Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Bradford and District Chess Association
You are here
Q Gardens
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-24
Today's Fixtures
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
Clough (Handicap)
Barnett
Parkinson / Hutchinson
Bak
Ilkley - Silver King
Burns Summer Tournament
Other Graded Games
Bradford Junior Rapidplay
Help
ECF League Management System
Club Settings
Q Gardens
Primary tabs
Club
Bradford and District Chess Association
(active tab)
Secondary tabs
Home
Player List
Fixtures
(active tab)
Player Stats
Settings
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Q Gardens A
5½ - ½
Q Gardens Dark Horses
Tue 19th Sep 2023
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Q Gardens C
3½ - 2½
Saltaire Llamas
Tue 19th Sep 2023
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Knights Of The Square Table
3 - 3
Ilkley B
Tue 19th Sep 2023
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
South Bradford B
6 - 0
Q Gardens B
Tue 19th Sep 2023
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Saltaire Bargemen
3½ - 3½
Q Gardens YSS
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Q Gardens Laser Cutters
3½ - 3½
Bingley & Keighley C
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Q Gardens Cannon Balls
3½ - 3½
Saltaire Alpacas
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Q Gardens Dark Horses
3 - 4
South Bradford B
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Q Gardens A
1½ - 2½
Bradford 170
Tue 3rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
South Bradford A
4 - 0
Q Gardens B
Tue 3rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Q Garden Laners
1 - 3
Bingley & Keighley A
Tue 3rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Q Gardens C
2 - 2
Bingley & Keighley C
Tue 3rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Shipley
2 - 2
Q Gardens Dark Horses
Tue 3rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Q Gardens B
½ - 3½
Chess Centre Assassins
Tue 17th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Saltaire Musketeers
1 - 3
Q Gardens A
Tue 17th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Saltaire Fannys
1½ - 2½
Q Garden Laners
Tue 17th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Saltaire Llamas
½ - 3½
Q Gardens C
Tue 17th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Saltaire Fannys
4½ - 1½
Q Gardens A
Tue 24th Oct 2023
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Chess Centre Basilisks
4 - 2
Q Gardens C
Tue 24th Oct 2023
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Undercliffe C
2 - 4
Knights Of The Square Table
Tue 24th Oct 2023
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Saltaire Llamas
0 - 6
Q Gardens Dark Horses
Tue 24th Oct 2023
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Q Gardens B
1 - 5
South Bradford A
Tue 24th Oct 2023
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Q Gardens A
3 - 1
Ilkley Chess Club
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Undercliffe A
1 - 3
Q Gardens B
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Q Gardens C
0 - 4
Chess Centre Crusaders
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Undercliffe C
3 - 1
Q Gardens Dark Horses
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Q Gardens YSS
4½ - 2½
Q Gardens Cannon Balls
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Saltaire Alpacas
3½ - 3½
Q Gardens Laser Cutters
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Q Gardens Dark Horses
2½ - 4½
Bingley & Keighley A
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Ilkley Chess Club
3 - 1
Q Gardens B
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Q Gardens A
0 - 4
South Bradford A
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Q Garden Laners
0 - 4
South Bradford B
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Chess Centre Crusaders
3 - 1
Q Gardens Dark Horses
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Q Gardens C
2 - 2
Shipley
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Chess Centre Assassins
3½ - ½
Q Gardens A
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Q Gardens B
0 - 4
Bradford 170
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Chess Centre Basilisks
2½ - 1½
Q Garden Laners
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Q Gardens Dark Horses
½ - 3½
Bingley & Keighley C
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Saltaire Musketeers
2½ - 1½
Q Gardens B
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Q Gardens A
1½ - 2½
Undercliffe A
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Q Garden Laners
2½ - 1½
South Bradford C
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Saltaire Llamas
½ - 3½
Q Gardens Dark Horses
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Q Gardens C
½ - 3½
Undercliffe C
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Q Gardens B
½ - 3½
Q Gardens A
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bingley & Keighley B
