Mar 202019:30SCCA Division 2Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Bury St Edmunds Vipers3 - 1Ely Beet RooksThu 12th Mar 202019:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLV
Bury St Edmunds B2 - 2Manningtree AThu 12th Mar 202019:30SCCA Division 1Suffolk County Chess AssociationOU
Cambridge Oddfellows0 - 0Bury St Edmunds HornetsWed 18th Mar 202019:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs0 - 0Cambridge ChoristersThu 19th Mar 202019:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Bury Beehive0 - 0Linton LapwingsThu 19th Mar 202019:30Roger Goldsmith Div 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Ely Beet Gargoyles0 - 0Bury AbbeyMon 23rd Mar 202019:30Roger Goldsmith Div 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Linton Lorikeets0 - 0Bury BeehiveTue 24th Mar 202019:30Roger Goldsmith Div 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Linton Lapwings0 - 0Bury CathedralTue 24th Mar 202019:30Roger Goldsmith Div 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Stowmarket0 - 0Bury St Edmunds BarracudasTue 31st Mar 202019:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Bury St Edmunds Cobras0 - 0Cambridge ChoristersThu 2nd Apr 202019:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Ely Beet Rooks0 - 0Bury St Edmunds HornetsMon 6th Apr 202019:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Bury St Edmunds Vipers0 - 0Cambridge OddfellowsThu 9th Apr 202019:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Linton Llamas0 - 0Bury St Edmunds ScarabsTue 21st Apr 202019:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Bury St Edmunds Cobras0 - 0Linton LeopardsThu 23rd Apr 202019:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Sudbury0 - 0Bury St Edmunds EarwigsMon 27th Apr 202019:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Cambridge Gowns0 - 0Bury St Edmunds VipersWed 29th Apr 202019:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Bury St Edmunds Hornets0 - 0Cambridge DonsThu 30th Apr 202019:30Division 2Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Ely Beet Bishops0 - 0Bury St Edmunds CobrasMon 4th May 202019:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Linton Leopards0 - 0Bury St Edmunds ScarabsTue 5th May 202019:30Division 1Bury Area Chess LeagueLU
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs0 - 0Linton LemursThu 7th May 202019:30Division 3Bury Area Chess LeagueLU