Hillsborough A | 3½ - 2½ | SASCA A | Mon 25th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA C | 4½ - 1½ | SASCA D | Mon 25th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OV |
SASCA C | 2½ - 2½ | Woodseats D | Mon 2nd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA A | 5 - 1 | Worksop A | Tue 3rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Darnall & Handsworth C | 1 - 5 | SASCA B | Mon 9th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Darnall & Handsworth D | 3½ - 2½ | SASCA D | Mon 9th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Chesterfield C | 2½ - 1½ | SASCA C | Thu 12th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA 2 | 1 - 5 | Darnall & Handsworth 1 | Mon 16th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Richardson Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA 1 | 4 - 2 | Hillsborough | Tue 17th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Richardson Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Hillsborough C | 1 - 4 | SASCA C | Mon 23rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA A | 3½ - 2½ | Darnall & Handsworth A | Tue 24th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | 0 - 4 | Sheffield Deaf A | Mon 30th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | 0 - 4 | Sheffield Deaf A | Mon 30th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Barnsley C | 1½ - 2½ | SASCA C | Tue 31st Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Hull & East Riding A | 7 - 1 | Sheffield A | Sun 5th Nov 2023 | 10:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OU |
HDCA Meltham Chess Mates | 1½ - 6½ | Sheffield B | Sun 5th Nov 2023 | 10:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 2 | Yorkshire | OV |
Sheffield A | 6 - 2 | York Fishergate | Sun 5th Nov 2023 | 12:30 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OV |
Sheffield B | 4 - 4 | Hull & East Riding B | Sun 5th Nov 2023 | 12:30 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 2 | Yorkshire | OV |
SASCA B | 2 - 4 | Sheffield Nomads C | Mon 6th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA 2 | ½ - 5½ | Ecclesall 2 | Mon 13th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Sam Haystead Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Chesterfield | 3 - 3 | SASCA 1 | Thu 16th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Richardson Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Woodseats B | 2½ - 3½ | SASCA B | Mon 20th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA C | 2½ - 3½ | Woodseats C | Mon 27th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA A | 3½ - 2½ | Sheffield Nomads A | Tue 28th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Sheffield University B | 2 - 4 | SASCA B | Thu 30th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | ½ - 3½ | Chesterfield C | Mon 4th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Darnall & Handsworth D | 1 - 3 | SASCA C | Mon 4th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | ½ - 3½ | Chesterfield C | Mon 4th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Barnsley B | 1 - 5 | SASCA B | Tue 5th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Chesterfield A | 3½ - 2½ | SASCA A | Thu 7th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ilkley Jaguars | 3½ - 4½ | Sheffield A | Sun 10th Dec 2023 | 10:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OU |
Harrogate Renegades | 3½ - 4½ | Sheffield B | Sun 10th Dec 2023 | 10:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 2 | Yorkshire | OU |
Sheffield A | 1 - 7 | Ilkely Immortals | Sun 10th Dec 2023 | 12:30 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OU |
Sheffield B | 7 - 1 | HDCA Dewsbury | Sun 10th Dec 2023 | 12:30 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 2 | Yorkshire | OU |
SASCA B | 4½ - 1½ | Ecclesall C | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA C | 2 - 2 | Sheffield Deaf A | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | ½ - 5½ | SASCA C | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OV |
SASCA D | ½ - 5½ | Barnsley C | Mon 18th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ravenfield A | 1 - 3 | SASCA C | Mon 18th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | 0 - 5 | Barnsley C | Mon 18th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall A | 2 - 4 | SASCA A | Wed 3rd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Sheffield Nomads 1 | 3½ - 2½ | SASCA 1 | Tue 9th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Richardson Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OV |
SASCA C | 3 - 2 | Sheffield Nomads D | Mon 15th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Chesterfield B | 4 - 2 | SASCA B | Thu 18th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | 0 - 6 | Woodseats C | Mon 22nd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | 0 - 6 | Woodseats C | Mon 22nd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Woodseats D | 1½ - 2½ | SASCA C | Mon 22nd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Darnall & Handsworth A | 3½ - 2½ | SASCA A | Mon 29th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA C | 5 - 1 | Chesterfield C | Mon 29th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Sheffield Nomads C | 1½ - 4½ | SASCA B | Tue 30th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA C | 4 - 2 | Hillsborough C | Mon 5th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | 2½ - 3½ | Darnall & Handsworth D | Mon 5th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA A | 5 - 1 | Woodseats A | Tue 6th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Sheffield A | 5 - 3 | Leeds Whites | Sun 11th Feb 2024 | 10:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OU |
Sheffield B | 4½ - 3½ | Wakefield Wolves | Sun 11th Feb 2024 | 10:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 2 | Yorkshire | OU |
Leeds Blues | 6½ - 1½ | Sheffield A | Sun 11th Feb 2024 | 13:00 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 1 | Yorkshire | OU |
Sheffield B | 1½ - 6½ | York Knights | Sun 11th Feb 2024 | 13:30 | Yorkshire u18s Team Championship - Division 2 | Yorkshire | OU |
Worksop A | 1½ - 4½ | SASCA A | Mon 12th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA B | 5½ - ½ | Barnsley B | Mon 19th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | 1 - 3 | Ravenfield A | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA C | 5 - 1 | Barnsley C | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | 1 - 3 | Ravenfield A | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Sheffield Nomads A | 2½ - 3½ | SASCA A | Tue 5th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA B | 4 - 2 | Sheffield University B | Thu 7th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | 2 - 4 | Woodseats D | Mon 18th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Woodseats C | 0 - 5 | SASCA C | Mon 18th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | 2 - 4 | Woodseats D | Mon 18th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA A | 4 - 2 | Chesterfield A | Tue 19th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA B | 4 - 2 | Woodseats B | Mon 25th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA C | 3½ - 1½ | Darnall & Handsworth D | Mon 25th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Woodseats A | 0 - 0 | SASCA A | Mon 8th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | 0 - 0 | Hillsborough C | Mon 8th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | 0 - 0 | Hillsborough C | Mon 8th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Sheffield Deaf A | 0 - 0 | SASCA C | Wed 10th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Sheffield Nomads D | 0 - 0 | SASCA C | Tue 16th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
Ecclesall C | 0 - 0 | SASCA B | Wed 17th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA B | 0 - 0 | Darnall & Handsworth C | Mon 22nd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | 0 - 0 | Sheffield Nomads D | Mon 22nd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA D | 0 - 0 | Sheffield Nomads D | Mon 22nd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA A | 0 - 0 | Ecclesall A | Tue 23rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA B | 0 - 0 | Chesterfield B | Mon 29th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA C | 0 - 0 | Ravenfield A | Mon 29th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |
SASCA A | 0 - 0 | Hillsborough A | Tue 30th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Div 1 - Davy Trophy | Sheffield & District Chess Association | OU |