2 - 2
Q Garden Laners
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Q Gardens Dark Horses
2 - 2
Q Gardens C
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Knights Of The Square Table
0 - 6
Chess Centre Basilisks
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Q Gardens A
4 - 2
Undercliffe C
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Q Gardens Dark Horses
3½ - 2½
Q Gardens C
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Q Gardens B
4 - 2
Saltaire Llamas
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Bradford 170
3½ - ½
Q Gardens A
Tue 23rd Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Q Gardens B
0 - 4
South Bradford A
Tue 23rd Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bingley & Keighley A
2½ - 1½
Q Garden Laners
Tue 23rd Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bingley & Keighley C
3 - 1
Q Gardens C
Tue 23rd Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Q Gardens Dark Horses
1 - 3
Shipley
Tue 23rd Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Q Gardens Laser Cutters
4 - 3
South Bradford A
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Bingley & Keighley A
3½ - 3½
Q Gardens YSS
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Q Gardens Cannon Balls
3½ - 3½
Q Gardens Dark Horses
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Chess Centre Assassins
2½ - 1½
Q Gardens B
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Q Gardens A
3½ - ½
Saltaire Musketeers
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Q Garden Laners
1½ - 2½
Saltaire Fannys
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Q Gardens C
0 - 4
Saltaire Llamas
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Ilkley Chess Club
2½ - 1½
Q Gardens A
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Q Gardens B
0 - 4
Undercliffe A
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Chess Centre Crusaders
4 - 0
Q Gardens C
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Q Gardens Dark Horses
2½ - 1½
Undercliffe C
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Q Gardens Dark Horses
0 - 6
Bradford 170
Tue 27th Feb 2024
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Knights Of The Square Table
1½ - 4½
Q Gardens A
Tue 27th Feb 2024
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Undercliffe C
4 - 2
Q Gardens B
Tue 27th Feb 2024
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Q Gardens C
½ - 5½
Saltaire Musketeers
Tue 27th Feb 2024
19:30
Hepolite (Rapidplay)
OU
Q Gardens B
1½ - 2½
Ilkley Chess Club
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
South Bradford A
4 - 0
Q Gardens A
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
South Bradford B
3½ - ½
Q Garden Laners
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Q Gardens Dark Horses
0 - 4
Chess Centre Crusaders
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Shipley
2½ - 1½
Q Gardens C
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Q Gardens Cannon Balls
3½ - 3½
Shipley
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Q Gardens Laser Cutters
4 - 3
Bingley & Keighley A
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Q Gardens YSS
4½ - 2½
Bingley & Keighley B
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Q Gardens Dark Horses
4 - 0
Undercliffe A
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Q Gardens A
1½ - 2½
Chess Centre Assassins
Tue 19th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bradford 170
2½ - 1½
Q Gardens B
Tue 19th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Q Garden Laners
2 - 2
Chess Centre Basilisks
Tue 19th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bingley & Keighley C
2 - 2
Q Gardens Dark Horses
Tue 19th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Q Gardens B
0 - 0
Saltaire Musketeers
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Undercliffe A
0 - 0
Q Gardens A
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
South Bradford C
0 - 0
Q Garden Laners
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Q Gardens Dark Horses
0 - 0
Saltaire Llamas
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Undercliffe C
0 - 0
Q Gardens C
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Q Gardens A
0 - 0
Q Gardens B
Tue 23rd Apr 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Q Garden Laners
0 - 0
Bingley & Keighley B
Tue 23rd Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Q Gardens C
0 - 0
Q Gardens Dark Horses
Tue 23rd Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Saltaire Alpacas
0 - 0
Q Gardens YSS
Tue 30th Apr 2024
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
South Bradford B
0 - 0
Q Gardens Laser Cutters
Tue 30th Apr 2024
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Bingley & Keighley B
0 - 0
Q Gardens Dark Horses
Tue 30th Apr 2024
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU
Bingley & Keighley C
0 - 0
Q Gardens Cannon Balls
Tue 30th Apr 2024
19:30
Clough (Handicap)
OU